Veronica's Books

Quick Search

Author
Title
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Crowley, Aleister Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Crowley, Aleister 777 and Other Qabalistic Writings of aleister Crowley
York Beach, ME, U.S.A. Samuel Weiser Inc. 1999 0877286701 / 9780877286707 Reprint Near Fine Trade Paper 

Price: 14.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Crowley, Aleister. Regardie, Israel (ed.) 777 and Other Qabalistic Writings of Aleister Crowley
York Beach, Maine, U.S.A. Samuel Weiser 1982 0877282226 / 9780877282228 Reprint Hardcover Good Poor Cloth 
Heavy cigarette aroma present, dust jacket soiled with large tears, now in protective mylar. 
Price: 57.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Crowley, Aleister 777 Revised: Vel, Prolegomena Symbolica Ad Systemam Sceptico-Mysticae Viae Explicandae, Fundamentum Hieroglyphicum Sanctissimorum Scientiae Summae
New York Samuel Weiser 1970 0877280177 / 9780877280170 Revised Hardcover Very Good Fair Cloth 
Foxing to exterior page edges, subtle age toning to pages, several open tears to dust jacket, now in protective mylar. 155pp. This is a reprint of 777 with much additional material. 
Price: 166.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Crowley, Aleister 777 Revised: Vel, Prolegomena Symbolica Ad Systemam Sceptico-Mysticae Viae Explicandae, Fundamentum Hieroglyphicum Sanctissimorum Scientiae Summae
New York Samuel Weiser 1970 0877280177 / 9780877280170 Reprint Hardcover Very Good Very Good Cloth 
Finger oil spot on one page margin, very slight lean to spine, edgewear to black dust jacket, now in mylar. 
Price: 166.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Crowley, Aleister. Skinner, Stephen (ed.) Aleister Crowley's Astrology ...with a Study of Neptune and Uranus LIBER DXXXVI
London Neville Spearman 1974 Hardcover Near Fine Good 
Tears and chew mark to dust jacket, now in protective mylar, pages and boards clean and bright. 204pp. 
Price: 52.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Crowley, Aleister. Skinner, Stephen (ed.) Astrology, with a Study of Neptune and Uranus
NY Samuel Weiser 1974 0877282471 / 9780877282471 2nd Edition Hardcover Very Good Very Good 
Owner name on title page, else attractive copy in mylar-protected dust jacket. 204pp. 
Price: 53.20 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Crowley, Aleister. Perdurabo, Frater Book 4
Dallas Sangreal Foundation 1972 0879130024 / 9780879130022 2nd Printing Hardcover Very Good Very Good 
Pictorial dust jacket in protective mylar. 127pp. 
Price: 71.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Crowley, Aleister Energized Enthusiasm (The Equinox Volume 1, Number 9 )
NY Samuel Weiser 1979 Reprint Stapled Wraps Very Good Booklet 
Unpaginated. 
Price: 23.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Crowley, Aleister Energized Enthusiasm - The Equinox
NY Samuel Weiser 1976 0877283400 / 9780877283409 Reprint Stapled Wraps Good Booklet 
Cover wear and small tear to stapled edge. 
Price: 49.40 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Crowley, Aleister Gems from the Equinox - Instructions By Aleister Crowley for His Own Magical Order
New Falcon Pubns 1997 156184019x / 9781561840199 6th Printing Hardcover Very Good 
Edges lightly bumped. Oversized, may exceed standard shipping quotes for international and airmail options. 1134pp. 
Price: 61.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Crowley, Aleister Golden Twigs
Chicago Teitan Press 1988 0933429037 / 9780933429031 First Thus Hardcover Near Fine Near Fine Cloth 
Small closed tear (1/2") in rear panel of jacket, now in mylar. 
Price: 53.20 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Crowley, Aleister Konx Om Pax: Essays in Light
Chicago Teitan Press 1990 0933429045 / 9780933429048 Reprint Hardcover Very Good Cloth 
Black cloth with white stampings, small ink mark to bottom page edge, else VG. 
Price: 137.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Crowley, Aleister LIBER ALEPH Vel CXI: Book of Wisdom or Folly
Samuel Weiser 1991 First Thus Very Good Minus Trade Paper 
Highlighting, pages ruffled. 
Price: 15.20 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Crowley, Aleister Magic, Book Four : Liber ABA (Parts 1-4)
Samuel Weiser 2000 0877289190 / 9780877289197 Revised Hardcover Near Fine Near Fine Cloth 
844pp. Nice copy in mylar-protected dust jacket. Oversized, will exceed standard shipping rates for international options. 
Price: 118.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Crowley, Aleister Magick
York Beach, Maine, U.S.A. Red Wheel/Weiser 1986 0877282544 / 9780877282549 Reprint Hardcover Poor No Jacket 
Interior hinge broken and wobbly at title page, moisture evidence to exterior page edge, finger soiling and wear to boards and exterior page edges. 511pp. 
Price: 23.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Crowley, Aleister MAGICK (Edited, Annotated and introduced By John Symonds and Kenneth Grant)
London Guild Publishing 1987 Reprint Hardcover Near Fine Very Good 
Spine sunning and small chip to jacket, now in mylar. Contents clean and bright. 511pp. 
Price: 61.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Crowley, Aleister ( Master Therion ) MAGICK IN THEORY AND PRACTICE
Seacaucus Castle Books 1991 1555217664 / 9781555217662 Reprint Hardcover Near Fine Near Fine 
Nice copy in jacket, protective mylar. 436pp. 
Price: 61.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Crowley, Aleister ( Master Therion ) Magick in Theory and Practice
NY Castle Books Reprint Hardcover Very Good Good+ 
Missing front fly, owner gift inscriptions inside cover, rubbing and edgewear to price-clipped jacket, now in mylar. This is the earlier undated Castle edition, yellow boards. 436pp. 
Price: 61.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Crowley, Aleister; Desti, Mary; Beta, Hymenaeus; Waddell, Leila Magick: Liber Aba; Book Four, Parts I-IV
York Beach, ME Samuel Weiser 2000 0877287376 / 9780877287377 Revised Hardcover Near Fine Very Good 
Owner name on fly, small tear in dust jacket at head of spine.. Oversized volume, will exceed standard shipping quotes for international and airmail options. 842pp. Dust jacket in protective mylar. 
Price: 90.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Crowley, Aleister MOONCHILD - A Prologue
NY Samuel Weiser 1970 0877280363 / 9780877280361 Hardcover Good Partial Cloth 
Only a portion of dust jacket is present including rear panel and fold in flap as well as most of spine area, now enclosed in mylar. Soiling and creasing to top corners of pages through first few chapters. 335pp. 
Price: 71.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Crowley, Aleister on 95bellstreet.com
Crowley, Aleister on Abooktrader.com
Crowley, Aleister on Ahabbooks.com
Crowley, Aleister on Antiquarianbooklounge.net
Crowley, Aleister on Astleybookfarm.com
Crowley, Aleister on Athensbookcenter.net
Crowley, Aleister on Avonhillbooks.com
Crowley, Aleister on Baxterfinebooks.com
Crowley, Aleister on Bennettbooksltd.com
Crowley, Aleister on Bestbargainbook.com
Crowley, Aleister on Betterbookgetter.com
Crowley, Aleister on Bibliodisia.com
Crowley, Aleister on Blackflamebooks.co.uk
Crowley, Aleister on Book-zombies.com
Crowley, Aleister on Bookcrazy.us
Crowley, Aleister on Boox.ca
Crowley, Aleister on Cotswoldinternetbooks.com
Crowley, Aleister on Cozybookcellar.com
Crowley, Aleister on Ellwoodbooks.com
Crowley, Aleister on Goldsworthbooks.com
Crowley, Aleister on Greensleevesbooks.co.uk
Crowley, Aleister on Grendelbooks.com
Crowley, Aleister on Jdholmes.com
Crowley, Aleister on Jerrysscarcebooks.com
Crowley, Aleister on Kellybooks.net
Crowley, Aleister on Kjcactus.com
Crowley, Aleister on Ladylisabooks.com
Crowley, Aleister on Leftcoastbooks.us
Crowley, Aleister on Leonsbookstore.com
Crowley, Aleister on Leslivresthebooks.com
Crowley, Aleister on Longfellowspdx.com
Crowley, Aleister on Magdalenbooks.co.uk
Crowley, Aleister on Montclairbookcenter.com
Crowley, Aleister on Mybookiejoint.com
Crowley, Aleister on Parigibooks.com
Crowley, Aleister on Polyester.com.au
Crowley, Aleister on Poormansbooks.com
Crowley, Aleister on Ptpbooks.com
Crowley, Aleister on Runforcoverbooks.com
Crowley, Aleister on Thatusedbookstore.com
Crowley, Aleister on Therobbinn.co.uk
Crowley, Aleister on Thompsonrarebooks.com
Crowley, Aleister on Walter-saxenararebooks.com
Crowley, Aleister on Wfsandercombe.com
Crowley, Aleister on Zouchbooks.com

Home | About Us | Contact Us | Store Policies | Privacy Policy | Links

Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@mysticlink.com
Copyright©2009. All Rights Reserved.