Veronica's Books

Quick Search

Author
Title
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Fortune, Dion Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Fortune, Dion APPLIED MAGIC
Great Britain Aquarian Press 1981 2nd Impression Near Fine Trade Paper 
Owner name seal on ffep. 
Price: 12.83 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Fortune, Dion APPLIED MAGIC
New York Samuel Weiser 1976 0-87728-203-X / 9780877282037 3rd Impression Near Fine Very Good Hardcover 
Edgeworn pictorial DJ. Original price still intact. Contents clean and tight. 
Price: 38.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Fortune, Dion Aspects of Occultism
NY Red Wheel/Weiser 1979 085030153X / 9780850301533 2nd Impressions Softcover Good Trade Paper 
Underlining and paragraph brackets on several pages, owner name on fly, contents remain tight. 
Price: 7.60 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Fortune, Dion Aspects of Occultism
Great Britain Aquarian Press 1973 0850300991 / 9780850300994 Reprint Hardcover Very Good Good 
Owner name on fly, foxing to exterior page edges, short tear in dust jacket which is now in protective mylar. 
Price: 28.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Fortune, Dion Aspects of Occultism
London Aquarian Press 1962 First Edition Hardcover Very Good No Jacket 
Age toning to exterior page edges and spine, owner name on fly. 
Price: 22.80 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Fortune, Dion Avalon of the Heart
New York Samuel Weiser 1971 0877280428 / 9780877280422 Reprint Hardcover Fine Fine 
Pictorial jacket in mylar. 
Price: 42.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Fortune, Dion Cosmic Doctrine
New York Samuel Weiser 1976 0877283184 / 9780877283188 Revised Hardcover Near Fine Good+ 
Short tears to jacket, now in protective mylar, contents clean. 
Price: 26.60 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Fortune, Dion Cosmic Doctrine
Samuel Weiser 1976 0877283184 / 9780877283188 Revised Hardcover Very Good Very Good 
Dust jacket in mylar protector. 157pp. 
Price: 30.40 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Fortune, Dion Dion Fortune's the Esoteric Philosophy of Love and Marriage
Great Britain Aquarian Press 1988 0850307481 / 9780850307481 Soft Cover Good Trade Paper 
Tear in cover at top of spine area, underlining on one page. 160pp. 
Price: 11.40 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Fortune, Dion ESOTERIC PHILOSOPHY OF LOVE AND MARRIAGE
Samuel Weiser 1979 4th Impression Very Good+ Trade Paper 
Owner name seal on ffep. 
Price: 13.30 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Fortune, Dion Moon Magic - Being the Memoirs of a Mistress of That Art
London Aquarian Press 1956 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Good Cloth 
A few tears to price-clipped jacket, now in protective mylar. 241pp. 
Price: 80.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Fortune, Dion Moon Magic - Being the Memoirs of a Mistress of That Art
NY Samuel Weiser 1972 087728167X / 9780877281672 2nd Impressions Hardcover Near Fine Near Fine 
Owner address label on fly, else tight copy in pictorial jacket. 241pp. 
Price: 33.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Fortune, Dion Moon Magic - Being the Memoirs of a Mistress of That Art
NY Samuel Weiser 1972 087728167X / 9780877281672 2nd Impression Hardcover Very Good Very Good 
241pp. Mylar-protected pictorial dust jacket. 
Price: 38.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Fortune, Dion Practical Occultism in Daily Life
Great Britain Aquarian Press 1971 0850300398 / 9780850300390 6th Impression Hardcover Very Good Very Good 
Foxing to exterior page edges. Dust jacket in protective mylar. 
Price: 23.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Fortune, Dion Practical Occultism in Daily Life
Aquarian Press 1966 4th Edition Softcover Very Good Trade Paper 
Owner bookplate on fly. 
Price: 13.30 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Fortune, Dion Psychic Self Defence - A Study in Occult Pathology and Criminality
London Aquarian Press 1963 8th Impression Hardcover Very Good Very Good 
Subtle musty aroma, top edge dusty, else VG in mylar-protected dust jacket. 212pp. 
Price: 30.40 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Fortune, Dion Psychic Self-Defence; A Study in Occult Pathology and Criminality, by Dion Fortune.
NY Samuel Weiser 1971 0877281505 / 9780877281504 14th Printing Hardcover Very Good No Jacket 
Owner name on fly. 209pp. 
Price: 23.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Fortune, Dion Psychic Self-Defense; A Study in Occult Pathology and Criminality
NY Samuel Weiser 1971 13th Impression Hardcover Very Good Very Good Cloth 
In mylar-protected dust jacket. 209pp. 
Price: 28.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Fortune, Dion Psychic Self-Defense; A Study in Occult Pathology and Criminality, by Dion Fortune.
York Beach, Maine, U.S.A. Red Wheel/Weiser 1971 0877281505 / 9780877281504 13th Impression Hardcover Very Good Very Good 
Nice copy in mylar-protected dust jacket. 209pp. 
Price: 33.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Fortune, Dion Sane Occultism
London Aquarian Press 1967 Reprint Hardcover Near Fine Very Good 
Age toning to jacket, now in protective mylar. 192pp. 
Price: 28.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Fortune, Dion on 95bellstreet.com
Fortune, Dion on Aurumbooks.com
Fortune, Dion on Bbrownandassoc.net
Fortune, Dion on Beaglebooks.com
Fortune, Dion on Betterbookgetter.com
Fortune, Dion on Blackflamebooks.co.uk
Fortune, Dion on Blinebooks.com
Fortune, Dion on Bluejacketbooks.com
Fortune, Dion on Bookcollector.net
Fortune, Dion on Bookcrazy.us
Fortune, Dion on Bookfinder-general.com
Fortune, Dion on Bookhouseindinkytown.com
Fortune, Dion on Booksliquidation.com
Fortune, Dion on Booksofparadise.net
Fortune, Dion on C-books.co.uk
Fortune, Dion on Cupboardmaker.com
Fortune, Dion on Dromanabooks.com.au
Fortune, Dion on Flyingelfbooks.com
Fortune, Dion on Go-bookworld.com
Fortune, Dion on Goodwillbooks.com
Fortune, Dion on Greensleevesbooks.co.uk
Fortune, Dion on Hay-on-wyebooks.com
Fortune, Dion on Hobgoblinbooks.com
Fortune, Dion on Innesbooks.co.uk
Fortune, Dion on Johnemmettbooks.com
Fortune, Dion on Ladylisabooks.com
Fortune, Dion on Leslivresthebooks.com
Fortune, Dion on Lostinthestars.com
Fortune, Dion on Magdalenbooks.co.uk
Fortune, Dion on Molliesloft.com
Fortune, Dion on Montclairbookcenter.com
Fortune, Dion on Moremoes.com
Fortune, Dion on Oxfordhousebooks.com
Fortune, Dion on Ozzbooks.com.au
Fortune, Dion on Paperbacksunlimited.ca
Fortune, Dion on Rarenonfiction.com
Fortune, Dion on Reading-well.com
Fortune, Dion on Scifietc.com
Fortune, Dion on Snowdensbooks.com
Fortune, Dion on Spyglassbooks.co.uk
Fortune, Dion on Stealthesebooks.com
Fortune, Dion on Stillwaterbooks.co.uk
Fortune, Dion on Wellfleetbooks.com
Fortune, Dion on Wfsandercombe.com
Fortune, Dion on Yesteryearbooks.co.uk


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to mysticlink@harbornet.com
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com