Quick Search

Author
Title
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Moore, Marcia. Douglas, Mark Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Product Name to view full description

 
1 Moore, Marcia. Douglas, Mark Astrology the Divine Science
Arcane Publications 1978 0912240040 / 9780912240046 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Very Good Cloth 
850pp, dust jacket in mylar. Oversized, will exceed standard shipping quotes for international and airmail options. 
Price: 47.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Moore, Marcia. Douglas, Mark Astrology the Divine Science
Salem, New Hampshire, U.S.A. Arcane Publications 1978 0912240040 / 9780912240046 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Very Good Cloth 
850pp. Oversized, may require additional shipping charges. 
Price: 42.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Moore, Marcia; Douglas, Mark Astrology, the Divine Science
York Harbor, ME, U.S.A. Arcane Publications 1971 0-912240-04-0 / 9780912240046 First Edition Cloth Very Good Good Hardcover 
Tears and light soiling to jacket. Contents clean. 850pp. SCARCE. 
Price: 47.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Moore, Marcia; Douglas, Mark Astrology, the Divine Science
York Harbor, ME, U.S.A. Arcane Publications 1978 0-912240-04-0 / 9780912240046 First Edition Cloth Very Good Very Good Hardcover 
Edgewear to jacket, now in protective mylar. Some ink spotting to exterior page edges (surface only) and owner inscription on fly. Contents clean. 850pp. 
Price: 53.20 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Moore, Marcia; Douglas, Mark ASTROLOGY, the Divine Science
York Harbor, ME, U.S.A. Arcane Publications 1971 0-912240-04-0 / 9780912240046 First Edition Cloth Very Good+ Very Good Hardcover Inscribed By Author
INSCRIBED AND SIGNED BY BOTH AUTHORS. 850pp. Owner name on fly where inscription appears, clear tape repair to jacket, now in protective mylar. A couple of pages have a mark where paperclip once was. Scarce signed copy. 
Price: 76.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Moore, Marcia; Douglas, Mark Astrology, the Divine Science
York Harbor, ME, U.S.A. Arcane Publications 1971 0912240040 / 9780912240046 First Edition Cloth Good+ Good+ Hardcover 
Front hinge weak but holding, 850pp with dust jacket. 
Price: 45.60 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Moore, Marcia. Douglas, Mark REINCARNATION, Key to Immortality
York Cliffs, ME Arcane Publications 1968 First Edition Cloth Near Fine Near Fine Inscribed By Author
394pp. 
Price: 22.80 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Moore, Marcia; Douglas, Mark Yoga, Science of the Self
York Harbor, Maine, U.S.A. Arcane Publications 1979 0912240016 / 9780912240015 2nd Edition Hardcover Near Fine Near Fine Cloth 
318pp. Mild finger soiling to jacket, now in protective mylar. 
Price: 23.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Moore, Marcia. Douglas, Mark on Ahabbooks.com
Moore, Marcia. Douglas, Mark on Atlantavintagebooks.com
Moore, Marcia. Douglas, Mark on Bookhousestl.com
Moore, Marcia. Douglas, Mark on Commonwealthbookcompany.com
Moore, Marcia. Douglas, Mark on Dunbarbooks.com
Moore, Marcia. Douglas, Mark on Goodwillbooks.com
Moore, Marcia. Douglas, Mark on Melanienelsonbooks.com
Moore, Marcia. Douglas, Mark on Mounthopebooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to mysticlink@harbornet.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie