Veronica's Books

Quick Search

Author
Title
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Adams, Evangeline Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Adams, Evangeline Astrology - Your Place Among the Stars
NY Dodd, Mead & Company 1931 5th Printing Hardcover Very Good Fair Cloth 
Royal blue cloth with gilt stampings, dust jacket torn and tattered but now in protective mylar. 526pp including the horoscopes of 100 famous people. 
Price: 33.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Adams, Evangeline ASTROLOGY - Your Place in the Sun
NY Dodd, Mead & Company 1930 7th Printing Hardcover Very Good No Jacket Cloth 
Royal blue cloth with gilt pictorial stamping. Corners lightly bumped, rubbing to gilt sun on cover, contents clean and firmly bound. 343pp. 
Price: 33.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Adams, Evangeline ASTROLOGY FOR EVERYONE
NY Permabooks 1949 Reprint Very Good No Jacket Hardcover 
Corners rubbed and pages yellowing with slight foxing to endpapers. Pictorial cover with 35 cent price. 
Price: 10.45 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Adams, Evangeline Astrology For Everyone - What It Is and How It Works
NY New Home Library 1942 Reprint Hardcover READING COPY ONLY No Jacket Cloth 
Well worn reading copy with age toning/soiling to exterior page edges, hinges shaky. 268pp. 
Price: 9.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Adams, Evangeline Astrology for Everyone - What It Is and How It Works
NY Permabooks 1949 Reprint Hardcover Very Good 
Laminated pictorial boards, edges rubbed, owner name on fly, age toning to pages. 242pp. 
Price: 11.40 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Adams, Evangeline The Bowl of Heaven
Dodd, Mead 1970 0396061923 / 9780396061922 Reprint Hardcover Good Good Cloth 
Musty aroma, edgewear/tears to dust jacket which is now in protective mylar. 216pp. 
Price: 26.60 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Adams, Evangeline on Adinfinitumbooks.com
Adams, Evangeline on Bookmarcsonline.com
Adams, Evangeline on Booksontheblvd.com
Adams, Evangeline on Boox.ca
Adams, Evangeline on Butterflybookcompany.com
Adams, Evangeline on Cupboardmaker.com
Adams, Evangeline on Dunbarbooks.com
Adams, Evangeline on Frontpagebooks.net
Adams, Evangeline on Kingchampbooks.com
Adams, Evangeline on Oddvolumebooks.com
Adams, Evangeline on Sandyaco.com
Adams, Evangeline on Secondharvestbooks.net
Adams, Evangeline on Zephyrusbooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to mysticlink@harbornet.com
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com