Quick Search

Author
Title
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Hudson, Thomson Jay Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Product Name to view full description

 
1 Hudson, Thomson Jay A Scientific Demonstration of the Future Life
Chicago A. C. McClurg and Company 1903 7th Edition Hardcover Good+ No Jacket Cloth 
Cloth rubbed, sparse underlining (about 5 pages). 326pp. 
Price: 26.60 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Hudson, Thomson Jay A Scientific Demonstration of the Future Life
Chicago A. C. McClurg and Company 1904 8th Edition Hardcover Very Good No Jacket Cloth 
326pp. Green cloth with gilt spine lettering. Owner name stamp on fly, front hinge starting, contents still firmly bound. 
Price: 22.80 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Hudson, Thomson Jay (Thomas) Law of Psychic Phenomena
NY Samuel Weiser 1968 Reprint Hardcover Very Good Very Good Cloth 
Mild edgewear to dust jacket, now in protective mylar. 409pp. 
Price: 26.60 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Hudson, Thomson Jay Physical Manifestations and the Philosophy of Christ: A Continuation of Law
Salinas, CA Hudson-Cohan 1978 0878520031 / 9780878520039 1st Printing Softcover Very Good Trade Paper 
Penciled underlining on several pages. 67pp. 
Price: 12.83 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Hudson, Thomson Jay The Evolution of the Soul, and Other Essays
Chicago A. C. McClurg and Company 1904 First Edition Hardcover Very Good No Jacket Cloth 
Owner name on fly, age toning to top exterior page edge. 344pp, contents tight. 
Price: 28.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Hudson, Thomson Jay The Law of Mental Medicine - The Correlation of the Facts of Psychology and Histology in Their Relation to Mental Therapeutics
Chicago A. C. McClurg and Company 1905 Hardcover Good No Jacket Cloth 
Front fly removed, owner bookplate, corners bumped. 281pp. 
Price: 23.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Hudson, Thomson Jay The Law of Psychic Phenomena - A Working Hypothesis for the Systematic Study of Hypnotism, Spiritism, Mental Therapeutics Etc.
Chicago A. C. McClurg and Company 1908 Reprint Hardcover Fair No Jacket Cloth 
Cloth rubbed and bumped along edges, age toning to pages, tape repair to margin of one page, penciled underlining on approx. 5 pages, eloquent owner gift inscription to title page dated 1910. 409pp. 
Price: 19.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Hudson, Thomson Jay THE LAW OF PSYCHIC PHENOMENA - A Working hypothesis for the Systematic Study of Hypnotism, Spiritism, Mental Therapeutics, Etc.
Chicago A. C. McClurg and Company 1913 36th Edition Hardcover Good No Jacket Cloth 
Owner name on fly, owner bookplate and book review adhered to front endpapers, and a few scattered paragraph marks in page margins. 409pp. 
Price: 19.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Hudson, Thomson Jay on Abookstop.com
Hudson, Thomson Jay on Adinfinitumbooks.com
Hudson, Thomson Jay on Allbooksconsidered.com
Hudson, Thomson Jay on Atticbooksandtreasures.com
Hudson, Thomson Jay on Beasleybooks.com
Hudson, Thomson Jay on Beckhambooks.com
Hudson, Thomson Jay on Bookhouseindinkytown.com
Hudson, Thomson Jay on Brimstonesbooks.com
Hudson, Thomson Jay on Buy.sellbackyourbook.com
Hudson, Thomson Jay on Drakefarmbooks.com
Hudson, Thomson Jay on Edconroybooks.com
Hudson, Thomson Jay on Everyotherbook.com
Hudson, Thomson Jay on Goodwillbooks.com
Hudson, Thomson Jay on Guthriebooks.com
Hudson, Thomson Jay on Hurleybooks.com
Hudson, Thomson Jay on Just-us-books.com
Hudson, Thomson Jay on Lakesidebooks.com
Hudson, Thomson Jay on Oldfloridabookstore.com
Hudson, Thomson Jay on Twicesoldtales.ca
Hudson, Thomson Jay on Used.orcabooks.com
Hudson, Thomson Jay on Youronlinebookstore.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to mysticlink@harbornet.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie