Quick Search

Author
Title
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Atlantis/Lost Continents

Atlantis/Lost Continents

Click on Product Name to view full description

 
1 Alford, Alan F. Gods of the New Millenium - Scientific Proof of Flesh & Blood Gods
United Kingdom Hodder & Stoughton 1997 0340696125 / 9780340696125 First Edition Hardcover Good No Jacket Signed by Author
Corners bumped, finger smudging to exterior page edges. 467pp. 
Price: 38.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Alford, Alan F. Gods of the New Millenium - Scientific Proof of Flesh & Blood Gods
United Kingdom Hodder & Stoughton 1997 0340696125 / 9780340696125 2nd Printing Hardcover Near Fine Very Good Signed by Author
Corners bumped, finger smudging to exterior page edges. 467pp. 
Price: 71.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Alford, Alan F. Gods of the New Millenium - Scientific Proof of Flesh & Blood Gods
United Kingdom Hodder & Stoughton 1997 0340696125 / 9780340696125 Hardcover Very Good Very Good 
467PP. 
Price: 80.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Alford, Alan F. The Phoenix Solution - Secrets of a Lost Civilization
Hodder & Stoughton 1998 0340696141 / 9780340696149 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Very Good 
Mild finger soiling to exterior page edge, otherwise VG copy in mylar-protected dust jacket. 478pp. Oversized, may require additional shipping. 
Price: 28.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Alford;Alford, Alan F. Phoenix Solution: Secrets of a Lost Civilisation
United Kingdom Hodder & Stoughton 1998 0340696141 / 9780340696149 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Very Good 
478pp. Attractive copy in mylar protected dust jacket. 
Price: 33.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Alford;Alford, Alan F. Phoenix Solution: Secrets of a Lost Civilisation
United Kingdom Hodder & Stoughton 1998 0340696141 / 9780340696149 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Very Good 
Small tears in dust jacket which is now in protective mylar. Oversized, may exceed standard shipping rates for international options. 478pp. 
Price: 30.40 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Alper, Dr. Frank Exploring Atlantis, Volume 1
1982 Soft Cover Very Good 8 1/2" x 11" Tall 
11" tall in velo-bind, private printing, unpaginated. 
Price: 19.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Alper, Dr. Frank Exploring Atlantis, Volume II (2, Two)
Quantum Productions 1982 1557050155 / 9781557050151 Softcover Very Good Trade Paper 
Clean copy, 158pp. 
Price: 12.83 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Alper, Dr. Frank Exploring Atlantis, Volume III (3, Three)
Quantum Productions 1986 1557050236 / 9781557050236 Softcover Very Good Trade Paper 
Tight copy, 142pp. 
Price: 19.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Alper, Frank Exploring Atlantis (No. II) Volume 2
Phoenix, AZ, U.S.A. Adamis International, Incorporated 1982 092936502X / 9780929365022 1st Printing Softcover Near Fine Trade Paper 
Clean tight copy. 2nd volume in the series. 
Price: 19.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Alper, Reverand Dr. Frank Exploring Atlantis, Volume 1
Arizona Metaphysical Society 1982 First Edition Velobind Very Good Softcover 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall 
3 Volume set in clear cover comb binding. Tall, oversized set, will exceed standard shipping rate for international options. Owner name inside cover of volume 1. 
Price: 45.60 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Ashe, Geoffrey DAWN BEHIND THE DAWN - A Search for Earthly Paradise
Henry holt and Co. 1992 First Edition Fine Fine Hardcover 
Illus, 274pp. 
Price: 17.10 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Bacon, Francis;Haines, Richard The New Atlantis Begun By the Lord Verulam, Viscount St. Alban's; and Continued By R. H. Esquire
Los Angeles, California, U.S.A. Philosophical Research Society 1985 0893144193 / 9780893144197 Hardcover Near Fine Very Good 
Mild rubbing to dust jacket which is now in protective mylar. 
Price: 42.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Berlitz, Charles THE MYSTERY OF ATLANTIS
Leisure Books 1969 Mass Market Paperback Near Fine 
249pp, illus. 
Price: 6.65 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Berlitz, Charles The Mystery of Atlantis
Avon 1976 0380005468 / 9780380005468 1st Printing Mass Market Paperback Very Good 
Age toning to pages, 206pp. Illus. 
Price: 4.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Blegen, Theodore C. The Kensington Rune Stone - New Light on an Old Riddle
St. Paul, MN Minnesota Historical Society 1968 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Fair Cloth 
212pp. Tears and staining to dust jacket, now in protective mylar. 
Price: 38.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Bonwick, Valerie; Bigras, Jonathan The Sea Gods - After Atlantis : The Biography of a Race of Man
Vancouver, BC, Canada Intaglio Publishing, Limited 1986 1550260006 / 9781550260007 First Edition Hardcover Good+ No Jacket Cloth Inscribed By Author
General finger soiling to cloth and exterior page edges. Inscribed and signed by both authors to personal friend as noted in the inscription. Slight spine lean. 381pp. 
Price: 42.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Borst, L. B. & B. M. Megalithic Software, Part 1 : England
Williamsville, NY Twin Bridge Press 1975 Limited First Edition Hardcover Very Good Very Good Cloth 
Scarce. Limited edition of 450 copies, this being # 184. Fully illus with photos and drawings of the stone circles and structures of England and the geometrical alignment of city planning. 200pp. Light edgewear and finger soiling to jacket, now in mylar. One line of owner notes penned on rear fly. 
Price: 53.20 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Bragg, John E. In Search of Truth - The Torch of Light Illuminates Mankind's Pursuit of Perfection
Pompano Beach Exposition-Phoenix Press, Incorporated 1986 0682402850 / 9780682402859 First Edition Hardcover Near Fine Near Fine Cloth 
SCARCE! Includes letter from publisher introducing the book. "This volume is John Bragg's interpretation of the symbolic message contained in the ancient poetry of the Edda's. Many subjects are covered, only a few of which are man's relationship with his God, the great pyramids, the Holy Grail and the conception of Christianity into the Romish Temples. Destined to earn a place among the great works of our time." Minor edgewear to jacket, now in mylar. 197pp, illus. 
Price: 142.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Bridges, Marilyn; O'More, Haven Markings: Aerial Views of Sacred Landscapes
NY Aperture 1986 0893814237 / 9780893814236 Softcover Good+ Oblong 
Fully illustrated with aerial photos of Nazca lines in Peru, Mayan sites, American Indian mounds, and the circles of Britain. Wear to corners. 
Price: 17.10 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
  1  2 3 4 5 6 7  NEXT >  


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to mysticlink@harbornet.com
Copyright©2013. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie