Veronica's Books

Quick Search

Author
Title
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Hopkins, Budd Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Hopkins, Budd INTRUDERS - The Incredible Visitations at Copley Woods
NY Random House 1987 First Edition, 2nd Printing Fine Fine Hardcover 
Illus, 223pp. 
Price: 15.20 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Hopkins, Budd INTRUDERS - The Incredible Visitations at Copley Woods
Random House 1987 First Edition Near Fine Near Fine Hardcover 
223pp, photos. 
Price: 14.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Hopkins, Budd Intruders: The Incredible Visitations at Copley Woods
NY Ballantine Books 1992 0345346335 / 9780345346339 9th Printing Mass Market Paperback Good 
320pp. Cover wear. 
Price: 4.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Hopkins, Budd Intruders: The Incredible Visitations at Copley Woods
Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A. Random House Inc 1987 0394560760 / 9780394560762 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Very Good 
Owner name on fly, pictorial dust jacket. 223pp. 
Price: 11.40 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Hopkins, Budd Intruders: The Incredible Visitations at Copley Woods
Ballantine Books 1992 0345346335 / 9780345346339 7th Printing Mass Market Paperback Very Good 
318PP. Tight copy. 
Price: 4.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Hopkins, Budd Intruders: The Incredible Visitations at Copley Woods
Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A. Ballantine Books 1988 0345346335 / 9780345346339 Mass Market Paperback Very Good 
Owner blindseal to title page, contents tight. 318pp. 
Price: 5.70 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Hopkins, Budd Missing Time
Ballantine Books 1991 0345353358 / 9780345353351 7th Printing Mass Market Paperback Very Good 
Tight copy. 255pp. 
Price: 12.35 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Hopkins, Budd Missing Time
Ballantine Books 1989 0345353358 / 9780345353351 Mass Market Paperback Very Good 
Corner wear, 255pp. 
Price: 14.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Hopkins, Budd Missing Time a Documented Study of Ufo Abductions
New York, New York, U.S.A. Richard Marek Pubs 1981 0399901027 / 9780399901027 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Good Cloth 
Short tears and stain to dust jacket, now in protective mylar, owner bookplate on front pastedown. 258pp. 
Price: 38.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Hopkins, Budd Missing Time a Documented Study of Ufo Abductions
New York, New York, U.S.A. Richard Marek Pubs 1981 0399901027 / 9780399901027 2nd Impression Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 
Mild foxing to exterior page edges, droplet stain to fly, faint stain and small tears to dust jacket, now in protective mylar. 258pp. 
Price: 38.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Hopkins, Budd;Rainey, Carol Sight Unseen: Science, Ufo Invisibility And Transgenic Beings
New York, New York, U.S.A. Atria Books 2003 0743412184 / 9780743412186 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine 
Lovely copy in mylar-protected dust jacket. 406pp. 
Price: 33.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Hopkins, Budd;Rainey, Carol Sight Unseen: Science, Ufo Invisibility And Transgenic Beings
New York, New York, U.S.A. Atria Books 2003 0743412184 / 9780743412186 First Edition Hardcover Near Fine Near Fine 
Remainder mark to page edges, otherwise bright copy in mylar-protected dust jacket. 406pp. 
Price: 33.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Hopkins, Budd Witnessed - The True Story of the Brooklyn Bridge UFO Abductions
New York, NY, U.S.A. Pocket Books 1996 0671569155 / 9780671569150 1st Printing Hardcover Near Fine Near Fine 
Remainder mark bottom edge, else clean bright copy in like jacket. 399pp. 
Price: 12.83 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Hopkins, Budd;Hopkins, Bud Witnessed: The True Story of the Brooklyn Bridge Ufo Abductions
New York, New York, U.S.A. Pocket Books 1996 0671569155 / 9780671569150 First Edition Hardcover Near Fine Very Good 
Mild edgewear to dust jacket, 399pp. 
Price: 14.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Hopkins, Budd on Adinfinitumbooks.com
Hopkins, Budd on Ahabbooks.com
Hopkins, Budd on Astleybookfarm.com
Hopkins, Budd on Atlantavintagebooks.com
Hopkins, Budd on Ayerego.com
Hopkins, Budd on Bachtobooks.com
Hopkins, Budd on Blinebooks.com
Hopkins, Budd on Bluecatbooks.com
Hopkins, Budd on Bookelope.com
Hopkins, Budd on Bookfinder-general.com
Hopkins, Budd on Booksr4u.net
Hopkins, Budd on C-books.co.uk
Hopkins, Budd on Centralbooksource.net
Hopkins, Budd on Covertocoverbooks.ca
Hopkins, Budd on Davidevesbooks.com
Hopkins, Budd on Dromanabooks.com.au
Hopkins, Budd on Dunbarbooks.com
Hopkins, Budd on Edconroybooks.com
Hopkins, Budd on Frugalfamilybooks.com
Hopkins, Budd on Gibsonbooks.com
Hopkins, Budd on Kayleighbug.com
Hopkins, Budd on Maplehillbooks.com
Hopkins, Budd on Monarchbooksusa.com
Hopkins, Budd on Montclairbookcenter.com
Hopkins, Budd on Oddballbooks.com
Hopkins, Budd on Oddvolumebooks.com
Hopkins, Budd on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Hopkins, Budd on Orphantreasures.com
Hopkins, Budd on Pomfretstreetbooks.com
Hopkins, Budd on Rarebookcellar.com
Hopkins, Budd on Second-chance-books.com
Hopkins, Budd on Studiobookshop.co.uk
Hopkins, Budd on Tenbestbooks.com
Hopkins, Budd on Thebookquest.com
Hopkins, Budd on Theshelfbookshop.com
Hopkins, Budd on Turtlecreekbooks.ca
Hopkins, Budd on Unearthlybooks.com
Hopkins, Budd on Used-and-rare-books.com
Hopkins, Budd on Weberrarebooks.com
Hopkins, Budd on Websterbookstore.com
Hopkins, Budd on Wfsandercombe.com
Hopkins, Budd on Wiseowlbooks.net


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to mysticlink@harbornet.com
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com