Quick Search

Author
Title
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Clymer, Dr. R. Swinburne Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Product Name to view full description

 
1 Clymer, Dr. R. Swinburne A Compendium of Occult Laws
Quakertown, PA Philosophical Pub. 1938 First Edition Hardcover Very Good No Jacket Cloth 
Rubbing to blue cloth, age toning to pages. 269pp. 
Price: 71.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Clymer, Dr. R. Swinburne A Compendium of Occult Laws
Quakertown, PA Philosophical Pub. 1938 Hardcover Good No Jacket Cloth 
Cloth soiled and dingy, finger soiling to exterior page edges. Brown cloth, 269pp. 
Price: 53.20 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Clymer, R. Swinburne DIET - A Key to Health
Quakertown, PA Humanitarian Pub. Co. 1983 Revised Very Good+ Trade Paper 
Tight copy. 209pp. 
Price: 10.45 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Clymer, Dr. R. Swinburne Diet - A Key To Health, A Series of Lessons in the Selection and Combination of Foods for the Prevention or Cure of Disease
Quakertown, PA Humanitarian Society 1930 Revised Hardcover Near Fine Cloth 
Tight, attractive copy in maroon cloth with gilt stampings. 282pp. 
Price: 61.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Clymer, Dr. R. Swinburne Dietary Guide - A Complete Dietary Guide for Expectant Mothers and for Children During Babyhood and Adolescence
Quakertown, PA Humanitarian Society 1926 Hardcover Very Good No Jacket Cloth 
Mild foxing to endpapers, otherwise attractive copy in brown cloth with gilt stampings. 198pp + ads. 
Price: 42.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Clymer, R. Swinburne. Anderson, L. H. Encausse, Dr. Gerard Occult Science - The Republication, Completely Revised, and Reinterpretation of Two Important Texts
Quakertown, PA Philosophical Pub. 1954 Hardcover Very Good No Jacket 
Red faux leather with gilt stampings, top and side edges gilt, minor rubbing to corners. 271pp. 
Price: 80.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Clymer, Dr. R. Swinburne Philosophy of Immortality
Quakertown, PA Beverly Hall Corporation 1960 Revised Hardcover Good EX-Library 
Ex-Church Library copy, heavily underlined and with occasional margin notations. 251pp. 
Price: 42.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Clymer, Dr. R. Swinburne Rosicrucians - Their Teachings, The Fraternis Rosae Crucis
Quakertown, PA Philosophical Pub. 1941 Revised Hardcover Very Good No Jacket Cloth 
Gift inscription on fly, musty aroma, otherwise VG in dark green cloth with gilt pictorial stampings, top edges also gilt. 275pp. 
Price: 71.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Clymer, Dr. R. Swinburne Rosy Cross - Its Teachings, The Fraternatis Rosae Crucis, The Door Into the August Fraternity
Quakertown, PA Beverly Hall Corporation 1965 Hardcover Good Minus Ex-Library 
Ex-Church-Library copy, heavily underlined and with owner notations to endpapers and about 5 other pages. Exterior is very good in red cloth with gilt pictorial stampings. 
Price: 47.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Clymer, Dr. R. Swinburne Sons of God - The Mystical Interpretation of the Teachings of the Masters, A Foreshadowing of the Coming Work of the Messenger of the New Age
Quakertown, PA Philosophical Pub. Co. 1925 Authorized Edition Hardcover Good+ No Jacket Cloth 
Coffe (?) rings to cover, owner inscription on fly. 192pp. 
Price: 42.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Clymer, Dr. R. Swinburne The Great Work - Its Neophytes, Volume Four
Quakertown, PA Beverly Hall Corporation 1964 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Minus No Jacket 
Full blue leather with gilt edges and stampings. Highlighting and underlining on several pages, owner notes on rear fly, otherwise VG. 285pp. 
Price: 47.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Clymer, Dr. R. Swinburne The Great Work The Coming Masters, Volume Two (2) - A Text Specially Prepared for Those No Longer Satisfied with the World of Matter and Temporal Affairs
Quakertown, PA Philosophical Pub. Co. 1962 First Edition Hardcover Very Good No Jacket Cloth 
Owner name rear fly. Blue cloth with gilt stampings and gilt page edges. 280pp. 
Price: 61.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Clymer, Dr. R. Swinburne The Great Work, The Coming Masters Volume Two (2). A Text Specially Prepared for Those No Longer Satisfied with the World of Matter and Temporal Affairs
Quakertown, PA Philosophical Publishing Co. 1962 Hardcover Very Good No Jacket Cloth 
Blue cloth with gilt stampings, 280pp. 
Price: 57.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Clymer, Dr. R. Swinburne The Great Work, The Coming Masters Volume Two (2). A Text Specially Prepared for Those No Longer Satisfied with the World of Matter and Temporal Affairs
Quakertown, PA Philosophical Publishing Co. 1962 Hardcover Very Good No Jacket Cloth 
Blue cloth with gilt stampings, gilt edges, 280pp. Mild finger soiling to cloth. 
Price: 57.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Clymer, Dr. R. Swinburne The Great Work, The Unknown Members of the Council of Three, Volume Three
Quakertown, PA Beverly Hall Corporation 1963 Hardcover Very Good No Jacket Cloth 
Blue cloth with gilt stampings, 309pp. 
Price: 57.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Clymer, Dr. R. Swinburne The Great Work, Volume Three (3, III): The Unknown Members of the Council of Three
Quakertown, PA Beverly Hall Corporation 1963 Hardcover Very Good No Jacket Cloth 
Blue cloth with gilt page edges and stampings. Corners bumped, mild spine lean. 309pp. 
Price: 57.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Clymer, Dr. R. Swinburne The Great Work: Its Neophytes, Volume Four - A Text Specially Prepared for Those No Longer Satisfied with the World of Matter and Temporal Affairs
Quakertown, PA Beverly Hall Corporation 1964 Hardcover Very Good No Jacket 
Full blue leather with gilt stampings and page edges. Mild rubbing to edges, 285pp. 
Price: 57.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Clymer, Dr. R. Swinburne The Initiates, Volume 3, May-June 1930 to May-June 1931
Quakertown, PA Philosophical Publishing Co. 1931 Hardcover Very Good No Jacket Cloth 
20pp. Owner notations to rear fly, brown cloth with gilt stampings 
Price: 47.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Clymer, Dr. R. Swinburne The Initiates, Volume I, May-June 1928 to May-June 1929
Quakertown, PA Philosophical Publishing Co. 1929 Hardcover Very Good No Jacket Cloth 
204pp. Burgundy cloth with gilt stampings 
Price: 47.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Clymer, Dr. R. Swinburne The Initiates, Volume IV, May-June 1931 to May-June 1932
Quakertown, PA Philosophical Publishing Co. 1932 Hardcover Very Good No Jacket Cloth 
192pp. Owner notation to fly, underlining on approx. 10pp. Brown cloth with gilt stampings 
Price: 47.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Clymer, Dr. R. Swinburne on Bbrownandassoc.net
Clymer, Dr. R. Swinburne on Bookhouseindinkytown.com
Clymer, Dr. R. Swinburne on Coasbooks.com
Clymer, Dr. R. Swinburne on Commonwealthbookcompany.com
Clymer, Dr. R. Swinburne on Derbybookshelf.com
Clymer, Dr. R. Swinburne on Doullbooks.com
Clymer, Dr. R. Swinburne on Dunbarbooks.com
Clymer, Dr. R. Swinburne on Maginabooks.com
Clymer, Dr. R. Swinburne on Magusbooksseattle.com
Clymer, Dr. R. Swinburne on Mylibrarymarket.com
Clymer, Dr. R. Swinburne on Paradisefoundbooks.com
Clymer, Dr. R. Swinburne on Riverwoodsbooks.com
Clymer, Dr. R. Swinburne on Talleysbooks.com
Clymer, Dr. R. Swinburne on Thebookscene.com
Clymer, Dr. R. Swinburne on Zephyrusbooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to mysticlink@harbornet.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie