Quick Search

Author
Title
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Shamanism

Shamanism

Click on Product Name to view full description

 
1 Shape Shifters: Shaman Women in Contemporary Society
England Arkana 1987 0140190570 / 9780140190571 3rd Printing Softcover Good+ Trade Paper 
Underlining/margin notations on about 5 pages, else VG in pictorial wraps. 204pp. 
Price: 6.65 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Alverga, Alex Polari De The Religion of Ayahuasca - The Teachings of the Church of Santo Daime
Rochester, Vermont, U.S.A. Park Street Press 2010 159477398X / 9781594773983 Softcover New Trade Paper 
Brand New Stock. 253pp. 
Price: 11.88 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Alverga, Alex Polari De The Religion of Ayahuasca - The Teachings of the Church of Santo Daime
Rochester, Vermont, U.S.A. Park Street Press 2010 159477398X / 9781594773983 Softcover New Trade Paper 
Brand New Stock. 253pp. 
Price: 11.88 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Amaringo, Pablo. Charing, Howard G. Cloudsley, Peter The Ayahuasca Visions of Pablo Amaringo
Rochester, VT Inner Traditions 2011 1594773459 / 9781594773457 First Edition Hardcover New New Folio - over 12" - 15" tall 
New copy from publisher. Oversized, will exceed standard shipping rates for international and airmail options. 
Price: 33.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Amaringo, Pablo. Charing, Howard G. Cloudsley, Peter The Ayahuasca Visions of Pablo Amaringo
Rochester, VT Inner Traditions 2011 1594773459 / 9781594773457 First Edition Hardcover New New Folio - over 12" - 15" tall 
New copy from publisher. Oversized, will exceed standard shipping rates for international and airmail options. 
Price: 33.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Andrews, Lynn V. CRYSTAL WOMAN - The Sisters of the Dreamtime
Warner Books 1987 First Edition Near Fine Near Fine Hardcover 
Small remainder mark bottom edge, attractive owner bookplate. Protective mylar cover. 
Price: 15.20 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Andrews, Lynn V. CRYSTAL WOMAN - The Sisters of the Dreamtime
Warner 1987 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good Very Good Remainder 
Remainder mark top edge. 
Price: 12.35 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Andrews, Lynn V. Star Woman : We Are Made From Stars and to the Stars We Must Return
New York, NY, U.S.A. Warner Books, Incorporated 1987 0446385662 / 9780446385664 First Paperback Very Good+ Trade Paper 
246pp. 
Price: 7.60 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Andrews, Lynn V. The Dark Sister : A Sorcerer's Love Story
New York, NY, U.S.A. HarperCollins 1995 0-06-017202-9 / 9780060172022 First Edition Near Fine Near Fine Hardcover Joyner, Ginny (illustrator) 
242pp. 
Price: 15.20 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Arguelles, Jose Surfers of the Zuvuya: Tales of Interdimensional Travel
Santa Fe, New Mexico, U.S.A. Bear & Co 1988 0939680556 / 9780939680559 4th Printing Softcover Very Good Trade Paper 
Owner gift inscription on fly. 
Price: 7.60 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Atwood, Mary Dean Spirit Healing : Native American Magic and Medicine
New York, NY, U.S.A. Sterling Publishing Co., Inc. 1991 0806982667 / 9780806982663 8th Printing Softcover Very Good Trade Paper Seabourne, Bert (illustrator) 
Color photo illus & pictorial border drawings to pages edges. 
Price: 9.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Ausubel, Kenny When Healing Becomes a Crime - The Amazing Story of the Hoxsey Cancer Clinics and the Return of Alternative Therapies
Rochester, VT Healing Arts Press 2000 7th Printing Softcover New Trade Paper 
Brand New Stock. 461pp. 
Price: 11.40 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Ausubel, Kenny When Healing Becomes a Crime - The Amazing Story of the Hoxsey Cancer Clinics and the Return of Alternative Therapies
Rochester, VT Healing Arts Press 2000 7th Printing Softcover New Trade Paper 
Brand New Stock. 461pp. 
Price: 11.40 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Barron, Victor Humanity's Spiritual Plague
Eagle Publishing Company 2003 0972159827 / 9780972159821 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine Pictorial Boards 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall 
Clean, tight copy in mylar-protected dust jacket. 
Price: 118.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Benitez, Fernando In the Magic Land of Peyote
NY Warner Books 1976 0446893064 / 9780446893060 Mass Market Paperback Very Good 
Mild cover and spine wear, contents tight. With 32 pages of photos taken at the Huichole ceremonies. 
Price: 14.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Boissiere, Robert Meditations with the Hopi - A Centering Book
Rochester, VT Bear & Co 1986 0939680270 / 9780939680276 11th Printing Softcover New Trade Paper 
Brand New Stock. 141pp. 
Price: 7.60 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Bosnak, Robert Tracks in the Wilderness of Dreaming: Exploring Interior Landscape Through Practical Dreamwork
NY Delacorte Press 1996 0385315260 / 9780385315265 First Edition Hardcover Near Fine Near Fine 
Bright copy in mylar-protected jacket. 239pp. 
Price: 23.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Braden, Gregg S. Awakening to Zero Point: The Collective Initiation
Questa, NM Sacred Spaces Ancient Wisdom 1994 0964899043 / 9780964899049 Softcover Good Trade Paper 
Cover wear/rubbing, soiling and crease to fly. 277pp. 
Price: 24.70 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Buxton, Simon The Shamanic Way of the Bee: Ancient Wisdom and Healing Practices of the Bee Masters
Rochester, Vermont, U.S.A. Destiny Books 2004 089281148X / 9780892811489 Hardcover New New 
Brand New Stock. Hardcover in pictorial dust jacket. 206pp. 
Price: 17.10 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Carrington, Dorothy The Dream-Hunters of Corsica
London Weidenfeld & Nicolson Ltd 1995 0297812602 / 9780297812609 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine Cloth 
Clean, tight copy, in mylar-protected pictorial jacket. 206pp. 
Price: 53.20 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
  1  2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10  NEXT >  


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to mysticlink@harbornet.com
Copyright©2013. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie