Veronica's Books Home

Quick Search

Author
Title
Keyword


 

Lawrence listings. If you can't find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all of our books.

Click to view full description

 1. Blair, Lawrence; Watson, Lyall  Rhythms of Vision - The changing Patterns of Belief
Warner Books 1977 1st Printing Mass Market Paperback Very Good
Light cover wear, 320pp, illus.
Price: 7.60 USD
See Full
Description
 2. Blair, Lawrence; Watson, Lyall  RHYTHMS OF VISION : The Changing Patterns of Belief
New York, NY, U.S.A. Schocken Books, Incorporated 1976 First Edition Near Fine Near Fine Hardcover
234pp.
Price: 19.00 USD
See Full
Description
 3. Christensen, Lawrence O. Ridley, Jack B.  UM-Rolla: A History of MSM/UMR
Columbia University of Missouri 1983 Hardcover Near Fine No Jacket Cloth Signed by Author
Signed by both authors. 324pp. Clean, bright copy.
Price: 23.75 USD
See Full
Description
 4. Durning-Lawrence, Sir Edwin  BACON IS SHAKESPEARE Together with a Reprint of Bacon's Promus of Formularies and Elegancies
London Gay & Hancock 1910 First Edition Cloth Very Good Minus No Jacket
Spine faded, corners rubbed, hinges weak. Dec. owner name stamps on endpapers with names erased from interior. 43 plates, 286pp.
Price: 42.75 USD
See Full
Description
 5. Erickson, Milton H.; Rossi, Ernest Lawrence  Hypnotic Alteration of Sensory, Perceptual and Psychophysical Processes: The Collected Papers of Milton H. Erickson on Hypnosis, Volume II
NY Irvington Pub 1980 First Edition Hardcover Good+ Good+
Highlighting and underlining through first half of book, light edgewear to jacket which is now in protective mylar. 366pp.
Price: 47.50 USD
See Full
Description
 6. Fawcett, Lawrence. Greenwood, Barry J.  CLEAR INTENT - The Government Coverup of the UFO Experience
Paramus, NJ, U.S.A. Prentice Hall PTR 1984 2nd Printing Softcover Good Minus Trade Paper
Heavy cover wear and curling, staining to bottom exterior page edges, contents clean. 259pp.
Price: 12.35 USD
See Full
Description
 7. Fawcett, Lawrence. Greenwood, Barry J.  CLEAR INTENT - The Government Coverup of the UFO Experience
Prentice-Hall Canada, Incorporated 1984 2nd Printing Very Good Trade Paper
264pp.
Price: 14.25 USD
See Full
Description
 8. Fawcett, Lawrence. Greenwood, Barry J.  CLEAR INTENT - The government Coverup of the UFO Experience
Englewood Cliffs, NJ Prentice Hall 1984 3rd Printing Hardcover Very Good Near Fine
Owner name stamp on fly, rubbing to corners, else clean tight copy, jacket in protective mylar. 259pp.
Price: 53.20 USD
See Full
Description
 9. Fawcett, Lawrence. Greenwood, Barry J.  CLEAR INTENT - The Government Coverup of the UFO Experience
Englewood Cliffs, NJ Prentice Hall 1984 3rd Printing Hardcover Near Fine Near Fine
Nice clean copy in like jacket, protective mylar. 259pp.
Price: 61.75 USD
See Full
Description
 10. Fawcett, Lawrence; Greenwood, Barry  The Ufo Coverup: What the Government Won't Say (formerly Titled: Clear Intent)
NY Fireside 1992 Reprint Softcover Near Fine Trade Paper
Tight copy, 259pp.
Price: 10.92 USD
See Full
Description
 11. Fawcett, Lawrence; Greenwood, Barry J.  Clear Intent: The Government Coverup of the Ufo Experience
Englewood Cliffs, NJ Prentice Hall Direct 1984 3rd Printing Hardcover Very Good Very Good
Rubbing to bottom boards, jacket in protective mylar. 259pp.
Price: 47.50 USD
See Full
Description
 12. Fawcett, Lawrence; Greenwood, Barry J.  Clear Intent: The Government Coverup of the Ufo Experience
Englewood Cliffs, NJ Prentice Hall 1984 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Very Good
Small chips/tears in jacket, now in mylar. Shelf rubbing to edges of boards. 259pp, illus.
Price: 47.50 USD
See Full
Description
 13. Fawcett, Lawrence; Greenwood, Barry J.  Clear Intent: The Government Coverup of the Ufo Experience
Englewood Cliffs, NJ Prentice Hall Direct 1984 First Edition Hard Cover Near Fine Very Good
Light rubbing to edges, contents clean, jacket in mylar. 264pp.
Price: 53.20 USD
See Full
Description
 14. Fawcett, Lawrence; Greenwood, Barry J.  Clear Intent: The Government Coverup of the Ufo Experience
Englewood Cliffs, NJ Prentice Hall 1984 2nd Printing Softcover Good+ Trade Paper
Cover wear at corners. 259pp.
Price: 14.25 USD
See Full
Description
 15. Fawcett, Lawrence; Greenwood, Barry J.  Clear Intent: The Government Coverup of the Ufo Experience
Englewood Cliffs, NJ Prentice Hall 1984 2nd Printing Hardcover Very Good Very Good
259pp, jacket in mylar.
Price: 47.50 USD
See Full
Description
 16. Fawcett, Lawrence; Greenwood, Barry J.  Clear Intent: The Government Coverup of the Ufo Experience
Englewood Cliffs, NJ Prentice- Hall 1984 4th Printing Softcover Very Good Trade Paper
Owner name on fly, else clean copy. 259pp.
Price: 14.25 USD
See Full
Description
 17. Fawcett, Lawrence; Greenwood, Barry J.  The UFO Cover-Up : What the Government Won't Say ( Formerly Titled: Clear Intent )
New York, NY, U.S.A. Simon & Schuster 1992 5th Printing Softcover Very Good Trade Paper
Remainder mark bottom page edges. 259pp.
Price: 11.40 USD
See Full
Description
 18. Fenton, Peter; Galante, Lawrence  Wisdom of Tai Chi : Ancient Secrets to Health and Harmony
Lincolnwood, IL, U.S.A. Publications International, Limited 1998 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine
Beautiful copy in like jacket, protective mylar. Glossy pictorial boards w/matching jacket. Fully illus in color. 256pp.
Price: 19.00 USD
See Full
Description
 19. Hanks, Lawrence J.  The Struggle for Black Political Empowerment in Three Georgia Counties
Knoxville, TN, U.S.A. University of Tennessee Press 1987 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Very Good Cloth Inscribed By Author
Inscribed by author to previous owner. Light scratches to dust jacket, 227pp.
Price: 23.75 USD
See Full
Description
 20. Jerome, Lawrence  CRYSTAL POWER - The Ultimate Placebo Effect
NY Prometheus Books 1989 First Fine Fine Hardcover
Illus, 195pp.
Price: 14.25 USD
See Full
Description

<<< KayeLeo Buscaglia >>>


Try these sites for other Lawrence Listings

Pagemaster-books.com
Bookarbor.com
Kingchampbooks.com
Flyingelfbooks.com
Firesideangler.net
Readingmore.com
Patcat.net
Darkhollowbooks.com
Nowandthenbooks.com
Warrenartbooks.com
Ontheroadbookshop.com
Areaderscorner.com
Thepaperbackexchange.com
Catharpin.com
Cromwellbooks.com
Txstarbooks.com
Abstracteyebooks.com
Ffbooks.net
Proudmarys.com
Molliesloft.com
Chimneysweepbooks.com
Brainiacbooks.com
Dking.co.uk
Lanesbooks.com
Wapersons.com
Yourbookhaven.com
Reading-well.com
Thebookquest.com
Poormansbooks.com
Garrisonhousebooks.com
Oldvillagebookshop.com
Crawfordsnautical.com
Themissingvolume.com
Avonhillbooks.com
Indybooklady.com
Capricornbooks.ca
Booksmaps.com
Pegasusbooks.biz
Funstons.com
Walter-saxenararebooks.com
Runforcoverbooks.com
Scribesofgor.us
Hhbookstore.biz
Leslivresthebooks.com
Littleshopofbooks.com

 

This page built by ChrisLands.com.
eCommerce Web Hosting Solutions