Quick Search

Author
Title
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Cookbooks

Cookbooks

Click on Product Name to view full description

 
1 Crabtree & Evelyn Cookbook : A Book of Light Meals & Small Feasts
New York, NY, U.S.A. Stewart, Tabori & Chang 1989 0-941434-99-0 / 9780941434997 First Edition Cloth Fine Fine Hardcover 
Excellent copy. 
Price: 19.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Aaron, Jan. Salom, Georgine Sachs The Art of Mexican Cooking
Garden City, NY Doubleday & Co. 1965 Hardcover Very Good+ Very Good 
Edgewear to pictorial jacket, price clipped. 309pp. 
Price: 9.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Allen, Ida Bailey MODERN METHOD OF PREPARING DELIGHTFUL FOODS
NY Corn Products Refining Company 1927 2nd Printing Pictorial Cover Very Good No Jacket Hardcover 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall 
Fragile exterior spine with 1/2" top section missing. Contents tight and Near Fine with small corner tear on last page of index. 
Price: 10.45 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Batchelder, Ann COOKERY FOR TODAY
Butterick Pub. 1932 Edition Not Stated Pictorial Cover Very Good+ No Jacket Hardcover 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 
Green and yellow cloth, recipes from the Delineator Institute. Slight rubbing to corners & edges of cloth. 
Price: 12.35 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Bovbjerg, Dana; Iggers, Jeremy The Joy of Cheesecake
Woodbury, NY Barron's 1980 0812053508 / 9780812053500 Hardcover Very Good Good Oblong 
200pp. Tears in rear panel of dust jacket. 
Price: 9.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Bragg, Patricia; Bragg, Paul C. Apple Cider Vinegar : Miracle Health System
Santa Barbara, CA, U.S.A. Health Science 1996 0877900299 / 9780877900290 Later Printing Softcover Near Fine Trade Paper Signed by Author
Signed by Patricia Bragg. 
Price: 10.45 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Braker, Flo Sweet Miniatures : The Art of Making Bite-Size Desserts
San Francisco, CA, U.S.A. Chronicle Books LLC 2000 0811824462 / 9780811824460 Softcover Near Fine Trade Paper 
Remainder mark bottom edge, else nice clean copy. 365pp. 
Price: 23.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Braker, Flo Sweet Miniatures: The Art of Making Bite-Size Desserts
San Francisco Chronicle Books Llc 2000 0811824462 / 9780811824460 Revised Softcover Near Fine Trade Paper 
367pp. 
Price: 11.40 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Chaitow, Alkmini Greek Vegetarian Cooking
Rochester, Vermont, U.S.A. Healing Arts Press 1989 Softcover As New Trade Paper 
Brand New Stock. 128pp. 
Price: 9.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Conrad, Marion L. ALLERGY COOKING - A Guide with Menus and Recipes
NY Thomas Y. Crowell 1962 3rd Printing Cloth Very Good+ Near Fine Hardcover 
Soiling to bottom corners at rear index, owner name blacked on fly. 
Price: 12.35 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Dalotto, Todd The Hemp Cookbook: From Seed to Shining Seed
Rochester, Vermont, U.S.A. Healing Arts Press 2000 0892817879 / 9780892817870 1st Printing Softcover New Trade Paper 
Brand New Stock. 184PP. 
Price: 9.98 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Dalotto, Todd The Hemp Cookbook: From Seed to Shining Seed
Rochester, Vermont, U.S.A. Healing Arts Press 2000 0892817879 / 9780892817870 1st Printing Softcover New Trade Paper 
Brand New Stock. 184PP. 
Price: 9.98 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Gibbons, Barbara Light and Easy - Over 350 Quick, Low-Calorie Recipes
New York, New York, U.S.A. Perennial 1991 0060968877 / 9780060968878 Revised Softcover Near Fine 8 1/2" x 11" Tall 
Color photos. 144pp. 
Price: 7.13 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Greer, Carlotta C. A TEXT-BOOK OF COOKING
Boston Allyn and Bacon 1915 First Edition Cloth Fair No Jacket Hardcover 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall 
Owner name, foxing to endpapers, soiling and wear to cloth. Illus, 431pp. 
Price: 11.40 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Johari, Harish Ayurvedic Healing Cuisine - 200 Vegetarian Recipes for Health, Balance, and Longevity
Rochester, VT Healing Arts Press 2000 0892819383 / 9780892819386 6th Printing Softcover New Trade Paper 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall 
Brand New Stock. 264pp. 
Price: 13.30 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Johnson, Cait Witch in the Kitchen - Magical Cooking for All Seasons
Rochester, Vermont, U.S.A. Destiny Books 2001 0892819804 / 9780892819805 5th Printing Softcover New Trade Paper 
Brand New Stock. 224pp. 
Price: 9.98 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Jones, Wilbert THE NEW SOUL FOOD COOKBOOK
Birch Lane Press/Carol Pub. Group 1996 First Edition Fine Fine Hardcover 
Healthier recipes for traditional favorites. 
Price: 11.40 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Kerr, Graham Graham Kerr's Creative Choices Cookbook
NY G. P. Putnam's Sons 1993 039913896x / 9780399138966 First Edition Hardcover Near Fine Near Fine 
Nice clean copy in pictorial jacket. "An all-new collection of Minimax methods and recipes, plus a wealth of culinary wisdom to give you limitless possibilities for healthy eating". 210pp. 
Price: 8.08 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Kerr, Graham Graham Kerr's Smart Cooking
New York, New York, U.S.A. Doubleday 1991 0385420749 / 9780385420747 First Edition Hardcover Near Fine Near Fine 
Nice clean copy in pictorial jacket, fully illustrated in color. 214pp. 
Price: 9.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Kirban, Salem The Getting Back to Nature Diet
Huntingdon Valley, PA Salem Kirban 1978 0912582286 / 9780912582283 1st Printing Softcover Very Good Trade Paper 
244pp, plus charts. 
Price: 9.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
  1  2  NEXT >  


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to mysticlink@harbornet.com
Copyright©2013. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie