Quick Search

Author
Title
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Astrology

Astrology

Click on Product Name to view full description

 
1 A Mental Specialist Astrology in Relation to Mind and Character
London W. Foulsham & Co. Ltd. Cloth Very Good Good Hardcover 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall 
No date (ca 1920s?) Foxing to endpapers, edgewear and age darkening to jacket. SCARCE 
Price: 23.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Abadie, M. J. & Bader, Claudia Teen Astrology: The Ultimate Guide to Making Your Life Your Own
Rochester, Vermont, U.S.A. Bindu Books 2001 0892818239 / 9780892818235 Softcover As New Trade Paper 
Brand New Stock! 306pp. 
Price: 10.45 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Abadie, M. J. & Bader, Claudia Teen Astrology: The Ultimate Guide to Making Your Life Your Own
Rochester, Vermont, U.S.A. Bindu Books 2001 0892818239 / 9780892818235 5th Printing Softcover As New Trade Paper 
Brand New Stock! 304pp. 
Price: 10.45 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Abel, E. L. MOON MADNESS - Incredible Facts About the Influence of the Moon on Man and Other Earth Beings
Fawcett Gold Medal 1976 Mass Market Paperback Very Good 
Cover worn. 
Price: 10.45 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Adam, C. G. M. Occult Astrology
London L. N. Fowler & Co. 1971 0852432143 / 9780852432143 Reprint Softcover Good Trade Paper 
Finger soiling to cover, age toning to pages. 225pp. 
Price: 9.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Adams, Evangeline Astrology - Your Place Among the Stars
NY Dodd, Mead & Company 1931 5th Printing Hardcover Very Good Fair Cloth 
Royal blue cloth with gilt stampings, dust jacket torn and tattered but now in protective mylar. 526pp including the horoscopes of 100 famous people. 
Price: 33.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Adams, Evangeline Astrology - Your Place in the Sun
NY Dodd, Mead 1927 23rd Printing Hardcover Very Good Good Cloth 
Tears and soiling to dust jacket which is now in protective mylar. 343pp. An Aleister Crowley collaboration. 
Price: 42.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Adams, Evangeline ASTROLOGY FOR EVERYONE
NY Permabooks 1949 Reprint Very Good No Jacket Hardcover 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall 
Corners rubbed and pages yellowing with slight foxing to endpapers. Pictorial cover with 35 cent price. 
Price: 10.45 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Adams, Evangeline Astrology For Everyone - What It Is and How It Works
NY New Home Library 1942 Reprint Hardcover READING COPY ONLY No Jacket Cloth 
Well worn reading copy with age toning/soiling to exterior page edges, hinges shaky. 268pp. 
Price: 9.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Adams, Evangeline The Bowl of Heaven
Dodd, Mead 1970 0396061923 / 9780396061922 Reprint Hardcover Good Good Cloth 
Musty aroma, edgewear/tears to dust jacket which is now in protective mylar. 216pp. 
Price: 26.60 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Aldrich, Elizabeth The Daily Use of the Ephemeris
NY Macoy Pub & Masonic Supply Co 1930 First Edition Hardcover Very Good No Jacket Cloth 
Attractive copy in blue cloth with gilt lettering. 
Price: 14.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Alexander, Roy The Astrology of Choice - A Counseling Approach
York Beach, Maine, U.S.A. Samuel Weiser 1983 0877285632 / 9780877285632 1st Printing Softcover Very Good Trade Paper 
175pp. Pleasant incense aroma, else VG. 
Price: 7.60 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Alexander, Skye Planets in Signs
Atglen, PA, U.S.A. Whitford Press 1988 0914918796 / 9780914918790 1st Printing Softcover Good+ Trade Paper 
Corner wear to cover, else VG. 272pp. 
Price: 7.60 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 American Federation of Astrologers Tables of Diurnal Planetary Motion
Tempe, AZ, U.S.A. AFA Very Good Trade Paper 
Owner name on cover and fly, book title penned on spine, else VG 
Price: 7.60 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Andersen, Jefferson Sun Signs Moon Signs - An Astrological Guide to Your Secret Self
New York, U.S.A. Dell 1978 0440103177 / 9780440103172 1st Printing Mass Market Paperback Good Minus 
Edgewear to cover, small superficial droplet stain to lower page edge, some age toning. Text clean. Scarce! 
Price: 280.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Arroyo, Stephen Astrology, Karma & Transformation: The Inner Dimensions of the Birth Chart
Reno, NV CRCS Publications 1978 0916360032 / 9780916360030 Softcover Good Trade Paper 
Penciled underlining on several pages, cover wear. 249pp 
Price: 6.65 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Arroyo, Stephen Astrology, Karma & Transformation: The Inner Dimensions of the Birth Chart
Sebastopol CRCS Publications 1978 0916360032 / 9780916360030 Softcover Good Trade Paper 
Finger soiling to exterior page edges, 247pp.q 
Price: 7.60 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Arroyo, Stephen Astrology, Karma and Transformation : The Inner Dimensions of the Birthchart
Reno, NV C R C S Publications 1978 0916360032 / 9780916360030 1st Printing Softcover Good Trade Paper Ryneal, Pacia (illustrator) 
Cover and spine wear, owner note to rear cover. 249pp. 
Price: 7.60 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Arroyo, Stephen Astrology, Psychology, and the Four Elements: An Energy Approach to Astrology & Its Use in the Counseling Arts
Reno Crcs Pubns 1979 0916360016 / 9780916360016 4th Printing Softcover Good Trade Paper 
Mild cover wear. 184pp. 
Price: 9.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Arroyo, Stephen Practice and Profession of Astrology: Rebuilding Our Lost Connections With the Cosmos
Reno Crcs Pubns 1984 0916360156 / 9780916360153 1st Printing Softcover Near Fine Trade Paper 
190pp. 
Price: 7.60 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
  1  2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10  NEXT >   Skip 10 >>


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to mysticlink@harbornet.com
Copyright©2013. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie