Quick Search

Author
Title
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Anthroposophy/R. Steiner

Anthroposophy/R. Steiner

Click on Product Name to view full description

 
1 Arenson, Adolf Lucifer - Two Lectures
Spring Valley, NY Mercury Press 1992 0929979273 / 9780929979274 Stapled Wraps Near Fine Booklet 
Two lectures given in 1933 Stuttgart. Scarce. 26pp. 
Price: 33.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Bock, Emil The Three Years - The Life of Christ Between Baptism and Ascension
London Christian Community Press 1969 Reprint Hardcover Very Good Very Good 
Owner name on fly, one sentence of underlining. Minor edgewear to dust jacket which is now in protective mylar. 285pp. 
Price: 28.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Bott, Victor M.D. Anthroposophical Medicine: Spiritual Science and the Art of Healing
Healing Arts Press 1984 089281327X / 9780892813278 Softcover Very Good Trade Paper 
Owner inscription on fly, 211pp. 
Price: 12.35 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Bryant, William The Veiled Pulse of Time: An Introduction to Biographical Cycles and Destiny
Herndon, Virginia, U.S.A. Anthroposophic Press 1993 0880103744 / 9780880103749 1st Printing Softcover Very Good Trade Paper 
Owner gift inscription on fly, 230pp. 
Price: 23.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Easton, Stewart Copinger The Testament of Xanthippus
Ireland Shamrock Books 1985 0951088602 / 9780951088609 First Edition Softcover Very Good Trade Paper 
Scratches to rear cover from sticker removal, owner inscription on fly. 215PP. 
Price: 23.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Fletcher, John. Rathgeber, Ernest & Johanna Kaethe Wolf Gumpold - Priest, Artist, Writer (1888-1961)
Mercury Arts Pub. 1989 0854406662 / 9780854406661 1st Printing Softcover Near Fine Trade Paper 
Clean, bright copy. An illustrated biography: connected with the life of William Blake. 181pp. 
Price: 14.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Harwood, A. C. The Recovery of Man in Childhood - A Study in the Educational Work of Rudolf Steiner
London Hodder & Stoughton 1963 3rd Impression Hardcover Very Good Good Cloth 
White paint soiling to rear panel of dust jacket, now in protective mylar. 211pp. 
Price: 38.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Jocelyn, Beredene Citizens of the Cosmos: The Key to Life's Unfolding from Conception Through Death to Rebirth
NY Continuum Intl Pub Group 1981 0826400523 / 9780826400529 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Very Good 
Previously owned by a smoker, thus faint aroma present, else VG in price-clipped dust jacket. 186pp. 
Price: 71.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 King, Francis X. Rudolf Steiner and Holistic Medicine
York Beach, Maine, U.S.A. Nicolas-Hays, Inc. 1991 089254015X / 9780892540150 Reprint Softcover Very Good Trade Paper 
224pp. 
Price: 17.10 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Konig, Karl The First Three Years of the Child
NY Anthroposophic Press 1969 1st English Edition Hardcover Near Fine Very Good Cloth 
Mild edgewear to dust jacket which is now in protective mylar. 130pp. 
Price: 99.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Leviton, Richard The Imagination of Pentecost: Rudolf Steiner and Contemporary Spirituality
Herndon, Virginia, U.S.A. Anthroposophic Press 1994 0880103795 / 9780880103794 1st Printing Softcover Very Good Trade Paper 
464pp. Tight copy. 
Price: 17.10 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Luxford, Michael and Jane A Sense For Community - The Camphill Movement, A Five Steps Research Paper 2003
Directions For Change 2003 1897839227 / 9781897839225 1st Printing Softcover Good+ Trade Paper 
Scarce. Corner wear. 
Price: 71.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 McKnight, Floyd Rudolf Steiner and Anthroposophy
NY Anthroposophical Society 1977 3rd Printing Stapled Wraps READING COPY ONLY Booklet 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall 
Booklet is stained, has underlining and marginalia, owner bookplate inside cover. 42pp. 
Price: 7.60 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Meyer, T. J.(ed.) Light for the New Millennium: Rudolf Steiner's Association With Helmuth and Eliza Von Moltke Letters, Documents and After-Death Communications
London Rudolph Steiner Pr 1997 1855840510 / 9781855840515 Hardcover Near Fine 
338pp. Glossy, pictorial boards. 
Price: 45.60 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Prokofieff, Sergei O. The Twelve Holy Nights and the Spiritual Hierarchies
London Temple Lodge 1993 0904693546 / 9780904693546 2nd Edition Hardcover Fine Fine 
Attractive copy in mylar-protected dust jacket. 190pp. 
Price: 71.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Prokofieff, Sergei O. The Twelve Holy Nights and the Spiritual Hierarchies
London Temple Lodge 1993 0904693546 / 9780904693546 2nd Edition Hardcover Very Good Very Good 
Small stain to lower exterior page edge, not affecting contents. Mylar-protected dust jacket. 190pp. 
Price: 61.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Raffe, Marjorie;Harwood, Cecil;Lundgren, Marguerite. Steiner, Rudolf Eurythmy and the Impulse of Dance
United Kingdom Rudolf Steiner Press 1974 0854402780 / 9780854402786 Softcover READING COPY ONLY Rudolf Steiner 
Underlined and moisture-stained, a reading copy. 
Price: 19.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Rittelmeyer, Dr. Friedrich. Osmond, D. S. (transl) Rudolf Steiner Enters My Life
London Christian Community Press 1963 4th Edition Hardcover Very Good Very Good Cloth 
Mild rubbing to dust jacket which is now in protective mylar. 154pp. 
Price: 33.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Roszell, Calvert The Near-Death Experience: In the Light of Scientific Research and the Spiritual Science of Rudolf Steiner
Herndon, Virginia, U.S.A. Rudolph Steiner Pr 1992 0880103604 / 9780880103602 1st Printing Softcover Very Good Trade Paper 
Clean, tight copy. 91pp. 
Price: 9.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Schiller, Paul E. Rudolf Steiner and Initiation - The Anthroposophical Path of Inner Schooling, A Survey
NY Anthroposophic Press 1981 0910142963 / 9780910142960 Softcover Very Good 
143pp. 
Price: 9.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
  1  2 3 4 5 6  NEXT >  


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to mysticlink@harbornet.com
Copyright©2013. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie