Quick Search

Author
Title
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Crowley, Aleister ( Master Therion ) Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Product Name to view full description

 
1 Crowley, Aleister ( Master Therion ) Book of Thoth (Egyptian Tarot)
York Beach, Maine, U.S.A. Samuel Weiser 1993 0877282684 / 9780877282686 Softcover Near Fine Trade Paper 
287pp. 
Price: 11.40 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Crowley, Aleister (Master Therion) Magick in Theory and Practice
Castle Books Reprint Hardcover Very Good Very Good 
Rubbing to dust jacket which is now in protective mylar, owner name penned inside cover, mild dustiness to upper exterior page edges. Undated, 436pp. Blue, paper-coverd boards. 
Price: 76.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Therion, Master. (Crowley, Aleister ) The Book of Thoth - A Short Essay on the Tarot of the Egyptians being the Equinox Volume III No. V
New York Samuel Weiser 1972 0877280479 / 9780877280477 3rd Impression Hardcover Fair No Jacket Cloth 
Binding wobbly, corners rubbed, underlining/margin notations on several pages, endpapers soiled. 287pp, color plates. A good reading copy. 
Price: 42.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Therion, Master. (Crowley, Aleister ) The Book of Thoth - A Short Essay on the Tarot of the Egyptians Being the Equinox Volume III No. V
NY Samuel Weiser 1971 0877280479 / 9780877280477 2nd Printing Hardcover Very Good Minus No Jacket Cloth Frieda Harris 
Age toning to exterior page edges, owner name on title page, slight bending to boards from improper storage. 287pp. 
Price: 66.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Crowley, Aleister (Master Therion) The Book of Thoth - A Short Essay on the Tarot of the Egyptians Being the Equinox Volume III, No. V
New York Samuel Weiser 1974 0877280479 / 9780877280477 5th Impression Hardcover Good Minus Fair Cloth 
Very faint moisture stain to top page corner, large open tear top bottom corner of dust jacket, now in protective mylar, 287. Color illus. 
Price: 76.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Crowley, Aleister (Master Therion) The Book of Thoth - A Short Essay on the Tarot of the Egyptians being the Equinox, Volume III, No. V
NY Samuel Weiser 1972 0877280479 / 9780877280477 3rd Impression Hardcover Very Good Good Cloth Frieda Harris 
Owner gift inscription on fly, mild foxing to exterior page edges, edgwear and tears to dust jacket which is now i protective mylar. 287pp. 
Price: 90.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Crowley, Aleister (Master Therion) The Equinox - The Official Organ of the A:.A:., Volume III, No. 1 (The Blue Equinox)
NY Samuel Weiser 1974 0877282102 / 9780877282105 3rd Impression Hardcover Very Good Cloth 
Blue cloth with red gilt stampings. Oversized, may exceed standard shipping rates for international and airmail options. 
Price: 137.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Crowley, Aleister (Master Therion) The Equinox, The Official Organ of the A:.A:. Volume III, No. 1 (The Blue Equinox)
York Beach, Maine, U.S.A. Samuel Weiser 1992 0877282102. / 9780877282105 Reprint Hardcover Very Good Cloth 
Lower corner of boards and pages bumped, tears in original clear, glassine jacket., otherwise VG, contents bright. Oversized, will exceed standard shipping rates for international options. 
Price: 114.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Crowley, Aleister ( Master Therion ) on Earthlightbooks.com
Crowley, Aleister ( Master Therion ) on Grendelbooks.com
Crowley, Aleister ( Master Therion ) on Havercroftbooks.com
Crowley, Aleister ( Master Therion ) on Paradisefoundbooks.com
Crowley, Aleister ( Master Therion ) on Robinsrarebooks.com
Crowley, Aleister ( Master Therion ) on Used-and-rare-books.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to mysticlink@harbornet.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie