Quick Search

Author
Title
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Roberts, Jane Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Product Name to view full description

 
1 Roberts, Jane ADVENTURES IN CONSCIOUSNESS - An Introduction to Aspect Psychology
NJ Prentice- Hall 1975 2nd Printing Fine Near Fine Hardcover Robert F. Butts 
Price clipped DJ. 288pp, protective mylar cover. 
Price: 14.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Roberts, Jane ADVENTURES IN CONSCIOUSNESS - An Introduction to Aspect Psychology
Prentice- Hall 1975 2nd Printing Near Fine Very Good Hardcover 
Highlighting on 4 pages near rear, small tears in DJ. 288pp. 
Price: 13.30 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Roberts, Jane Adventures in Consciousness : An Introduction to Aspect Psychology
Englewood Cliffs, NJ Prentice Hall PTR 1975 013013953X / 9780130139535 First Edition Very Good Very Good Hardcover 
Numberline complete, denoting First Edition. 288pp. Edgewear to jacket. 
Price: 19.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Roberts, Jane ADVENTURES IN CONSCIOUSNESS: An Introduction to Aspect Psychology
Prentice- Hall 1975 First Edition Very Good+ No Jacket Hardcover 
Cover speckled, contents clean and tight. Number line complete denoting first edition. 288pp. 
Price: 14.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Roberts, Jane Adventures in Consciousness: An Introduction to Aspect Psychology
Englewood Cliffs, NJ Prentice-Hall 1975 013013953X / 9780130139535 2nd Printing Hardcover Very Good Good 
Chips and 1" tears to dust jacket, mild finger soiling to exterior page edges. 
Price: 11.40 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Roberts, Jane;James, William Afterdeath Journal of an American Philosopher: The World View of William James
Prentice-Hall 1978 0130185159 / 9780130185150 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Very Good 
Edgewear to dust jacket which is now in protective mylar. Numberline complete denoting first edition. 241pp. 
Price: 53.20 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Roberts, Jane Dialogues of the Soul and Immortal Self in Time
Prentice Hall 1975 0132085380 / 9780132085380 2nd Printing Hardcover Very Good Very Good Robert Butts 
Dust soiling to exterior page edges, otherwise VG in price-clipped dust jacket. 142pp. 
Price: 17.10 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Roberts, Jane Dialogues of the Soul and Immortal Self in Time
Prentice Hall 1975 0132085380 / 9780132085380 First Edition Hardcover Near Fine Very Good 
Clean copy in mylar-protected dust jacket. Complete number line denoting first edition. 
Price: 22.80 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Roberts, Jane Dialogues of the Soul and Mortal Self in Time
Englewood Cliffs, NJ Prentice Hall 1975 0132085380 / 9780132085380 2nd Printing Hardcover Very Good Good Robert F. Butts 
Chips and small tears to edges of dust jacket. 
Price: 17.10 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Roberts, Jane Dreams, "Evolution", and Value Fulfillment: A Seth Book, Volume II
NY Prentice Hall 1986 0132194600 / 9780132194600 First Edition Hardcover Fine Very Good 
Small tears in dust jacket, else nice copy with number line ending in 1 to denote First Edition. 
Price: 17.10 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Roberts, Jane Emir's Education in the Proper Use of Magical Powers
New York, NY, U.S.A. Delacorte Press 1979 0440022754 / 9780440022756 First Edition Near Fine Near Fine Hardcover Cherry, Lynne (illustrator) 
Owner inscription on fly, otherwise nice clean copy in price-clipped jacket, protective mylar cover. 
Price: 23.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Roberts, Jane;Cherry, Lynne Emir's Education in the Proper Use of Magical Powers
Delacorte Press/E. Friede 1979 0440022754 / 9780440022756 Stated First Edition Hardcover Very Good Very Good Cloth 
Pictorial dust jacket. 
Price: 17.10 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Roberts, Jane Further Education of Oversoul 7 (Seven)
Englewood Cliffs, NJ Prentice Hall 1979 0133453065 / 9780133453065 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Very Good 
Numberline complete denoting First Edition. Price-clipped jacket in archival mylar. 196pp. 
Price: 20.90 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Roberts, Jane Further Education of Oversoul Seven (7)
Prentice Hall Direct 1979 0133453065 / 9780133453065 First Edition Hardcover Near Fine Very Good 
Clean copy in mylar-protected dust jacket. Complete number line denoting first edition 
Price: 20.90 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Roberts, Jane If We Live Again, Or, Public Magic and Private Love: Poetry
Englewood Cliffs, NJ Prentice-Hall 1982 0134506197 / 9780134506197 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Good+ 
Small tear and light edgewear to dust jacket which is now in protective mylar. 201pp. Numberline complete denoting first edition. 
Price: 118.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Roberts, Jane Oversoul Seven and the Museum of Time
Prentice-Hall 1984 0136474462 / 9780136474463 Softcover Good Trade Paper 
Moisture evidence to lower corner page edges. 134pp. 
Price: 5.70 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Roberts, Jane Oversoul Seven and the Museum of Time
Prentice Hall Direct 1984 0136474462 / 9780136474463 Softcover Very Good Trade Paper 
Owner name on fly. Cover wear. 
Price: 7.60 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Roberts,Jane PSYCHIC POLITICS
Prentice-Hall, Inc. 1976 Very Good Trade Paper 
Light staining to several pages. 374pp. 
Price: 12.35 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Roberts, Jane PSYCHIC POLITICS - An Aspect Psychology Book
Prentice- Hall 1976 2nd Printing Very Good Good Hardcover 
Edgewear and tears to DJ. 376pp. 
Price: 17.10 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Roberts, Jane PSYCHIC POLITICS - An Aspect Psychology Book
Prentice- Hall 1976 0137317522 / 9780137317523 2nd Printing Fine Near Fine Hardcover 
Nice tight copy in price-clipped jacket. 376pp. 
Price: 15.20 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Roberts, Jane on Ahabbooks.com
Roberts, Jane on Alexthefatdawg.co.uk
Roberts, Jane on Anovelideabooks.com
Roberts, Jane on Betterbookgetter.com
Roberts, Jane on Booksliquidation.com
Roberts, Jane on Booksr4u.net
Roberts, Jane on Capricornbooks.ca
Roberts, Jane on Coasbooks.com
Roberts, Jane on Cotswoldinternetbooks.com
Roberts, Jane on Covertocoverbooks.ca
Roberts, Jane on Cupboardmaker.com
Roberts, Jane on Dauntlessbooks.com
Roberts, Jane on Diatropebooks.com
Roberts, Jane on Flyingelfbooks.com
Roberts, Jane on Genethebookpeddler.com
Roberts, Jane on Go-bookworld.com
Roberts, Jane on Goodwillbooks.com
Roberts, Jane on Greensleevesbooks.co.uk
Roberts, Jane on Hammondsbooks.net
Roberts, Jane on Highbarnbooks.co.uk
Roberts, Jane on Jackdawbooks.com
Roberts, Jane on Jandabooks.co.uk
Roberts, Jane on Johnemmettbooks.com
Roberts, Jane on Johnrbelliveaubookseller.com
Roberts, Jane on Kbookscanada.com
Roberts, Jane on Kjcactus.com
Roberts, Jane on Ladylisabooks.com
Roberts, Jane on Leonsbookstore.com
Roberts, Jane on Mgoddingltd.co.uk
Roberts, Jane on Montclairbookcenter.com
Roberts, Jane on Nightheronbooks.com
Roberts, Jane on Ozzbooks.com.au
Roberts, Jane on Penobscotbooks.com
Roberts, Jane on Plaintalesbooks.com
Roberts, Jane on Riversedgebooks.com
Roberts, Jane on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
Roberts, Jane on Royaloakbookshop.net
Roberts, Jane on Swantradingcompany.com
Roberts, Jane on Sweepadeal.com
Roberts, Jane on Thebookscene.com
Roberts, Jane on Thebooksend.com
Roberts, Jane on Turnthepagebooks.com
Roberts, Jane on Unclephilsbooks.co.uk
Roberts, Jane on Warrenartbooks.com
Roberts, Jane on Websterbookstore.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to mysticlink@harbornet.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie