Quick Search

Author
Title
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Spiritualism/Reincarnation

Spiritualism/Reincarnation

Click on Product Name to view full description

 
1 Ghosts of the Broads
Norwich, United Kingdom Jarrold Publishing 1997 0711702381 / 9780711702387 Reprint Softcover Fine Trade Paper 
Clean tight unread copy. 174pp. 
Price: 9.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 SPIRIT SPEAKS, Vol. 1, Issue 1 - Reincarnation: Your Plan
1985 2nd Printing Near Fine Booklet 

Price: 12.35 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Abhedananda, Swami Reincarnation
Calcutta Ramakrishna Vedanta Math 1968 9th Printing Hardcover Very Good Very Good Minus Cloth 
Small tear in rear panel of dust jacket, also some chipping to edges. 99pp. 
Price: 9.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Akins, William R. (ed.) Spiritual Frontiers, Volume IV, No. 3, Summer 1972
Evanston, IL Spiritual Frontiers Fellowship 1972 Stapled Wraps Very Good Journal 
Corner wear, age toning. 
Price: 9.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Alexander, John Ghosts! Washington Revisited : The Ghostlore of the Nation's Capital
Atglen, PA, U.S.A. Schiffer Publishing, Limited 1998 0764306537 / 9780764306532 1st Printing Soft Cover Near Fine 8 1/2" x 11" Tall 
Glossy pictorial wraps, fully illus. 
Price: 12.83 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Allen, Harold W. G. Cosmic Perspective - Evolution & Reincarnation, The Demise of Big Bang Theory
Fairfield, Iowa, U.S.A. Sunstar Pub Ltd 1998 First Edition Hardcover Near Fine Fine Cloth 
Tight copy in dust jacket. 275pp. 
Price: 19.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Allen, Maurice Our Invisible Friends - A Scientific Experiment with the Spirit World
NY Liveright 1943 First Edition Cloth Very Good Very Good Hardcover 
Light edgewear and soiling to jacket, now in protective mylar. 267pp. 
Price: 23.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Anderson, Doc We Live Many Lives
Paperback Library 1971 Mass Market Paperback Fair 
Tape repairs and creasing to covers, owner notations inside covers 
Price: 6.65 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Andrews, Ted How to Uncover Your Past Lives
Saint Paul, Minnesota, U.S.A. Llewellyn Worldwide Ltd 2000 0875420222 / 9780875420226 10th Printing Mass Market Paperback Very Good 
Mild cover crease, 198pp. 
Price: 4.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Angoff, Allan Eileen Garrett and the World beyond the Senses
Morrow 1974 0688002501 / 9780688002503 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Very Good 
Nice copy in price-clipped, mylar-protected dust jacket. 241pp. 
Price: 22.80 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Armstrong, Neville Harvest of Light: Approaches to the Paranormal
London Neville Spearman 1976 0854354522 / 9780854354528 First Edition Hardcover Near Fine Very Good 
Owner name whited out on fly, lightly edgeworn dust jacket in mylar. 260pp. 
Price: 45.60 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Arnold, L. M. & Anola ( Edited By Robert T. Newcomb ) History of the Origin of All Things, Volumes 1 & 2
1936 Revised Hardcover Very Good No Jacket Cloth 
Two volume set in blue cloth with gilt lettering. Full authorship details are as: Given by the Lord thy God through his holy medium L. M. Arnold, Poughkeepsie, N.Y. 1851 / Revised by Him through his holy medium Anola Asheville, N. C. 1936. Spiritualist writings. 234pp, 237pp. 
Price: 80.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Austin, B. F. The A.B.C. Of Spiritualism - One Hundred of the Questions Most Commonly Asked About Spiritualism, Answered Tersely and Plainly
Indianapolis Summit Publications Stapled Wraps Very Good Booklet 
29pp. 
Price: 11.40 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Baird, A. T. A Casebook for Survival
Great Britain Psychic Press Ltd. Hardcover Very Good No Jacket Cloth 
Age toning to pages, no date (circa 1940's), tape shadow and bookstore stamp to endpapers. 282pp. 
Price: 33.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Balfour, The Right Hon. G. W. The Ear of Dionysius - Farther Scripts Affording Evidence of Personal Survival (The Psychic Series)
NY Henry holt and Co. 1920 Reprint Hardcover Very Good No Jacket Cloth 
Presented by and nicely inscribed by James J. Walsh of the Jesuit House of Studies, Weston, Mass. Attractive copy in blue cloth with gilt stampings. 134pp. 
Price: 38.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Barbanell, Maurice He Walks in Two Worlds - The Story of John Myers
London Herbert Jenkins Ltd. 1964 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Fair Cloth 
Tear in dust jacket, contents clean and bright. 157pp. 
Price: 17.10 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Barbanell, Maurice He Walks In Two Worlds - The Story of John Myers
Caravelle Books 1964 Vintage Paperback Near Fine 
Tight copy with no spine creasing. 191pp. 
Price: 9.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Barbanell, Maurice This is Spiritualism
London Spiritualist Press 1967 3rd Printing Hardcover Very Good Very Good 
Small tears to dust jacket at spine, otherwise VG in mylar sleeve. 223pp. 
Price: 47.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Bardens, Dennis Ghosts and Hauntings
NY Taplinger Pub. 1968 Book Club (BCE/BOMC) Hardcover Very Good Good 
Small stain and scratch to jacket, else VG. 253pp. 
Price: 11.40 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Bardens, Dennis Ghosts and Hauntings - Eyewitness Excursions Into the Realm of Terror
Ace Star 1965 Vintage Paperback Very Good 
253pp. Pictorial wraps. Ace Star# 28596 
Price: 5.70 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
  1  2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10  NEXT >   Skip 10 >>


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to mysticlink@harbornet.com
Copyright©2013. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie