Quick Search

Author
Title
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Cheiro ( Count Louis Hamon ) Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Product Name to view full description

 
1 Cheiro ( Count Louis Hamon ) Cheiro's Book of Numbers
London, United Kingdom Herbert Jenkins Ltd. 8th Impression Hardcover Very Good Very Good 
Revised, no date. Price-clipped dust jacket in mylar. 188pp. 
Price: 53.20 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Cheiro ( Count Louis Hamon ) Cheiro's Book of Numbers
NY ARC Books 1964 Hardcover Very Good No Jacket Pictorial Cloth 
Orange and white cloth with black and lavender lettering. 188pp. 
Price: 45.60 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Hamon, Count Louis "Cheiro" Cheiro's Complete Palmistry
New Hyde Park University Books 1968 Reprint Hardcover Very Good Good Cloth 
Several tears to price-clipped dust jacket, now in protective mylar, toning to exterior page edges. 301pp. 
Price: 28.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Hamon, Count Louis "Cheiro" Cheiro's Complete Palmistry
University Books 1968 Hardcover Very Good Very Good Cloth 
Edgewear to jacket which is now in protective mylar. 301pp. 
Price: 23.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Hamon, Count Louis "Cheiro" Cheiro's Complete Palmistry
New Hyde Park University Books 1968 Reprint Hardcover Very Good Very Good Cloth 
A couple of pages have a small brown stain that does not obscure text, edgewear to jacket, now in mylar. 301pp, illus. 
Price: 23.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Hamon, Count Louis "Cheiro". Ockene, Robert M. (ed.) Cheiro's Complete Palmistry
NY University Books 1968 Reprint Hardcover Very Good No Jacket Cloth 
Corners rubbed, owner bookplate on fly. 301pp, illus. 
Price: 19.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Hamon, Count Louis "Cheiro" Cheiro's Complete Palmistry
University Books 1968 Hardcover Very Good Very Good Cloth 
Rubbing and minor chipping to dust jacket which is now in protective mylar. 301pp. 
Price: 23.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Hamon, Count Louis "Cheiro". Ockene, Robert M. (ed.) Cheiro's Complete Palmistry
New Hyde Park University Books 1968 Hardcover Very Good Fair Cloth 
301PP. Tape repairs to edges of dust jacket which is now in protective mylar. 
Price: 26.60 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Cheiro ( Count Louis Hamon ) Cheiro's Guide to the Hand
Herbert Jenkins Ltd. 16th Printing Hardcover Very Good Good 
Chips and small tears to dust jacket, now in protective mylar. Wehman Bros. Publishers stamp to fly. 128pp. 
Price: 33.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Cheiro ( Count Louis Hamon ) Cheiro's Guide to the Hand
London Herbert Jenkins Ltd. Reprint Hardcover Good Minus No Jacket Cloth 
Sun fading to cloth, age toning to pages, owner name along top exterior page edge, owner name and bookplate to fly. 122pp. 
Price: 19.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Cheiro ( Count Louis Hamon ) Cheiro's Language of the Hand - A Complete Practical Work on the sciences of Cheirognomy and Cheiromancy Containing the System and experience of Cheiro
NY Arco Pub 1964 33rd Printing Hardcover Very Good Good Cloth 
Highlighting/underlining on several pages, chips and small edgetears to jacket, now in archival mylar. Includes illustrated publisher insert, and photo impressions of the hands of many outstanding celebrities. 224pp. 
Price: 22.80 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Cheiro Cheiro's Palmistry for All - A Practical Work on the Study of the Lines of the Hand
New York ARC Books 1969 4th Printing Mass Market Paperback Good 
Cover rubbed, contents tight. 143pp. Illus. 
Price: 6.65 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Cheiro Cheiro's When Were You Born?
ARC Books 1964 Hardcover Very Good+ Cloth 
127pp. Black, tan, white and blue pictorial cloth, tight copy. 
Price: 38.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Cheiro Cheiro's WHEN WERE YOU BORN? Your Character Told, Your Tendencies Explained, Your Future Indicated, Your Marriage Partner Selected From Your Date of Birth
London Herbert Jenkins Ltd. Hardcover Good+ No Jacket Cloth 
Beige cloth, black lettering. Age toning to pages and exterior page edges, corners bumped.. 192pp, no date. 
Price: 23.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Cheiro Fate in the Making - Revelations of a Lifetime
NY Harper & Brothers 1931 First Edition Hardcover Very Good No Jacket Cloth 
Owner name label on fly, corners/edges rubbed, age darkening to spine cloth. 355pp, illustrated. 
Price: 61.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Cheiro ( Count Louis Hamon ) Mysteries and Romances of the World's Greatest Occultists
University Books 1972 Reprint Hardcover Very Good Very Good Cloth 
Short tears to price-clipped dust jacket, now in protective mylar. 315pp. 
Price: 19.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Cheiro ( Count Louis Hamon ) Mysteries and Romances of the World's Greatest Occultists
New Hyde Park University Books 1972 Reprint Hardcover Very Good Very Good Cloth 
With new Foreward by Leslie Shepard. Discussions of such infamous occultists as Dr. John Dee, Edward Kelley, Elias Ashmole, Cagliostro and others. Bookstore label on fly, else tight copy, jacket in mylar. 315pp. 
Price: 19.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 "Cheiro" (Count Louis Hamon) MYSTERIES AND ROMANCES OF THE WORLD'S GREATEST OCCULTISTS with New Foreward By Leslie Shepard
New Hyde Park University Books 1972 First Thus Cloth Very Good+ Very Good Hardcover 
Light edgewear to jacket, now in protective mylar. 315pp. 
Price: 23.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Cheiro ( Count Louis Hamon ) Palmistry For All - A Practical Work on the Study of the Lines of the Hand
London Herbert Jenkins Ltd. 1966 20th Printing Hardcover Very Good Good 
Short tears in dust jacket, now in protective mylar. 143pp. 
Price: 23.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Hamon, Count Louis "Cheiro" You and Your Hand
Berkley Medallion 1971 0425019497 / 9780425019498 Revised Mass Market Paperback Very Good 
192pp. 
Price: 9.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Cheiro ( Count Louis Hamon ) on Abookstop.com
Cheiro ( Count Louis Hamon ) on Agorabooks.net
Cheiro ( Count Louis Hamon ) on Antiquarianbooks.biz
Cheiro ( Count Louis Hamon ) on Antiquarius.com
Cheiro ( Count Louis Hamon ) on Bailgatebooks.com
Cheiro ( Count Louis Hamon ) on Billquaybooks.co.uk
Cheiro ( Count Louis Hamon ) on Bookcrazy.us
Cheiro ( Count Louis Hamon ) on Bookhouseindinkytown.com
Cheiro ( Count Louis Hamon ) on Booksleftbehind.com
Cheiro ( Count Louis Hamon ) on Brownsbooks.ca
Cheiro ( Count Louis Hamon ) on C-books.co.uk
Cheiro ( Count Louis Hamon ) on Carmsrarebooks.com
Cheiro ( Count Louis Hamon ) on Champandmabel.com
Cheiro ( Count Louis Hamon ) on Chapter1.co.za
Cheiro ( Count Louis Hamon ) on Commonwealthbookcompany.com
Cheiro ( Count Louis Hamon ) on Cotswoldinternetbooks.com
Cheiro ( Count Louis Hamon ) on Crestview-books.com
Cheiro ( Count Louis Hamon ) on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
Cheiro ( Count Louis Hamon ) on Dromanabooks.com.au
Cheiro ( Count Louis Hamon ) on Film-tvtieins.com
Cheiro ( Count Louis Hamon ) on Greensleevesbooks.co.uk
Cheiro ( Count Louis Hamon ) on Hammondsbooks.net
Cheiro ( Count Louis Hamon ) on Kjcactus.com
Cheiro ( Count Louis Hamon ) on Leurabooks.com.au
Cheiro ( Count Louis Hamon ) on Magiccarpetbooks.com
Cheiro ( Count Louis Hamon ) on Manorfarmbooks.com
Cheiro ( Count Louis Hamon ) on Maplehillbooks.com
Cheiro ( Count Louis Hamon ) on Martysbooks.com
Cheiro ( Count Louis Hamon ) on Massbaymedia.com
Cheiro ( Count Louis Hamon ) on Oncereadbooks.com
Cheiro ( Count Louis Hamon ) on Ozzbooks.com.au
Cheiro ( Count Louis Hamon ) on Rainydaypaperback.com
Cheiro ( Count Louis Hamon ) on Rarebookcellar.com
Cheiro ( Count Louis Hamon ) on Recycledreading.biz
Cheiro ( Count Louis Hamon ) on Royaloakbookshop.net
Cheiro ( Count Louis Hamon ) on Sales.acornbookshop.com
Cheiro ( Count Louis Hamon ) on Sauconybookshop.com
Cheiro ( Count Louis Hamon ) on Shop.bookgarden2.com
Cheiro ( Count Louis Hamon ) on Thatusedbookstore.com
Cheiro ( Count Louis Hamon ) on Thebooktree.co.uk
Cheiro ( Count Louis Hamon ) on Worldofrarebooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to mysticlink@harbornet.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie