|
|
Lawrence listings. If you can't find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all of our books.
Click to view full description | 1. | Blair, Lawrence; Watson, Lyall Rhythms of Vision - The changing Patterns of Belief Warner Books 1977 1st Printing Mass Market Paperback Very Good Light cover wear, 320pp, illus. Price: 7.60 USD | See Full Description |
| 2. | Blair, Lawrence; Watson, Lyall RHYTHMS OF VISION : The Changing Patterns of Belief New York, NY, U.S.A. Schocken Books, Incorporated 1976 First Edition Near Fine Near Fine Hardcover 234pp. Price: 19.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 3. | Christensen, Lawrence O. Ridley, Jack B. UM-Rolla: A History of MSM/UMR Columbia University of Missouri 1983 Hardcover Near Fine No Jacket Cloth Signed by Author Signed by both authors. 324pp. Clean, bright copy. Price: 23.75 USD | See Full Description |
| 4. | Durning-Lawrence, Sir Edwin BACON IS SHAKESPEARE Together with a Reprint of Bacon's Promus of Formularies and Elegancies London Gay & Hancock 1910 First Edition Cloth Very Good Minus No Jacket Spine faded, corners rubbed, hinges weak. Dec. owner name stamps on endpapers with names erased from interior. 43 plates, 286pp. Price: 42.75 USD | See Full Description |
| 5. | Erickson, Milton H.; Rossi, Ernest Lawrence Hypnotic Alteration of Sensory, Perceptual and Psychophysical Processes: The Collected Papers of Milton H. Erickson on Hypnosis, Volume II NY Irvington Pub 1980 First Edition Hardcover Good+ Good+ Highlighting and underlining through first half of book, light edgewear to jacket which is now in protective mylar. 366pp. Price: 47.50 USD | See Full Description |
| 6. | Fawcett, Lawrence. Greenwood, Barry J. CLEAR INTENT - The Government Coverup of the UFO Experience Paramus, NJ, U.S.A. Prentice Hall PTR 1984 2nd Printing Softcover Good Minus Trade Paper Heavy cover wear and curling, staining to bottom exterior page edges, contents clean. 259pp. Price: 12.35 USD | See Full Description |
| 7. | Fawcett, Lawrence. Greenwood, Barry J. CLEAR INTENT - The Government Coverup of the UFO Experience Prentice-Hall Canada, Incorporated 1984 2nd Printing Very Good Trade Paper 264pp. Price: 14.25 USD | See Full Description |
| 8. | Fawcett, Lawrence. Greenwood, Barry J. CLEAR INTENT - The government Coverup of the UFO Experience Englewood Cliffs, NJ Prentice Hall 1984 3rd Printing Hardcover Very Good Near Fine Owner name stamp on fly, rubbing to corners, else clean tight copy, jacket in protective mylar. 259pp. Price: 53.20 USD | See Full Description |
| 9. | Fawcett, Lawrence. Greenwood, Barry J. CLEAR INTENT - The Government Coverup of the UFO Experience Englewood Cliffs, NJ Prentice Hall 1984 3rd Printing Hardcover Near Fine Near Fine Nice clean copy in like jacket, protective mylar. 259pp. Price: 61.75 USD | See Full Description |
| 10. | Fawcett, Lawrence; Greenwood, Barry The Ufo Coverup: What the Government Won't Say (formerly Titled: Clear Intent) NY Fireside 1992 Reprint Softcover Near Fine Trade Paper Tight copy, 259pp. Price: 10.92 USD | See Full Description |
| 11. | Fawcett, Lawrence; Greenwood, Barry J. Clear Intent: The Government Coverup of the Ufo Experience Englewood Cliffs, NJ Prentice Hall Direct 1984 3rd Printing Hardcover Very Good Very Good Rubbing to bottom boards, jacket in protective mylar. 259pp. Price: 47.50 USD | See Full Description |
| 12. | Fawcett, Lawrence; Greenwood, Barry J. Clear Intent: The Government Coverup of the Ufo Experience Englewood Cliffs, NJ Prentice Hall 1984 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Very Good Small chips/tears in jacket, now in mylar. Shelf rubbing to edges of boards. 259pp, illus. Price: 47.50 USD | See Full Description |
| 13. | Fawcett, Lawrence; Greenwood, Barry J. Clear Intent: The Government Coverup of the Ufo Experience Englewood Cliffs, NJ Prentice Hall Direct 1984 First Edition Hard Cover Near Fine Very Good Light rubbing to edges, contents clean, jacket in mylar. 264pp. Price: 53.20 USD | See Full Description |
| 14. | Fawcett, Lawrence; Greenwood, Barry J. Clear Intent: The Government Coverup of the Ufo Experience Englewood Cliffs, NJ Prentice Hall 1984 2nd Printing Softcover Good+ Trade Paper Cover wear at corners. 259pp. Price: 14.25 USD | See Full Description |
| 15. | Fawcett, Lawrence; Greenwood, Barry J. Clear Intent: The Government Coverup of the Ufo Experience Englewood Cliffs, NJ Prentice Hall 1984 2nd Printing Hardcover Very Good Very Good 259pp, jacket in mylar. Price: 47.50 USD | See Full Description |
| 16. | Fawcett, Lawrence; Greenwood, Barry J. Clear Intent: The Government Coverup of the Ufo Experience Englewood Cliffs, NJ Prentice- Hall 1984 4th Printing Softcover Very Good Trade Paper Owner name on fly, else clean copy. 259pp. Price: 14.25 USD | See Full Description |
| 17. | Fawcett, Lawrence; Greenwood, Barry J. The UFO Cover-Up : What the Government Won't Say ( Formerly Titled: Clear Intent ) New York, NY, U.S.A. Simon & Schuster 1992 5th Printing Softcover Very Good Trade Paper Remainder mark bottom page edges. 259pp. Price: 11.40 USD | See Full Description |
| 18. | Fenton, Peter; Galante, Lawrence Wisdom of Tai Chi : Ancient Secrets to Health and Harmony Lincolnwood, IL, U.S.A. Publications International, Limited 1998 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine Beautiful copy in like jacket, protective mylar. Glossy pictorial boards w/matching jacket. Fully illus in color. 256pp. Price: 19.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 19. | Hanks, Lawrence J. The Struggle for Black Political Empowerment in Three Georgia Counties Knoxville, TN, U.S.A. University of Tennessee Press 1987 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Very Good Cloth Inscribed By Author Inscribed by author to previous owner. Light scratches to dust jacket, 227pp. Price: 23.75 USD | See Full Description |
| 20. | Jerome, Lawrence CRYSTAL POWER - The Ultimate Placebo Effect NY Prometheus Books 1989 First Fine Fine Hardcover Illus, 195pp. Price: 14.25 USD | See Full Description |
Try these sites for other Lawrence Listings |