Quick Search

Author
Title
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Conspiracy

Conspiracy

Click on Product Name to view full description

 
1 Alomari, Mohammed The Secrecy of Evil: The Qabala and Its Followers The Knights Templars, Illuminati, Freemasonry and Other Secret Societies from Early to Modern Times
Azimuth Systems 1999 0967355907 / 9780967355900 1st Printing Softcover Good Trade Paper 
General reading wear to corners, 111pp. SCARCE! 
Price: 142.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Bain, Donald The Control of Candy Jones - A Famous and Beautiful Woman's Mind-Shattering Ordeal
Playboy Press 1976 0872234576 / 9780872234574 First Edition Very Good+ Very Good Hardcover 
Actress, and wife of 'Long' John Nebel reveals her story as a victim of CIA mind-control. Transcripts from her therapeutic hypnosis sessions detail her 12 year ordeal as a human guinea pig for CIA experimentation and espionage. 267pp. Light edgewear and rubbing to jacket, now in protective mylar. 
Price: 28.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Bain, Donald THE CONTROL OF CANDY JONES - A Famous and Beautiful Woman's Mind-Shattering Ordeal
Chicago Playboy Press 1976 0872234576 / 9780872234574 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Very Good 
Light edgewear to jacket, now in protective mylar. Ex-Playboy model and wife of Long John Nebel tells her harrowing story of being a CIA operative and mind control victim. 
Price: 28.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Bain, Donald The Control of Candy Jones - A Famous and Beautiful Woman's Mind-Shattering Ordeal
Chicago Playboy Press 1976 0872234576 / 9780872234574 First Edition Hardcover Near Fine Very Good 
Minor edgewear to jacket, now in mylar. Famous model's account of brainwashing and mind control as an unwitting CIA operative. 
Price: 23.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Barkun, Michael A Culture of Conspiracy: Apocalyptic Visions in Contemporary America
Univ of California Pr 2003 0520238052 / 9780520238053 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine Cloth 
Clean, bright copy in mylar-protected dust jacket. 243pp. 
Price: 42.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Bearden, T. E. AIDS Biological Warfare
Greenville, TX Tesla Book Co 1988 0914119044 / 9780914119043 Softcover Very Good Trade Paper 
4486pp. Scratch on cover, contents tight. 
Price: 61.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Bearden, T. E. (Lt. Col. Thomas ) AIDS Biological Warfare
Greenville, TX Tesla Book Co 1988 0914119044 / 9780914119043 1st Printing Softcover Good Trade Paper 
General cover and corner wear, 486pp. 
Price: 57.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Bearden, T. E. (Lt. Col. Thomas ) AIDS Biological Warfare
Tesla Book Company 1988 0914119044 / 9780914119043 Softcover Very Good Trade Paper 
486pp. 
Price: 61.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Bearden, T. E. (Lt. Col. Thomas ) AIDS Biological Warfare
Chula Vista, California, U.S.A. Tesla Book Company 1988 0914119044 / 9780914119043 Softcover Near Fine Trade Paper 
Tight copy with mild shelf rub to black and white wraps. 486pp. 
Price: 61.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Bearden, T. E. (Lt. Col. Thomas ) AIDS Biological Warfare
Tesla Book Company 1988 0914119044 / 9780914119043 Softcover Very Good Trade Paper 
Minor cover wear, else tight copy. 484pp. 
Price: 47.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Bearden, T. E. (Lt. Col. Thomas ) AIDS Biological Warfare
Tesla Book Company 1988 0914119044 / 9780914119043 1st Printing Softcover Very Good Trade Paper 
Corner crease to cover, else VG. 486pp. 
Price: 47.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Bearden, T. E. (Lt. Col. Thomas ) AIDS Biological Warfare
Tesla Book Company 1988 0914119044 / 9780914119043 1st Printing Softcover Very Good Trade Paper 
486pp. 
Price: 47.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Bell, Dr. Frederick (Fred) The Fellowship Series Presents "The Promise" Part 1 -Welcome Pilgrims to the Multi-Dimension (Complete Set)
Laguna Beach, CA Pyradyne Pub. 1993 First Edition Hardcover Near Fine Audio 
Complete audio/video 2 volume set in hard folio sized pictorial cases. First case contains 16 one-hour audio cassette tapes of subjects such as Saucer Craft, Pyramids, Irradiation, Fire Breathing, Spirit, Gravity, Time, and Holographic Sound Principles. Second case contains 2 audio cassettes on topics such as Hyperspace Travel, Doorway into the Fourth Dimension, and X-One Healing Machine Technology. Final item in second case is a one-hour VHS video tape titled: UFO Conspiracy & Introduction to E. T. Sciences. Rare set. May require additional shipping for international and airmail options. 
Price: 223.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Belzer, Richard UFOs, JFK & Elvis : Conspiracies You Don't Have to Be Crazy to Believe
New York, NY, U.S.A. Ballantine Publishing Group 1999 0-345-42917-6 / 9780345429179 First Edition Fine Fine Hardcover 
230pp in nice jacket. 
Price: 20.90 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Bloom, Murray Teigh The Brotherhood of Money: The Secret World of Bank Note Printers
Port Clinton, Ohio, U.S.A. BNR Press 1983 0931960126 / 9780931960123 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Very Good Ex-Library 
Usual library markings present to book and dust jacket which is in permanently affixed mylar protector. Text is very clean and bright. 364pp. 
Price: 712.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Bowart, W. H. ( Walter ) Operation Mind Control - The CIA's Plot Against America
Fontana 1978 Mass Market Paperback Very Good 
317pp. 
Price: 99.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Bowart, W. H. ( Walter ) Operation Mind Control - The CIA's Plot Against America
Fontana 1978 Mass Market Paperback Good 
Superficial tear in cover at spine area, modest cover wear with age toning to pages. 317pp. 
Price: 133.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Bowart, W. H. ( Walter ) Operation Mind Control - The CIA's Plot Against America
Great Britain Fontana 1978 0006352413 / 9780006352419 Mass Market Paperback Very Good 
Spine lean and sunning, foxing to exterior page edges, 317pp. 
Price: 118.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Bowart, W. H. ( Walter ) Operation Mind Control - The CIA's Plot Against America
Fontana 1978 0006352413 / 9780006352419 Mass Market Paperback Very Good 
317pp. Minor cover wear. 
Price: 114.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Bowart, W. H. ( Walter ) Operation Mind Control - The CIA's Plot Against America
Fontana 1978 Mass Market Paperback Good 
Age toning, musty aroma. 317pp. 
Price: 90.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 
11 NEXT


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to mysticlink@harbornet.com
Copyright©2013. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie