Quick Search

Author
Title
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Yoga

Yoga

Click on Product Name to view full description

 
1 Complete Guide to Pilates, Yoga, Meditation and Stress Relief
Parragon, Incorporated 2003 075258927X / 9780752589275 Spiral Bound Near Fine Softcover 
Fully illlustrated in color. 256pp. 
Price: 7.60 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Anderton, Bill Live Better: Meditation Exercises and Inspirations for Well-Being
NY Barnes & Noble 2003 0760749191 / 9780760749197 Hardcover Fine Fine 
128pp, pictorial dust jacket. 
Price: 7.60 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Arundale, George S. Lotus Fire: A Study in Symbolic Yoga
Wheaton, Illinois, U.S.A. Theosophical Pub House 1976 0835675025 / 9780835675024 2nd Printing Hardcover Very Good Good Cloth 
Edgewear/scuffing to dust jacket, now in protective mylar. 776pp. Oversized, will exceed standard shipping quotes for international and airmail options. 
Price: 42.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Bahm, Archie J. Yoga for Business Executives and Professional People
NY Citadel Press 1965 First Edition Cloth Near Fine No Jacket Hardcover 
Orange cloth with black spine lettering. Nice clean copy. 416pp. 
Price: 15.20 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Barber, Theodore Xenophon LSD, Marihuana, Yoga and Hypnosis
Chicago Aldine Pub. Co. 1971 202250041 2nd Printing Hardcover Very Good Very Good Cloth 
Tiny soiled spot to exterior page edge, otherwise VG in mylar-protected dust jacket. 337pp. 
Price: 33.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Barth, George Francis NOVA YOGA - The Yoga of the Imagination
NY Mason & Lipscomb 1974 0884050149 / 9780884050148 First Edition Hardcover Near Fine Very Good Cloth 
Light rubing to price-clipped jacket, now in protective mylar. 223pp. "A unique guide to the art of self-realization, combining key tenets of modern psychology with ancient yoga techniques. 
Price: 23.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Barth, George Francis NOVA YOGA - The Yoga of the Imagination
NY Mason & Lipscomb 1974 0884050149 / 9780884050148 First Edition Hardcover Near Fine Very Good Cloth 
Review slip and letter from publisher laid in, rubbing to jacket, now in mylar. "A unique guide to the art of self-realization, combining key tenets of modern psychology with ancient yoga techniques." 
Price: 23.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Beck, Carol Aqua Yoga - A New Approach for People of All Ages
NY Drake Publishers 1976 0847311503 / 9780847311507 1st Printing Softcover Good 8 1/2" x 11" Tall 
Edgewear and hole-punch to cover, foxing to exterior page edges. Fully illustrated, 139pp. 
Price: 28.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Beesley, R. P. YOGA OF THE INWARD PATH
Kent, England White Lodge Pub. 1974 First Edition Very Good+ Very Good Hardcover 
Lightly edgeworn pictorial jacket now in mylar. 270pp 
Price: 23.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Besant, Annie W. An Introduction to Yoga
Wheaton, IL, U.S.A. Theosophical Publishing House 1972 0835671208 / 9780835671200 9th Printing Hardcover Near Fine No Jacket Cloth 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall 
Small volume in bright orange cloth with black lettering. 167pp, nice clean copy. 
Price: 11.40 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Birch, Beryl Bender Beyond Power Yoga: 8 Levels of Practice for Body and Soul
NY Fireside 2000 0684855267 / 9780684855264 1st Printing Softcover Near Fine Trade Paper 
Clean, bright copy. 256pp, fully illus. 
Price: 10.45 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Brunton, Paul Quest of the Overself
NY E. P. Dutton 1939 3rd Printing Hardcover Very Good Good+ Cloth 
Chips and tears to dust jacket, now in protective mylar, mild toning to pages. 304pp. 
Price: 42.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Brunton, Paul The Hidden Teaching Beyond Yoga - Outlining the Quintessence of the Mystic Philosophical Doctrine
London Rider & Company 1966 12th Impression Hardcover Very Good Very Good Cloth 
Owner inscription on fly, mild edgewear/chipping to dust jacket, now in protective mylar. 365pp. 
Price: 38.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Carillo, Anthony Iron Yoga - Combine Yoga and Strenght Training for Weight Loss and Total Body Fitness
Rodale Press 2005 1594862095 / 9781594862090 Softcover Fine Trade Paper 
Fully illustrated. 207pp. 
Price: 9.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Carr, Rachel The Yoga Way to Release Tension - Techniques for Relaxation and Mind Control
NY Coward, McCann & Geoghegan, Inc. 1974 Hardcover Good No Jacket 
Plain black boards (possibly book club), rubbed edges. 152pp, illus. 
Price: 7.60 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Carr, Rachel E. Yoga for All Ages
Simon and Schuster 1972 0671221515 / 9780671221515 Softcover READING COPY ONLY 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall 
Penciling to last couple of pages, tape repair to tear in rear cover. Fully illustrated. 
Price: 7.60 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Chang, Garma C. C. (ed.) Teachings of Tibetan Yoga
University Books 1963 Hardcover Very Good No Jacket Cloth 
Green cloth, lightly toned. 128pp. 
Price: 14.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Clampett, Cheri. Mithoefer, Biff The Therapeutic Yoga Kit - Sixteen Postures for Self-Healing Through Quiet Yin Awareness
Rochester, Vermont, U.S.A. Healing Arts Press 2009 1594772517 / 9781594772511 Soft Cover As New 
Brand New Stock in shrinkwrap. Boxed set includes 256-page book, 16 color cards and a 75-minute CD. Yoga for Injury, Illness, Pregancy, and Aging. 
Price: 19.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Clampett, Cheri. Mithoefer, Biff The Therapeutic Yoga Kit - Sixteen Postures for Self-Healing Through Quiet Yin Awareness
Rochester, Vermont, U.S.A. Healing Arts Press 2009 1594772517 / 9781594772511 Soft Cover As New 
Brand New Stock in shrinkwrap. Boxed set includes 256-page book, 16 color cards and a 75-minute CD. Yoga for Injury, Illness, Pregancy, and Aging. 
Price: 19.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Crabb, Judy and Riley The Way of Yogin - Lesson Thirteen in the Invisible Reality Behind Appearances
Garberville, CA Borderland Sciences Research Foundation Stapled Wraps Very Good 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall 
50pp, stapled edge photocopy format. 
Price: 33.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
  1  2 3 4 5  NEXT >  


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to mysticlink@harbornet.com
Copyright©2013. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie