Quick Search

Author
Title
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Kaczynski, Richard. Fuller, J. F. C. Crowley, Aleister Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Product Name to view full description

 
1 Kaczynski, Richard. Fuller, J. F. C. Crowley, Aleister 666 Bibliotheca Crowleyana: The Collection of J.F.C. Fuller
Edmonds, WA Sure Fire Press 1989 1558181539 / 9781558181533 Stapled Wraps Near Fine Booklet 
Catalogue of a unique collection of books, pamphlets, mss., proof copies, etc, by, about, or connected with Aleister Crowley. 24pp. 
Price: 22.80 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Crowley, Aleister 777 and Other Qabalistic Writings of aleister Crowley
York Beach, ME, U.S.A. Samuel Weiser Inc. 1999 0877286701 / 9780877286707 Reprint Near Fine Trade Paper 

Price: 14.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Crowley, Aleister. Regardie, Israel (ed.) 777 and Other Qabalistic Writings of Aleister Crowley
York Beach, Maine, U.S.A. Samuel Weiser 1982 0877282226 / 9780877282228 Reprint Hardcover Good Poor Cloth 
Heavy cigarette aroma present, dust jacket soiled with large tears, now in protective mylar. 
Price: 57.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Crowley, Aleister 777 Revised: Vel, Prolegomena Symbolica Ad Systemam Sceptico-Mysticae Viae Explicandae, Fundamentum Hieroglyphicum Sanctissimorum Scientiae Summae
New York Samuel Weiser 1970 0877280177 / 9780877280170 Revised Hardcover Very Good Fair Cloth 
Foxing to exterior page edges, subtle age toning to pages, several open tears to dust jacket, now in protective mylar. 155pp. This is a reprint of 777 with much additional material. 
Price: 166.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Crowley, Aleister 777 Revised: Vel, Prolegomena Symbolica Ad Systemam Sceptico-Mysticae Viae Explicandae, Fundamentum Hieroglyphicum Sanctissimorum Scientiae Summae
New York Samuel Weiser 1970 0877280177 / 9780877280170 Reprint Hardcover Very Good Very Good Cloth 
Finger oil spot on one page margin, very slight lean to spine, edgewear to black dust jacket, now in mylar. 
Price: 166.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Crowley, Aleister Absinthe: The Green Goddess
Sequim, Washington, U.S.A. Holmes Pub Group Llc 1995 1558182705 / 9781558182707 Stapled Wraps Near Fine Booklet 
Clean, bright copy. 
Price: 17.10 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Crowley, Aleister Aleister Crowley - The Great Beast Speaks (Audio CD)
M. O. D. 1998 Very Good Audio 
First official release of the only known recording of Aleister Crowley's voice. The original recording was said to be made circa 1920 on a wax cylinder. Although digitally enhanced, surface noice may be evident. Contains rituals, enochian pronunciations, as well as some of his poetry. For the true Crowley fan, there is no substitute for hearing his actual voice in rituals. 
Price: 38.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Crowley, Aleister Aleister Crowley, October 12, 1875 - December 1st, 1947: The Last Ritual
Mandrake Press 1993 Stapled Wraps Very Good Booklet 
Mandrake Press Booklets: No. 21 Read from his own works, according to his wish, on December 5th, at Brighton. 
Price: 23.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Crowley, Aleister An Improvement on Psycho-Analysis - The Psychology of the Unconscious for Dinner-Table Consumption
Black Lodge Publishing 1991 Stapled Wraps Near Fine Booklet 
Tight copy. Black Lodge Booklets: No. 5 
Price: 14.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Crowley, Aleister. Skinner, Stephen (ed.) Astrology, with a Study of Neptune and Uranus
NY Samuel Weiser 1974 0877282471 / 9780877282471 2nd Edition Hardcover Very Good Very Good 
Owner name on title page, else attractive copy in mylar-protected dust jacket. 204pp. 
Price: 53.20 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Crowley, Aleister. Perdurabo, Frater Book 4
Dallas Sangreal Foundation 1972 0879130024 / 9780879130022 2nd Printing Hardcover Very Good Very Good 
Pictorial dust jacket in protective mylar. 127pp. 
Price: 71.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Crowley, Aleister Book Four (4)
York Beach, Maine, U.S.A. Red Wheel/Weiser 1992 0877285136 / 9780877285137 Reprint Softcover Near Fine Trade Paper 
Tight copy. 123pp. 
Price: 9.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Crowley, Aleister ( Master Therion ) Book of Thoth (Egyptian Tarot)
York Beach, Maine, U.S.A. Samuel Weiser 1993 0877282684 / 9780877282686 Softcover Near Fine Trade Paper 
287pp. 
Price: 11.40 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Crowley, Aleister Clouds Without Water
Homewood, Illinois, U.S.A. Yoga Pubns Society 1973 0911662502 / 9780911662504 Reprint Softcover Near Fine 
Linen textured wrappers, red with gilt stampings. 139pp. 
Price: 15.20 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Crowley, Aleister Cocaine
Facsimile Stapled Wraps Good Booklet 
Crude facsimile with no date or publisher stated. 19pp. Original price stamped inside cover. 
Price: 11.40 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Crowley, Aleister Collection of Broadsheet pamphlets in Case: La Gauloise; The Creed of the Thelemites from the Gnostic Catholic Mass; Hymn to Pan; New Year 1903...
Hardcover Fine 
Black board folder with orange pastedowns and inner pocket containing a collection of single-fold broadsheet pamphlets and single page documents of unknown publisher. Undated publications include: La Gauloise (Song of the Fighting French); The Creed of the Thelemites from the Gnostic Catholic Mass; England, Stand Fast! (A Poem by Aleister Crowley); Songs for Italy (Tyrol); New year, 1903; Hymn to Pan; The Rites of Eleusis (Flyer); and four single page oversized documents. 
Price: 156.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Crowley, Aleister Diary of a Drug Fiend
York Beach, Maine, U.S.A. Samuel Weiser 1994 0877281467 / 9780877281467 Reprint Softcover Very Good Trade Paper 
368pp,. 
Price: 9.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Crowley, Aleister Diary of a Drug Fiend
NY Gordon Press 1974 0879681101 / 9780879681104 Reprint Hardcover Very Good No Jacket Cloth 
Red cloth with gilt lettering. Owner address stamp inside cover, mild rubbing to cloth. 368pp.` 
Price: 47.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Crowley, Aleister Energized Enthusiasm (The Equinox Volume 1, Number 9 )
NY Samuel Weiser 1979 Reprint Stapled Wraps Very Good Booklet 
Unpaginated. 
Price: 23.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Crowley, Aleister Energized Enthusiasm - The Equinox
NY Samuel Weiser 1976 0877283400 / 9780877283409 Reprint Stapled Wraps Good Booklet 
Cover wear and small tear to stapled edge. 
Price: 49.40 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Kaczynski, Richard. Fuller, J. F. C. Crowley, Aleister on Abookstop.com
Kaczynski, Richard. Fuller, J. F. C. Crowley, Aleister on Adamsavebooks.com
Kaczynski, Richard. Fuller, J. F. C. Crowley, Aleister on Antiquarianbooklounge.net
Kaczynski, Richard. Fuller, J. F. C. Crowley, Aleister on Astleybookfarm.com
Kaczynski, Richard. Fuller, J. F. C. Crowley, Aleister on Athensbookcenter.net
Kaczynski, Richard. Fuller, J. F. C. Crowley, Aleister on Batteredbook.com
Kaczynski, Richard. Fuller, J. F. C. Crowley, Aleister on Bbrownandassoc.net
Kaczynski, Richard. Fuller, J. F. C. Crowley, Aleister on Beckhambooks.com
Kaczynski, Richard. Fuller, J. F. C. Crowley, Aleister on Betterbookgetter.com
Kaczynski, Richard. Fuller, J. F. C. Crowley, Aleister on Bibliodisia.com
Kaczynski, Richard. Fuller, J. F. C. Crowley, Aleister on Bookhouseindinkytown.com
Kaczynski, Richard. Fuller, J. F. C. Crowley, Aleister on Bookhousestl.com
Kaczynski, Richard. Fuller, J. F. C. Crowley, Aleister on Booksofparadise.net
Kaczynski, Richard. Fuller, J. F. C. Crowley, Aleister on Bookwebpages.net
Kaczynski, Richard. Fuller, J. F. C. Crowley, Aleister on Boox.ca
Kaczynski, Richard. Fuller, J. F. C. Crowley, Aleister on Coldtonnage.com
Kaczynski, Richard. Fuller, J. F. C. Crowley, Aleister on Elpinarillobooks.com
Kaczynski, Richard. Fuller, J. F. C. Crowley, Aleister on Fleamarketbooks.com
Kaczynski, Richard. Fuller, J. F. C. Crowley, Aleister on Flyingelfbooks.com
Kaczynski, Richard. Fuller, J. F. C. Crowley, Aleister on Goodwillbooks.com
Kaczynski, Richard. Fuller, J. F. C. Crowley, Aleister on Gothicabooks.com
Kaczynski, Richard. Fuller, J. F. C. Crowley, Aleister on Greensleevesbooks.co.uk
Kaczynski, Richard. Fuller, J. F. C. Crowley, Aleister on Grendelbooks.com
Kaczynski, Richard. Fuller, J. F. C. Crowley, Aleister on Jandabooks.co.uk
Kaczynski, Richard. Fuller, J. F. C. Crowley, Aleister on Jdholmes.com
Kaczynski, Richard. Fuller, J. F. C. Crowley, Aleister on Kjcactus.com
Kaczynski, Richard. Fuller, J. F. C. Crowley, Aleister on Ladylisabooks.com
Kaczynski, Richard. Fuller, J. F. C. Crowley, Aleister on Leonsbookstore.com
Kaczynski, Richard. Fuller, J. F. C. Crowley, Aleister on Longfellowspdx.com
Kaczynski, Richard. Fuller, J. F. C. Crowley, Aleister on Martysbooks.com
Kaczynski, Richard. Fuller, J. F. C. Crowley, Aleister on Mybookiejoint.com
Kaczynski, Richard. Fuller, J. F. C. Crowley, Aleister on Oddballbooks.com
Kaczynski, Richard. Fuller, J. F. C. Crowley, Aleister on Ozzbooks.com.au
Kaczynski, Richard. Fuller, J. F. C. Crowley, Aleister on Polyester.com.au
Kaczynski, Richard. Fuller, J. F. C. Crowley, Aleister on Ptpbooks.com
Kaczynski, Richard. Fuller, J. F. C. Crowley, Aleister on Rileybooks.co.uk
Kaczynski, Richard. Fuller, J. F. C. Crowley, Aleister on Runforcoverbooks.com
Kaczynski, Richard. Fuller, J. F. C. Crowley, Aleister on Russellbooks.com
Kaczynski, Richard. Fuller, J. F. C. Crowley, Aleister on Thebookscene.com
Kaczynski, Richard. Fuller, J. F. C. Crowley, Aleister on Thebooksend.com
Kaczynski, Richard. Fuller, J. F. C. Crowley, Aleister on Thompsonrarebooks.com
Kaczynski, Richard. Fuller, J. F. C. Crowley, Aleister on Turnthepagebooks.com
Kaczynski, Richard. Fuller, J. F. C. Crowley, Aleister on Walter-saxenararebooks.com
Kaczynski, Richard. Fuller, J. F. C. Crowley, Aleister on Waverlybooks.com
Kaczynski, Richard. Fuller, J. F. C. Crowley, Aleister on Wfsandercombe.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to mysticlink@harbornet.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie