Quick Search

Author
Title
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Angels

Angels

Click on Product Name to view full description

 
1 Anderson, Joan W. Where Miracles Happen - True Stories of Heavenly Encounters
New York, NY, U.S.A. Ballantine Publishing Group 1994 0345393058 / 9780345393050 Later Printing Very Good Trade Paper 
242pp. Clean copy. 
Price: 7.60 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Anjelae, Samara Angel Prayers
Paris, KY Belle Tress Books 2003 0970875460 / 9780970875464 2nd Edition Hardcover Fine Fine Cloth 
Gift quality in pictorial jacket. Fully illus. 
Price: 9.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 British Library; McLean, Adam; British Library. Harley 6482 A Treatise on Angel Magic: Being a Complete Transcription of Ms. Harley 6482 in the British Library
Grand Rapids, MI Phanes Press 1990 0933999844 / 9780933999848 1st Printing Softcover Good Trade Paper 
Edgewear to corners of cover, faint finger soiling to exterior page edges. 225pp. 
Price: 53.20 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Browne, Sylvia Sylvia Browne's Book of Angels
Carlsbad, California, U.S.A. Hay House Inc 2003 1401900844 / 9781401900847 1st Printing Hardcover Fine Fine 
Clean, tight copy. 227PP. 
Price: 7.60 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Bunson, Matthew Angels A to Z: A Who's Who of the Heavenly Host
New York, New York, U.S.A. Three Rivers Pr 1996 0517885379 / 9780517885376 Softcover Very Good Trade Paper 
304pp. 
Price: 8.55 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Burnham, Sophy ANGEL LETTERS
Ballantine 1991 4th Printing Near Fine Near Fine Hardcover 
Owner name. 
Price: 11.40 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Burnham, Sophy Angel Letters
New York, NY, U.S.A. Ballantine Publishing Group 1991 0345373421 / 9780345373427 First Edition Fine Fine Hardcover 
Nice copy in glossy pictorial jacket. 
Price: 9.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Coelho, Paulo The Valkyries: An Encounter With Angels
NY Harper San Francisco 1995 0062513346 / 9780062513342 First English Edition Softcover Near Fine Trade Paper 
245pp. 
Price: 5.70 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Crane, Joseph Blessings, Gifts & Deeds: Building Your Celestial Mansion
Emeryville, California, U.S.A. West Coast Productions 1996 0892290374 / 9780892290376 1st Printing Softcover Near Fine Trade Paper 
165+pp. 
Price: 19.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Edwine, Richmond John Angels for Friends : Potent Secrets for the Faithful
London United Press Ltd. 2002 1904169546 / 9781904169543 1st Printing Stapled Wraps Near Fine Booklet 
17pp. Clean, tight copy. 
Price: 19.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Free, Lou J. Angels Whisper
Spirit Press 2002 1893075443 / 9781893075443 Softcover Good+ Trade Paper Signed by Author
Corner bend in cover, 149+pp. 
Price: 11.40 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Freke, Timothy Heaven: An Illustrated History of the Higher Realms
Berkeley Conari Press 1996 1573240605 / 9781573240604 1st Printing Hardcover Fine 
Glossy, pictorial boards. 95pp. 
Price: 7.60 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Hauck, Rex (ed.) Angels: The Mysterious Messengers
NY Ballantine Books 1994 0345393015 / 9780345393012 First Edition Hardcover Near Fine Near Fine 
Pictorial jacket, illus., 316pp. Contributions by Joan Wester Anderson, Joan Borysenko, Sophy Burnham, K. Martin-Kuri, Raymond Moody, Thomas Moore, Melvin Morse, Sherwin Nuland, and Terry Lynn Taylor. 
Price: 9.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Huffines, Launa Healing Yourself With Light: How to Connect With the Angelic Healers
Tiburon, CA H J Kramer 1995 0915811561 / 9780915811564 1st Printing Softcover Very Good Trade Paper 
Light wear to cover, 305pp. 
Price: 10.45 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Ingram, Julia; Hardin, G. W. The Messengers: A True Story of Angelic Presence and the Return to the Age of Miracles
NY Pocket Books 1997 0671016865 / 9780671016869 Hardcover Near Fine Near Fine 
In beautiful pictorial dust jacket. 363pp. 
Price: 11.40 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 James, Geoffrey Angel Magic: The Ancient Art of Summoning & Communicating With Angelic Beings
Saint Paul, Minnesota, U.S.A. Llewellyn Worldwide Ltd 1999 1567183689 / 9781567183689 3rd Printing Softcover Near Fine Trade Paper 
Tight copy. 199pp. 
Price: 11.40 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Jovanovic, Pierre An Inquiry into the Existence of Guardian Angels
New York, New York, U.S.A. M Evans & Co 1995 0871317818 / 9780871317810 Softcover Very Good Trade Paper 
359pp. 
Price: 7.60 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Nada-Yolanda Angels and Man - Relationships Responsibilities
Miami Mark-Age, Incorporated 1974 0-912322-03-9 / 9780912322032 First Edition Fine Good Hardcover 
Beautifully bound in pink and gold cloth with gilt lettering. Dust jacket is torn and has clear tape repairs. Contents tight. 
Price: 17.10 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Natural Order Society TALK TO THE ANGELS WORKSHOP, Workbook #1
Scottsdale, AZ Natural Order Society Spiral Bound Very Good 8 1/2" x 11" Tall 
Owner pen notations. Describes the different angels and Devas, their characteristics and how to communicate. Illus. 
Price: 11.40 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Newhouse, Flower A. THE KINGDOM OF THE SHINING ONES
Escondido, CA The Christward Ministry 1955 7th Printing Cloth Very Good Very Good Hardcover 
Spine cocked, jacket in mylar. Frontis illus. 
Price: 15.20 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
  1  2 3  NEXT >  


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to mysticlink@harbornet.com
Copyright©2013. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie