Quick Search

Author
Title
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Keel, John A. Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Product Name to view full description

 
1 Keel, John A. Disneyland of the Gods
Atlanta, Georgia, U.S.A. IllumiNet Press 1995 1881532062 / 9781881532064 Reprint Softcover Very Good Trade Paper 
174pp. Slight reading curl to cover. 
Price: 42.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Keel, John A. Disneyland of the Gods
New York, New York, U.S.A. Amok Press, Incorporated 1988 0941693058 / 9780941693059 Softcover Very Good Trade Paper 
174pp. 
Price: 47.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Keel, John A. Disneyland of the Gods
Lilburn, GA IllumiNet Press 1995 1881532062 / 9781881532064 Reprint Softcover Very Good Trade Paper 
174pp. Reading curl to front cover, othewise VG. 
Price: 33.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Keel, John A. Disneyland of the Gods
IllumiNet Press 1995 1881532062 / 9781881532064 1st Printing Softcover Near Fine Trade Paper 
Tight copy, 174pp, 
Price: 53.20 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Keel, John A. Disneyland of the Gods
Atlanta, Georgia, U.S.A. IllumiNet Press 1995 1881532062 / 9781881532064 2nd Printing Softcover Near Fine Trade Paper 
Tight copy in glossy pictorial wraps. 174pp. 
Price: 42.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Keel, John A. Disneyland of the Gods
Atlanta, Georgia, U.S.A. IllumiNet Press 1995 1881532062 / 9781881532064 2nd Printing Softcover Near Fine Trade Paper 
Clean, tight copy. 
Price: 38.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Keel, John A. Disneyland of the Gods
New York, New York, U.S.A. Amok Press, Incorporated 1988 0941693058 / 9780941693059 1st Printing Softcover Very Good Trade Paper 
174pp. 
Price: 53.20 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Keel, John A. Disneyland of the Gods - An Investigation Into Psychic Phenomena and the Outer Limits of Human Perception
New York, New York, U.S.A. Amok Press, Incorporated 1988 0941693058 / 9780941693059 1st Printing Softcover Very Good Trade Paper 
174pp. 
Price: 38.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Keel, John A.;Keel, John Our Haunted Planet
Lakeville, Minnesota, U.S.A. Galde Press 2002 1880090163 / 9781880090169 2nd Printing Softcover Near Fine Trade Paper 
206pp. Clean, tight copy. 
Price: 26.60 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Keel, John A. Strange Creatures from Time and Space
Fawcett Gold Medal 1970 Vintage Paperback Very Good 
Frank Frazetta cover art, small surface tear to spine, contents tight. 288pp. 
Price: 33.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Keel, John A. THE MOTHMAN PROPHECIES
NY Saturday Review Press 1975 Book Club (BCE/BOMC) Very Good Very Good Hardcover 
Closed tears in jacket, now in protective mylar. 238pp. Author's report on the paranormal reports in West Virginia of a giant 'mothman' as a prelude to the Silver Bridge tragedy. 
Price: 80.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Keel, John A. The Mothman Prophecies
NY Saturday Review Press 1975 Book Club (BCE/BOMC) Hardcover Very Good Very Good 
Nice copy, jacket in mylar. One of the rare examples of Book Club Edition exceeding the desirability of First Edition, as this dust jacket pictorial is fabulous! Black and white wrap around photo jacket of fearful elderly couple with flashlight pointing toward sky. One of my favorite dust jackets. 
Price: 80.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Keel, John A. The Mothman Prophecies
Avondale Estates, GA IllumiNet Press 1991 0962653438 / 9780962653438 Reprint Softcover Very Good Trade Paper 
Stunning Frank Frazetta cover art. 275pp. 
Price: 33.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Keel, John A. The Mothman Prophecies
Atlanta, Georgia, U.S.A. IllumiNet Press 1991 0962653438 / 9780962653438 3rd Printing Softcover Good Trade Paper 
Cover curl, finger soiling to exterior page edges. Frank Frazetta cover art. 
Price: 28.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Keel, John A. The Mothman Prophecies
New York, New York, U.S.A. Tor Books 2002 0765341972 / 9780765341976 Reprint Mass Market Paperback Very Good 
272pp. 
Price: 5.70 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Keel, John A. The Mothman Prophecies
New York, New York, U.S.A. Tor Books 2002 0765341972 / 9780765341976 Reprint Mass Market Paperback Very Good 
272pp. 
Price: 5.70 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Keel, John A. THE MOTHMAN PROPHECIES - An Investigation into the Mysterious American Visits of the Infamous Feathery Garuda
NY Saturday Review Press 1975 0841503559 / 9780841503557 First Edition Good Good Hardcover 
Soiling to fly and exterior page edges, musty. 269pp, original first edition. Jacket in protective mylar. 
Price: 80.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Keel, John A. The Mothman Prophecies - An Investigation into the Mysterious American Visits of the Infamous Feathery Garuda
NY Saturday Review Press 1975 0841503559 / 9780841503557 First Edition Hardcover Good+ Good+ 
Spine lean, finger soiling to exterior page edge, wear and age toning to jacket, now in protective mylar. 269pp. 
Price: 99.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Keel, John A. The Mothman Prophecies - An Investigation into the Mysterious American Visits of the Infamous Feathery Garuda
NY Saturday Review Press 1975 0841503559 / 9780841503557 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Very Good 
Mylar-protected dust jacket. 269pp. 
Price: 142.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Keel, John A. on Adinfinitumbooks.com
Keel, John A. on Baileybooks.ca
Keel, John A. on Boardsandwraps.com
Keel, John A. on Booksformissions.com
Keel, John A. on Booksforyou.us
Keel, John A. on Booksinrockford.com
Keel, John A. on Boomersbooks.net
Keel, John A. on Central-bookexchange.com
Keel, John A. on Chapter1.co.za
Keel, John A. on Deansbookstore.com
Keel, John A. on Doreenstephensbooks.com
Keel, John A. on Film-tvtieins.com
Keel, John A. on Flyingelfbooks.com
Keel, John A. on Manorfarmbooks.com
Keel, John A. on Memorieslostandfound.biz
Keel, John A. on Montclairbookcenter.com
Keel, John A. on Mrrichardsbooks.com
Keel, John A. on Neverwithoutabook.ca
Keel, John A. on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Keel, John A. on Ozzbooks.com.au
Keel, John A. on Paperbacksunlimited.ca
Keel, John A. on Rebook.us
Keel, John A. on Renaissancebooks.co.nz
Keel, John A. on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
Keel, John A. on Second-chance-books.com
Keel, John A. on Shop.bookgarden2.com
Keel, John A. on Thebooksend.com
Keel, John A. on Theglasskey.co.uk
Keel, John A. on Wormhole.com.au
Keel, John A. on Youronlinebookstore.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to mysticlink@harbornet.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie