Quick Search

Author
Title
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Cryptozoology

Cryptozoology

Click on Product Name to view full description

 
1 Akins, William Loch Ness Monster
Signet Books 1977 1st Printing Mass Market Paperback Very Good 
Mild corner wear, contents tight. 
Price: 5.70 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Akins, William The Loch Ness Monster
Signet 1977 Mass Market Paperback Good 
168pp. General cover wear. 
Price: 5.70 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Ames, Mel The Ogopogo Affair with a Comprehensive Update of the Legendary Monster Ogopogo
Oakville, Ontario, U.S.A. Mosaic Press 1993 0889625387 / 9780889625389 Softcover Near Fine Trade Paper 
Tight copy in glossy pictorial wraps. 
Price: 11.88 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Bader, Chris Strange Northwest: Weird Encounters in Alaska British Columbia Idaho Oregon and Washington
Blaine, Washington, U.S.A. Hancock House Pub Ltd 1995 0888393598 / 9780888393593 Softcover Near Fine Trade Paper 
144PP. 
Price: 7.60 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Bauer, Henry H. The Enigma of Loch Ness: Making Sense of a Mystery
Univ of Illinois Pr 1988 0252060318 / 9780252060311 Softcover Very Good Trade Paper 
Bend in rear cover, sticker shadow on front cover, else VG. 243pp. 
Price: 7.60 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Baumann, Elwood Bigfoot : America's Abominable Snowman
Danbury, CT, U.S.A. Scholastic Library Publishing 1975 0531027937 / 9780531027936 8th Printing Hardcover READING COPY ONLY No Jacket Ex-Library 
Tape marks and general soiling. Illus. 
Price: 14.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Baumann, Elwood D. Bigfoot : America's Abominable Snowman
NY Franklin Watts 1975 0531027937 / 9780531027936 First Edition Cloth Good+ Good+ Ex-Library 
No stamped edges or pocket. Bottom corner clipped on half-title page, fly removed. Else good copy in jacket. Illus. 
Price: 17.10 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Baumann, Elwood D. Bigfoot: America's Abominable Snowman,
NY Franklin Watts 1975 0531027937 / 9780531027936 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Good Minus 
Tear and missing corner to rear panel of dust jacket, now in protective mylar. 107pp., illus. 
Price: 42.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Beierle, Fredrick P. Giant Man Tracks
Prosser, WA Perfect Printing 1974 First Edition Stapled Wraps Very Good Booklet 
35pp, fully illustrated with photos of fossil dinosaur footprints alongside giant human footprints? Scarce! 
Price: 23.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Bendick, Jeanne The Mystery of the Loch Ness Monster
NY McGraw-Hill 1976 007004497X / 9780070044975 First Hardcover Very Good No Jacket Ex-Library 
Remains of spine label on cloth as the only exterior library copy evidence, usual interior markings. Illustrated 
Price: 7.60 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Bord, Janet; Bord, Colin Alien Animals - Lake Monsters, Giant Birds & Birdmen, Black Dogs, Mystery Pumas, Bigfoot
Stackpole Books 1981 0811700887 / 9780811700887 Hardcover Very Good Very Good 
Tiny tears in price-clipped dust jacket which is now in protective mylar. 258pp. 
Price: 22.80 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Bord, Janet; Bord, Colin Alien Animals - Lake Monsters, Giant Birds & Birdmen, Black Dogs, Mystery Pumas, Bigfoot
Harrisburg, PA Stackpole Books 1981 0811700887 / 9780811700887 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Very Good 
Previously owned by a smoker, thus aroma present, otherwise VG in mylar-protected dust jacket with striking cover art. 258pp. 
Price: 23.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Bord, Janet;Bord, Colin Alien Animals: A Worldwide Investigation
Harrisburg, PA Stackpole Books 1981 0811700887 / 9780811700887 Hardcover Very Good Good+ 
Boards rubbed along edges, tiny stain to exterior page edge of last couple of pages, edgewear and small tears to dust jacket, now in protective mylar. 258pp. 
Price: 22.80 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Bord, Janet;Bord, Colin The Bigfoot Casebook - 1000 Sightings, Rare photos, Maps, Firsthand Eyewitness Accounts
Stackpole Books 1982 0811703037 / 9780811703031 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Very Good 
Nice copy in mylar-protected, price-clipped dust jacket. 254pp. 
Price: 61.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Busson, Bernard. Leroy, Gerard The Last Secrets of the Earth - Man Confronted By the Unknown
NY G. P. Putnam's Sons 1956 First American Edition Hardcover Very Good Very Good 
Small tears to edges of dust jacket, now in protective mylar. 186pp. 
Price: 22.80 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Byrne, Peter The Search for Bigfoot - Monster, Myth or Man?
Pocket Books 1976 0671804421 / 9780671804428 Mass Market Paperback Near Fine 
Tight copy with no spine creasing. 244pp. 
Price: 23.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Byrne, Peter. Killeen, Celia (eds.) Bigfoot News 1976 Complete (12 Issues)
The Dalles, OR Bigfoot Information Center 1976 Newsletter Very Good 
Complete run for 1976 (12 Issues), whole numbers 16 through 27. 4-page newsletters 
Price: 90.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Byrne, Peter. Killeen, Celia (eds.) Bigfoot News, Number Thirty-Four (34), July 1977
The Dalles, OR Bigfoot Information Center 1977 Newsletter Very Good 
4 page newsletter. 
Price: 9.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Byrne, Peter. Killeen, Celia (eds.) Bigfoot News, Number Thirty-One (31), April 1977
The Dalles, OR Bigfoot Information Center 1977 Newsletter Very Good 
4 page newsletter. 
Price: 9.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Byrne, Peter. Killeen, Celia (eds.) Bigfoot News, Number Twenty (20), May 1976
The Dalles, OR Bigfoot Information Center 1976 Newsletter Very Good 
4 page newsletter. 
Price: 9.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
  1  2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10  NEXT >  


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to mysticlink@harbornet.com
Copyright©2013. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie