Quick Search

Author
Title
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Tompkins, Peter Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Product Name to view full description

 
1 Tompkins, Peter Mysteries of the Mexican Pyramids
New York, NY, U.S.A. HarperCollins Publishers 1976 0-06-014324-x / 9780060143244 First Edition Cloth Near Fine Very Good Minus Hardcover Harleston, Hugh (illustrator) 
Edgewear and small tears to top of DJ, owner name on title page. Contents clean and bright. Fully illus, 427pp. 
Price: 28.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Tompkins,Peter SECRET LIFE OF PLANTS- A Fascinating Account of the Physical, Emotional, and Spiritual Relations Between Plants and Man
New York Harper & Row 1973 0-06-014326-6 / 9780060143268 First Cloth Good+ Very Good+ Hardcover 
Slight moisture to bottom interior pages at binding edge. 402pp. 
Price: 17.10 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Tompkins, Peter; Bird, Christopher Secrets of the Soil: A Fascinating Account of Recent Breakthroughs-Scientific and Spiritual-That Can Save Your Garden or Farm
NY Harper & Row 1989 0060158174 / 9780060158170 First Edition Hardcover Near Fine Near Fine Cloth 
Remainder mark bottom page edge, else clean, bright copy in mylar-protected jacket. 444pp. 
Price: 45.60 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Tompkins, Peter; Bird, Christopher Secrets of the Soil: A Fascinating Account of Recent Breakthroughs-Scientific and Spiritual-That Can Save Your Garden or Farm
New York Harper & Row 1989 0060158174 / 9780060158170 First Edition Hardcover Near Fine Near Fine Cloth 
Clean, bright copy in mylar-protected jacket, 444pp. 
Price: 53.20 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Tompkins, Peter The Eunuch and the Virgin - A Study of Curious Customs
NY Clarkson N. Potter 1962 First Edition Hardcover Near Fine Very Good Cloth 
Light edgewear to jacket, now in archival mylar. 304pp. A look into the secret and shocking practices of old such as castration, mutilation and enforced virginity. 
Price: 19.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Tompkins, Peter The Magic of Obelisks
HarperCollins 1981 0060148993 / 9780060148997 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Very Good Cloth 
Mild finger soiling to exterior page edge. 469pp, fully illustrated, minor chipping to rear panel of dust jacket which is now in protective mylar. Oversized, will exceed standard shipping rates for international options. 
Price: 22.80 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Tompkins, Peter The Secret Life of Nature: Living in Harmony With the Hidden World of Nature Spirits from Fairies to Quarks
HarperCollins 1997 0062508474 / 9780062508478 First Edition Hardcover Near Fine Near Fine 
228pp. Bright copy in mylar-protected dust jacket. 
Price: 80.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Tompkins, Peter The Secret Life of Nature: Living in Harmony With the Hidden World of Nature Spirits from Fairies to Quarks
Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. HarperCollins 1997 0062508474 / 9780062508478 2nd Printing Hardcover Very Good Very Good 
Small stain to dust jacket, now in protective mylar. Copyright page states First Edition, but with number line ending in 2, which denotes 2nd printing. 228pp. 
Price: 66.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Tompkins, Peter The Secret Life of Nature: Living in Harmony With the Hidden World of Nature Spirits from Fairies to Quarks
NY HarperCollins 1997 0062508474 / 9780062508478 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Near Fine 
Small finger smudge to exterior page edge, else NF in mylar-protected jacket. 
Price: 71.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Tompkins, Peter The Secret Life of Nature: Living in Harmony With the Hidden World of Nature Spirits from Fairies to Quarks
HarperSanFrancisco 1997 0062508474 / 9780062508478 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Very Good 
Dustiness to upper exterior page edge, contents clean, mylar-protected dust jacket. 
Price: 71.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Tompkins, Peter The Secret Life of Nature: Living in Harmony With the Hidden World of Nature Spirits from Fairies to Quarks
HarperCollins 1997 0062508474 / 9780062508478 First Edition Hardcover Near Fine Very Good 
228pp. Dust jacket in protective mylar. 
Price: 90.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Tompkins, Peter The Secret Life of Nature: Living in Harmony With the Hidden World of Nature Spirits from Fairies to Quarks
Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. HarperCollins 1997 0062508474 / 9780062508478 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Very Good 
Nice copy in mylar-protected dust jacket. 228pp. 
Price: 85.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Tompkins, Peter The Secret Life of Nature: Living in Harmony With the Hidden World of Nature Spirits from Fairies to Quarks
Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. HarperSanFrancisco 1997 0062508474 / 9780062508478 First Edition Hardcover Fine Very Good 
Attractive copy in mylar-protected dust jacket. 228pp. 
Price: 85.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Tompkins, Peter. Bird, Christopher The Secret Life of Plants
New York Harper & Row 1973 0060143266 / 9780060143268 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Very Good Cloth 
Finger soiling to exterior page edges, light edgewear and soiling to jacket, now in mylar. 402pp. "A fascinating account of the physical, emotional, and spiritual relations between plants and man." 
Price: 20.90 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Tompkins, Peter. Bird, Christopher The Secret Life of Plants
NY HarperCollins 1973 0060143266 / 9780060143268 Hardcover Very Good Very Good Cloth 
Rubbing to edges of dust jacket which is now in protective mylar. 402pp. 
Price: 26.60 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Tompkins, Peter on Abookstop.com
Tompkins, Peter on Adelaidebooksellers.com.au
Tompkins, Peter on Agorabooks.net
Tompkins, Peter on Ahabbooks.com
Tompkins, Peter on Aldensbooks.com
Tompkins, Peter on Avenuebookandco.com
Tompkins, Peter on Barbarossabooks.com
Tompkins, Peter on Bookhouseindinkytown.com
Tompkins, Peter on Bookhousestl.com
Tompkins, Peter on Booksliquidation.com
Tompkins, Peter on Brownsbooks.ca
Tompkins, Peter on Coasbooks.com
Tompkins, Peter on Crawfordsnautical.com
Tompkins, Peter on Earthlightbooks.com
Tompkins, Peter on Flyingelfbooks.com
Tompkins, Peter on Genethebookpeddler.com
Tompkins, Peter on Gloversbookery.com
Tompkins, Peter on Goodwillbooks.com
Tompkins, Peter on Hardingsbooks.com
Tompkins, Peter on Heirloombookstore.com
Tompkins, Peter on Hoffmansbookshop.com
Tompkins, Peter on Jdholmes.com
Tompkins, Peter on Johnbalebooks.com
Tompkins, Peter on Kbookscanada.com
Tompkins, Peter on Lacroixbookseller.com
Tompkins, Peter on Leftcoastbooks.us
Tompkins, Peter on Leonsbookstore.com
Tompkins, Peter on Maplehillbooks.com
Tompkins, Peter on Mgoddingltd.co.uk
Tompkins, Peter on Mimicobooks.com
Tompkins, Peter on Moodybooks.net
Tompkins, Peter on Nightheronbooks.com
Tompkins, Peter on Nomadestore.com
Tompkins, Peter on Oddballbooks.com
Tompkins, Peter on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Tompkins, Peter on Polesworthbookshop.com
Tompkins, Peter on Psychobabel.eu
Tompkins, Peter on Reading-well.com
Tompkins, Peter on Riversedgebooks.com
Tompkins, Peter on Russellbooks.com
Tompkins, Peter on Rwmilitarybooks.com
Tompkins, Peter on Seaoceanbooks.com
Tompkins, Peter on Sunflowerbooksales.com
Tompkins, Peter on Wildsageemporium.com
Tompkins, Peter on Wisestreetbooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to mysticlink@harbornet.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie