Veronica's Books

Quick Search

Author
Title
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Russell, Jeffrey Burton Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Russell, Jeffrey Burton Satan: The Early Christian Tradition
Ithaca, New York, U.S.A. Cornell Univ Pr 1981 0801412676 / 9780801412677 First Edition Hardcover Near Fine Very Good Cloth 
Owner blindseal to fly, otherwise nice copy in mylar-protected dust jacket. 258pp. 
Price: 23.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Russell, Jeffrey Burton The Devil: Perceptions of Evil from Antiquity to Primitive Christianity
Ithaca Cornell University Press 1977 0801409381 / 9780801409387 First Edition Hardcover Very Good No Jacket Cloth 
Orange cloth, bottom edge bumped, light soiling to exterior page edge, else VG. Illus, 276pp. 
Price: 17.10 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Russell, Jeffrey Burton The Devil: Perceptions of Evil from Antiquity to Primitive Christianity
Ithaca, New York, U.S.A. Cornell Univ Pr 1977 0801409381 / 9780801409387 First Edition Hardcover Near Fine Very Good Cloth 
Owner blindseal to front fly, very mild edewear and spine-sunning to dust jacket, 276pp. 
Price: 17.10 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Russell, Jeffrey Burton Witchcraft in the Middle Ages
Ithaca, New York, U.S.A. Cornell University Press 1972 0801406978 / 9780801406973 First Edition Hardcover Near Fine Very Good Cloth 
Short tears to jacket at head of spine, else nice clean copy, jacket in mylar. 394pp. 
Price: 20.90 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Russell, Jeffrey Burton Witchcraft in the Middle Ages
Ithaca, NY, U.S.A. Cornell University Press 1972 0801406978 / 9780801406973 Hardcover Very Good Very Good Cloth 
1" tear in jacket, now in protective mylar. 394pp. Contents clean. 
Price: 23.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Russell, Jeffrey Burton on Adamsavebooks.com
Russell, Jeffrey Burton on Aldersgatebooks.com
Russell, Jeffrey Burton on Arcanabooks.us
Russell, Jeffrey Burton on Archivescalifornia.com
Russell, Jeffrey Burton on Barbarossabooks.com
Russell, Jeffrey Burton on Betterbookgetter.com
Russell, Jeffrey Burton on Bookalley.com
Russell, Jeffrey Burton on Bookhouseindinkytown.com
Russell, Jeffrey Burton on Bookmarcsonline.com
Russell, Jeffrey Burton on Boomersbooks.net
Russell, Jeffrey Burton on Braintreeusedbooks.com
Russell, Jeffrey Burton on Brassdolphinbooks.com
Russell, Jeffrey Burton on Brickroadbooks.com
Russell, Jeffrey Burton on Christian-pages.com
Russell, Jeffrey Burton on Edconroybooks.com
Russell, Jeffrey Burton on Empirebooksellers.com
Russell, Jeffrey Burton on Eternallythankfulbooks.com
Russell, Jeffrey Burton on Frenchborobooks.com
Russell, Jeffrey Burton on Grendelbooks.com
Russell, Jeffrey Burton on Guthriebooks.com
Russell, Jeffrey Burton on Hoffmansbookshop.com
Russell, Jeffrey Burton on Hurleybooks.com
Russell, Jeffrey Burton on Jdholmes.com
Russell, Jeffrey Burton on Kensvideo.net
Russell, Jeffrey Burton on Ladylisabooks.com
Russell, Jeffrey Burton on Leonsbookstore.com
Russell, Jeffrey Burton on Magiccarpetbooks.com
Russell, Jeffrey Burton on Midwaybook.com
Russell, Jeffrey Burton on Montclairbookcenter.com
Russell, Jeffrey Burton on Moremoes.com
Russell, Jeffrey Burton on Nightheronbooks.com
Russell, Jeffrey Burton on Northamericanrarities.net
Russell, Jeffrey Burton on Oddballbooks.com
Russell, Jeffrey Burton on Polyester.com.au
Russell, Jeffrey Burton on Rarebookcellar.com
Russell, Jeffrey Burton on Riverrunbooksandprints.com
Russell, Jeffrey Burton on Riversedgebooks.com
Russell, Jeffrey Burton on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
Russell, Jeffrey Burton on Ryanbooksnyc.com
Russell, Jeffrey Burton on Snowdensbooks.com
Russell, Jeffrey Burton on Stillwaterbooks.co.uk
Russell, Jeffrey Burton on Studiobookshop.co.uk
Russell, Jeffrey Burton on Telegraphbooks.com
Russell, Jeffrey Burton on Thebooksend.com
Russell, Jeffrey Burton on Therobbinn.co.uk


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to mysticlink@harbornet.com
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com