Veronica's Books

Quick Search

Author
Title
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Sepharial Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Sepharial A Manual of Occultism
New York Samuel Weiser 1972 0877281831 / 9780877281832 Reprint Softcover Good Trade Paper 
Cover wear, staining to exterior page edges. 356pp. 
Price: 19.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Sepharial A Manual of Occultism
North Hollywood, CA Newcastle Pub Co 1979 0878770461 / 9780878770465 Reprint Softcover Good Trade Paper 
General cover wear, underlining and notations. 356pp. 
Price: 20.90 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Sepharial Astrology - How To Make and Read Your Own Horoscope
NY R. F. Fenno & Co. Hardcover Very Good No Jacket Cloth 
Undated, ca 1910. Tan cloth with red and black zodiacal stampings. 126pp. 
Price: 42.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Charubel and Sepharial Degrees of the Zodiac Symbolised
Chicago Aries Press 1972 4th Printing Softcover Very Good 
136pp. 
Price: 7.60 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Sepharial Kabala of Numbers - The Original Source Book in Numerology
NY Samuel Weiser 1970 Expanded Edition Hardcover Very Good Very Good Cloth 
Age toning to pages and dust jacket, cigarette aroma. Dust jacket now in protective mylar. 387pp. 
Price: 38.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Sepharial New Dictionary of Astrology in Which All Technical Terms and Abstruse Terms Used in the Text-Books of the Science are Intimately Explained and Illustrated
Philadelphia David McKay Hardcover Good No Jacket Cloth 
Age toning to pages, small white splotch to red cloth. Undated, 192pp. 
Price: 19.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Sepharial SEPHARIAL'S ASTROLOGY - How To Make and Read Your Own Horoscope
Philadelphia David McKay Cloth Very Good+ Good Hardcover 
Owner name on fly, jacket has numerous tears but is now preserved in mylar. No date. 
Price: 23.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Sepharial Sepharial's Book of Card Fortune Telling - Learn the Art of the Ancient Diviners
London Foulsham & Co Ltd 1989 0572015461 / 9780572015466 Softcover Good+ Trade Paper 
Moderate cover wear, age toning to exterior page edges. 160pp. 
Price: 38.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Sepharial Sepharial's Book of Charms and Talismans
London Foulsham 1989 0572015445 / 9780572015442 Softcover Good Trade Paper 
A couple of pages have words circled in red pen, soiling to exterior page edge. 125pp. 
Price: 13.30 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Sepharial SEPHARIAL'S MANUAL OF ASTROLOGY In Four Books
New York Sterling Pub. 1962 Revised Cloth Good Good 
DJ worn with tears and tape repair. Underlining. 228pp. 
Price: 15.20 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Sepharial The Book of Charms and Talismans
NY ARC Books 1969 0668020091 / 9780668020091 Hardcover Very Good 
Pictorial boards. Owner address label inside cover. Illus. 
Price: 22.80 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Sepharial The Kabala of Numbers
Van Nuys, CA Newcastle 1974 0878770275 / 9780878770274 Reprint Softcover Near Fine Trade Paper 
Clean tight copy, first paperback edition, both volumes in one. 
Price: 15.68 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Sepharial, A. The Kabala of Numbers - A Handbook of Interpretation
Van Nuys, CA Newcastle 1974 0878770275 / 9780878770274 Reprint Softcover Very Good Trade Paper 
215pp, contents clean. Revised and enlarged edition. 
Price: 19.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Sepharial, A. The Kabala of Numbers, a Handbook of Interpretation
Newcastle Pub Co Inc 1974 0878770275 / 9780878770274 Reprint Softcover Very Good Trade Paper 
Paragraph brackets on a few pages, otherwise clean, tight copy. 
Price: 7.60 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Sepharial The Kabala of Numbers, Part 1: A Handbook of Interpretation
Philadelphia David McKay Revised Hardcover Fair No Jacket Cloth 
Fraying to edges, age toning/soiling to pages. Combined volume, owner name on fly. 
Price: 28.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Sepharial THE MANUAL OF ASTROLOGY - Four Books in One Volume
London W. Foulsham & Co. Ltd. 1962 0572002424 / 9780572002428 Near Fine Near Fine Hardcover 
Nice copy in like jacket, protective mylar cover. Treating the Language of the Heavens, The Reading of a Horoscope, The Measure of Time, and Hindu Astrology. Includes the Influence of the Planet Pluto. 228pp. 
Price: 24.70 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Sepharial The Manual of Astrology - Four Books in One Volume: Treating of the Language of the Heavens; The Reading of the Horoscope; The Measure of Time; Hindu Astrology
NY W. Foulsham & Co. Ltd. 1962 0572002424 / 9780572002428 Reprint Hardcover Very Good+ Good 
Light edgewear and staining to price clipped jacket, now in protective mylar. Contents tight. 228pp. 
Price: 28.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Sepharial The Manual of Astrology - The Language of the Heavens, The Reading of Time....
London W. Foulsham & Co. Ltd. 1979 057201029x / 9780572010294 Reprint Near Fine Near Fine Hardcover 
Nice copy in like jacket, protective mylar cover. 228pp. 
Price: 24.70 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Sepharial The Solar Epoch - A New Astrological Thesis
London W. Foulsham & Co. Ltd. Hardcover Good Minus No Jacket Ex-Library 
Ex-Theosophical Lending Library, spine reinforced with cloth tape, corners bumped and rubbed. 90pp. No date. 
Price: 22.80 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Sepharial on Adinfinitumbooks.com
Sepharial on Beasleybooks.com
Sepharial on Beckhambooks.com
Sepharial on Bookcrazy.us
Sepharial on Bookhouseindinkytown.com
Sepharial on Books213.net
Sepharial on Brainiacbooks.com
Sepharial on Brassdolphinbooks.com
Sepharial on Chapter1.co.za
Sepharial on Coasbooks.com
Sepharial on Cotswoldinternetbooks.com
Sepharial on Dragonsheadbooks.com
Sepharial on Greensleevesbooks.co.uk
Sepharial on Jackdawbooks.com
Sepharial on Leslivresthebooks.com
Sepharial on Moremoes.com
Sepharial on Orphantreasures.com
Sepharial on Oxfordhousebooks.com
Sepharial on Psychobabel.eu
Sepharial on Runforcoverbooks.com
Sepharial on Telegraphbooks.com
Sepharial on Thatusedbookstore.com
Sepharial on Thebookquest.com
Sepharial on Thecornerbkshop.com
Sepharial on Used-and-rare-books.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to mysticlink@harbornet.com
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com