Quick Search

Author
Title
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Holzer, Hans Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Product Name to view full description

 
1 Holzer, Hans AMERICA'S RESTLESS GHOSTS - Photographic Evidence of Life After Death
Longmeadow Press 1993 0-681-45231-5 / 9780681452312 First Edition Near Fine Near Fine Hardcover 
Front fly very neatly removed, else Near Fine in like jacket. Fully illustrated with spirit photos. 
Price: 28.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Holzer, Hans ARE YOU PSYCHIC? Unlocking the Power Within
NY Avery Pub. 1997 1st Printing Near Fine Trade Paper 

Price: 9.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Holzer, Hans Beyond Medicine - The Facts About Unorthodox & Psychic Healing
Ballantine 1974 0345242386 / 9780345242389 1st Printing Mass Market Paperback Very Good 
180pp. 
Price: 5.70 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Holzer, Hans BEYOND MEDICINE - The Facts About Unorthodox Treatments & Psychic Healing
Ballantine 1987 Revised Mass Market Paperback Very Good 
190pp. 
Price: 5.70 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Holzer, Hans BORN AGAIN - The Truth About Reincarnation
NY Doubleday 1970 Book Club (BCE/BOMC) Hard Cover Very Good Good 
Edgewear and tears to jacket, 267pp. 
Price: 9.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Holzer, Hans BORN AGAIN: The Truth About Reincarnation
Pocket Books 1974 4th Printing Mass Market Paperback Very Good 
Pictorial wraps, Pocket books#77461. 227pp. 
Price: 5.70 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Holzer, Hans Elvis Speaks From the Beyond and Other Celebrity Ghost Stories
NY Dorset Press 1993 1566190533 / 9781566190534 Reprint Hardcover Very Good Very Good 
Tight copy in pictorial dust jacket. 
Price: 11.40 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Holzer, Hans Elvis Speaks from the Beyond...and other celebrity Ghost Stories
NY Dorset Press 1993 1566190533 / 9781566190534 Reprint Hardcover Very Good Very Good 
Closed tears in pictorial jacket, now in protective mylar. 210pp. 
Price: 12.83 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Holzer, Hans ESP AND YOU
NY Ace Star 1966 1st Printing Vintage Paperback Very Good 
Tight copy with no spine creasing. 221pp. Ace-Star# H-100 
Price: 5.70 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Holzer, Hans Han Holzer's Haunted America
NY Barnes & Noble Books 1993 1566191939 / 9781566191937 Reprint Hardcover Near Fine Very Good 
Glossy pictorial dust jacket, 462pp 
Price: 9.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Holzer, Hans Handbook of Parapsychology
Los Angeles Nash Pub. 1972 0840212178 / 9780840212177 1st Printing Hardcover Very Good Good Cloth 
Edgewear and tears to jacket, foxing to endpapers and exterior page edges. ESP, Clairvoyance, Psychometry, Reincarnation, Deja Vu, Satanism, Witchcraft. 
Price: 11.40 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Holzer, Hans Hans Holzer's Travel Guide to Haunted Houses : A Practical Guide to Places Haunted by Ghosts, Spirits
New York, NY, U.S.A. Black Dog & Leventhal Publishers, Incorporated 1998 1-57912-016-4 / 9781579120160 First Edition Cloth Fine Fine Hardcover 
Tight, unread copy. 224pp. 9.5" x 4.5" 
Price: 14.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Holzer, Hans Heather - Confessions of a Witch
Pocket Books 1975 0671802054 / 9780671802059 Mass Market Paperback Very Good 
Tight copy with no spine creasing. 253pp. 
Price: 9.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Holzer, Hans New Pagans - An Inside Report on the Mystery Cults of Today
Doubleday 1972 Book Club (BCE/BOMC) Hardcover Near Fine Near Fine 
Tight copy in pictorial dust jacket. 203pp. 
Price: 9.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Holzer, Hans Pagans and Witches
NY Manor Books 1978 0532192222 / 9780532192220 First Edition Mass Market Paperback Good+ 
Light wear to pictorial wraps, 219pp.. A Manor Original publication. 
Price: 6.65 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Holzer, Hans Possessed!
Fawcett Gold Medal 1973 Mass Market Paperback Good 
Age toning to pages, cover wear. 208pp. 
Price: 5.70 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Holzer, Hans PREDICTIONS - Fact or Fallacy? The Startling Truth About the Ability to See Into the Future
NY Hawthorne Books 1968 First Edition Cloth Very Good Very Good 
Slight mustiness, wrinkling to DJ from improperly applied mylar. 
Price: 15.20 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Holzer, Hans PSYCHIC - True Paranormal Experiences
Smithmark 1999 0-7651-0953-0 / 9780765109538 First Edition Fine Fine Hardcover 
Fully illus, 350pp. Over 11" tall. 
Price: 19.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Holzer, Hans Psychic World of Bishop Pike
Pyramid Books 1971 Mass Market Paperback Very Good 
Interior tape repair to small corner tear, otherwise tight copy. 223pp. 
Price: 5.70 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Holzer, Hans The Alchemist - The Secret Magical Life of Rudolf Von Habsburg
NY Stein and Day 1974 0812817346 / 9780812817348 First Edition Very Good Very Good Hardcover 
Edgewear to pictorial jacket, now in protective mylar. 192pp. 
Price: 30.40 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Holzer, Hans on Ahabbooks.com
Holzer, Hans on Aldertonbooks.com
Holzer, Hans on Alexandriaslibrary.com
Holzer, Hans on Antiquarius.com
Holzer, Hans on Astleybookfarm.com
Holzer, Hans on Aucott.com
Holzer, Hans on Booksr4u.net
Holzer, Hans on Boox.ca
Holzer, Hans on Brainiacbooks.com
Holzer, Hans on Coasbooks.com
Holzer, Hans on Cotswoldinternetbooks.com
Holzer, Hans on Cupboardmaker.com
Holzer, Hans on Diatropebooks.com
Holzer, Hans on Dromanabooks.com.au
Holzer, Hans on Dustjacket.ca
Holzer, Hans on Easychairbooks.com
Holzer, Hans on Eurolibros.com
Holzer, Hans on Film-tvtieins.com
Holzer, Hans on Flyingelfbooks.com
Holzer, Hans on Foxfirebooks.com
Holzer, Hans on Goldringbooks.com
Holzer, Hans on Goodwillbooks.com
Holzer, Hans on Grendelbooks.com
Holzer, Hans on Johnbalebooks.com
Holzer, Hans on Johnrbelliveaubookseller.com
Holzer, Hans on Jondalbook.com
Holzer, Hans on Keenerbooks.com
Holzer, Hans on Kingchampbooks.com
Holzer, Hans on Ladylisabooks.com
Holzer, Hans on Leonsbookstore.com
Holzer, Hans on Lpbooks.com
Holzer, Hans on Mistymorninbooks.com
Holzer, Hans on Montclairbookcenter.com
Holzer, Hans on Mybookiejoint.com
Holzer, Hans on Nansbookshop.biz
Holzer, Hans on Patbookman.net
Holzer, Hans on Ptpbooks.com
Holzer, Hans on Ravenwoodbooks.com
Holzer, Hans on Riversedgebooks.com
Holzer, Hans on Runforcoverbooks.com
Holzer, Hans on Tenbestbooks.com
Holzer, Hans on Thebooksend.com
Holzer, Hans on Websterbookstore.com
Holzer, Hans on Wintertimebooks.com
Holzer, Hans on Woodcrestbooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to mysticlink@harbornet.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie