Veronica's Books

Quick Search

Author
Title
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Ebon, Martin (ed.) Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Ebon, Martin (ed.) Beyond Space and Time: An ESP Casebook
NY New American Library 1967 Book Club (BCE/BOMC) Hardcover Near Fine Very Good 
Spine sunning to jacket with one tiny tear on rear panel. Contains the full combined texts of "True Experiences in Prophecy", and "True Experiences in Telepathy". 277pp. 
Price: 9.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Ebon, Martin EXORCISM: FACT NOT FICTION
Signet 1974 1st Printing Mass Market Paperback Very Good 
1/8" cuts to top rear cover, otherwise Very Good Condition. 
Price: 6.65 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Hassler, Gerd Von. Ebon, Martin (transl.) Lost Survivors of the Deluge
Signet 1976 0451083652 / 9780451083654 Mass Market Paperback Very Good 
4 folded page corners, now unfolded, light cover wear. 238pp. Are we the heirs of a mysterious culture which was destroyed in the flood? 
Price: 7.60 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Ebon, Martin (ed.) PSYCHIC DISCOVERIES BY THE RUSSIANS
Signet 1971 Mass Market Paperback Near Fine 
Cover rubbed, contents clean and tight. 
Price: 5.70 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Ebon, Martin PSYCHIC DISCOVERIES BY THE RUSSIANS
Signet 1971 Vintage Paperback Near Fine 

Price: 5.70 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Ebon, Martin Psychic Warfare : Threat or Illusion?
New York, NY, U.S.A. McGraw-Hill Companies, The 1983 0070188602 / 9780070188600 First Edition Near Fine Near Fine Hardcover 
Nice copy in like jacket, protective mylar cover. 282pp. 
Price: 23.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Ebon, Martin Psychic Warfare: Threat or Illusion?
New York McGraw-Hill 1983 0070188602 / 9780070188600 First Edition Hardcover Near Fine Very Good 
Light edgewear to jacket, now in protective mylar. 282pp. 
Price: 20.90 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Ebon, Martin Reincarnation in the Twentieth Century
Signet 1970 3rd Printing Mass Market Paperback Very Good 
Tight copy with no spine creasing, owner name on fly. 
Price: 4.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Ebon, Martin TEST YOUR ESP
NY World Pub. 1969 Book Club (BCE/BOMC) Hardcover Very Good Good 
Small circular stain to top exterior page edge, foxing to endpapers. Light edgewear to pictorial jacket. 
Price: 9.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Ebon, Martin (ed.) Test Your ESP
NY World Pub. 1970 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Very Good 
Projects and experiments for testing your psychic abilities. Owner bookplate on fly, price clipped jacket in mylar. 
Price: 11.40 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Ebon, Martin Test Your ESP - A Battery of Mind-Blowing Scientific Experiments Designed to Reveal the Psychic Forces in You
Signet Books 1971 4th Printing Mass Market Paperback Good 
General cover wear, age toning. 141pp. 
Price: 5.70 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Ebon, Martin THE AMAZING URI GELLER
New American Library 1975 1st Printing Mass Market Paperback Very Good 
Spine sunned with slight spine creases. Otherwise cover Near Fine. Photos. 
Price: 7.13 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Ebon, Martin The Signet Handbook of Parapsychology
NY Signet 1978 4th Printing Mass Market Paperback Very Good 
Tight copy, 518pp. 
Price: 7.60 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Ebon, Martin (ed.) The Signet Handbook of Parapsychology
Signet 1978 3rd Printing Mass Market Paperback Very Good 
Tight copy, no spine creasing. 518pp. 
Price: 7.60 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Ebon, Martin They Knew the Unknown
Signet 1972 1st Printing Mass Market Paperback Good+ 
Arresting case histories of world-famous men and women who explored the reality beyond our senses. Cover wear, bookstore label inside cover, no spine creasing. 256pp. 
Price: 4.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Ebon, Martin THEY KNEW THE UNKNOWN - Fascinating Case-Studies of Famous Men and Women in History Who Explored the Reality Beyond Our Senses
World Pub. 1971 First Edition Good Good Hardcover 
Soiled spot on introduction and pages surrounding it, edgewear to DJ. 285pp. 
Price: 12.35 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Ebon, Martin (ed.) TRUE EXPERIENCES IN COMMUNICATING WITH THE DEAD
Signet 1968 1st Printing Vintage Paperback Near Fine 
Clean, tight copy. Signet Mystic # P3393. 
Price: 7.60 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Ebon, Martin True Experiences in Prophecy
NY Signet Books 1967 Mass Market Paperback Good 
Large bookstore ownership label inside cover, soiling to exterior page edge, small scratch on cover from sticker removal. 
Price: 4.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Ebon, Martin World's Great Unsolved Mysteries...From Frozen Mammoths to the Crystal Skull
NY Signet 1981 0451096843 / 9780451096845 1st Printing Mass Market Paperback Very Good 
210pp. 
Price: 7.60 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Ebon, Martin (ed.) on Abooktrader.com
Ebon, Martin (ed.) on Agelesspages.com
Ebon, Martin (ed.) on Ahabbooks.com
Ebon, Martin (ed.) on Alexandriaslibrary.com
Ebon, Martin (ed.) on Aziomedia.com
Ebon, Martin (ed.) on Bookendsusedbooks.com
Ebon, Martin (ed.) on Bunkersbooks.com
Ebon, Martin (ed.) on Cheapread.com
Ebon, Martin (ed.) on Coasbooks.com
Ebon, Martin (ed.) on Collinsbooks.com
Ebon, Martin (ed.) on Covertocoverbooks.ca
Ebon, Martin (ed.) on Cozybookcellar.com
Ebon, Martin (ed.) on Cupboardmaker.com
Ebon, Martin (ed.) on Dunbarbooks.com
Ebon, Martin (ed.) on Dustjacket.ca
Ebon, Martin (ed.) on Empirebooksellers.com
Ebon, Martin (ed.) on Fleamarketbooks.com
Ebon, Martin (ed.) on Goodwillbooks.com
Ebon, Martin (ed.) on Greensleevesbooks.co.uk
Ebon, Martin (ed.) on Grendelbooks.com
Ebon, Martin (ed.) on Horsebooksplus.com
Ebon, Martin (ed.) on Jdholmes.com
Ebon, Martin (ed.) on Johnbalebooks.com
Ebon, Martin (ed.) on Johnemmettbooks.com
Ebon, Martin (ed.) on Kensvideo.net
Ebon, Martin (ed.) on Kjcactus.com
Ebon, Martin (ed.) on Maplehillbooks.com
Ebon, Martin (ed.) on Midwaybook.com
Ebon, Martin (ed.) on Montclairbookcenter.com
Ebon, Martin (ed.) on Naughtonsbooks.com
Ebon, Martin (ed.) on Olmsteadbooks.com
Ebon, Martin (ed.) on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Ebon, Martin (ed.) on Orphantreasures.com
Ebon, Martin (ed.) on Paperbacksunlimited.ca
Ebon, Martin (ed.) on Pinaclebooks.com
Ebon, Martin (ed.) on Psychobabel.eu
Ebon, Martin (ed.) on Ravenwoodbooks.com
Ebon, Martin (ed.) on Riversedgebooks.com
Ebon, Martin (ed.) on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
Ebon, Martin (ed.) on Rosesarereadbooks.com
Ebon, Martin (ed.) on Scifietc.com
Ebon, Martin (ed.) on Tenbestbooks.com
Ebon, Martin (ed.) on Thebookscene.com
Ebon, Martin (ed.) on Thebooksend.com
Ebon, Martin (ed.) on Theshelfbookshop.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to mysticlink@harbornet.com
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com