Quick Search

Author
Title
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Recovery/Addiction

Recovery/Addiction

Click on Product Name to view full description

 
1 CO-DEPENDENTS ANONYMOUS
Phoenix, AZ Co-Dependents Anonymous 1995 First Edition Cloth Fine No Jacket Collector's Edition 
1st Ed, 1st Printing. 
Price: 33.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Ackerman, Diane A Slender Thread - Rediscovering Hope at the Heart of Crisis
New York Random House Inc 1997 0679448772 / 9780679448778 First Edition Hardcover Near Fine Near Fine 
Clean copy in jacket. 305pp. 
Price: 9.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Alcoholics Anonymous Our Stories Disclose... A History of the Washington Area of Alcoholics Anonymous 1941-1986
Washington Area Assembly of Alcoholics Anonymous 1987 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Very Good 
Two blank fellowship bookplates tucked inside, dust jacket in protective mylar. 475pp. 
Price: 118.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Bissell, LeClair; Haberman, Paul W. Alcoholism in the Professions
New York, NY, U.S.A. Oxford University Press, Incorporated 1984 0195034597 / 9780195034592 2nd Printing Hardcover Very Good Near Fine 
1 of 2 blank endpapers removed, jacket in protective mylar. 214pp. 
Price: 17.10 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Booth, Leo Meditations for Compulsive People
Long Beach, CA Scp Ltd 1995 0962328227 / 9780962328220 Revised Softcover Near Fine Trade Paper Inscribed By Author
152pp. 
Price: 5.70 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Brown, Molly Young (ed.) Lighting a Candle: Quotations on the Spiritual Life
Hazelden 1994 0062552775 / 9780062552778 First Edition Hardcover Near Fine Fine 
Attractive copy in pictorial dust jacket. 
Price: 11.40 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Carnes, Patrick OUT OF THE SHADOWS - Understanding Sexual Addiction
Minneapolis CompCare Pub. 1983 0896380866 / 9780896380868 Later Printing Softcover Very Good Trade Paper 
173pp. 
Price: 6.18 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Courtois, Christine A. Healing the Incest Wound : Adult Survivors in Therapy (Professional Bks.)
New York, NY, U.S.A. W. W. Norton & Company, Incorporated 1988 0393700518 / 9780393700510 First Edition Hardcover Near Fine Near Fine Cloth 
Nice copy in like jacket. 396pp. 
Price: 12.83 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Covington, Stephanie; Beckett, Liana Leaving the Enchanted Forest: The Path from Relationship Addiction to Intimacy
New York, New York, U.S.A. Harper San Francisco 1988 0062501631 / 9780062501639 Softcover Good Trade Paper 
Reading wear to corners, 189pp. 
Price: 7.60 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Crement, Xaviar Asshole No More: A Self-Help Guide for Recovering Assholes--And Their Victims
Enthea Press 1990 0898048044 / 9780898048049 1st Printing Softcover Very Good Trade Paper 
192PP. 
Price: 11.40 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Curtin, Paul J. Resistance and Recovery for Adult Children of Alcoholics
Quotidian 1987 0934391106 / 9780934391108 1st Printing Softcover Near Fine Trade Paper 
87pp. 
Price: 9.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Daily, Starr Recovery
England Arthur James 1952 Reprint Hardcover Fair Good Cloth 
Moisture discoloration to cloth, age toning and tears to dust jacket which is now in protective mylar. Owner name/address marked out on fly. 172pp. 
Price: 28.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Daily, Starr This Is the Life
NY Harper & Brothers 1952 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Good 
Owner names to endpapers, chipping and edgewear to dust jacket which is now in protective mylar. 189pp. 
Price: 61.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Donovan, Dennis M. (editor); Marlatt, G. Alan (editor) Assessment of Addictive Behaviors (Behavioral Assessment Ser.)
New York, NY, U.S.A. Guilford Press 1998 0898621445 / 9780898621440 First Edition Cloth Fine Very Good Hardcover 
Single short tear in jacket at top corner, else nice copy. 497pp. 
Price: 19.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Due, Becky The Gentlemen's Club: A Story for All Women
Loveland, Colorado, U.S.A. Due Pubns 2003 097462120X / 9780974621203 1st Printing Softcover Fine Trade Paper 
Clean, tight copy. 236pp. 
Price: 12.83 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Fajardo, Roque Helping Your Alcoholic Before He or She Hits Rock Bottom - A Tested Technique for Leading Alcoholics Into Treatment
NY Crown Pub. 1978 0517526824 / 9780517526828 2nd Printing Hardcover Near Fine Very Good 
Short tear to dust jacket, now in protective mylar. 182pp. 
Price: 14.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Friend, Ralene She Was There All the Time : A Woman's Journey of Self-Discovery
San Marcos, CA, U.S.A. Creating Futures 1995 0964959003 / 9780964959002 1st Printing Softcover Near Fine Trade Paper Brennan, E. G. (illustrator) 
Scarce. Unleashing the potential woman within. 
Price: 14.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Friends in Recovery Staff The Twelve Steps - A Spiritual Journey : A Working Guide for Adult Children from Addictive and Other Dysfunctional Families
San Diego Recovery Publications 1989 0941405028 / 9780941405027 3rd Printing Softcover Very Good 8 1/2" x 11" Tall 
229pp. Based on biblical teachings. 
Price: 11.40 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Hafner, Sarah Nice Girls Don't Drink: Stories of Recovery
NY Bergin & Garvey 1992 089789247x / 9780897892476 1st Printing Softcover Very Good Trade Paper 
Clean copy, 235pp. 
Price: 7.60 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Hayes, Jodi; Forward, Susan Smart Love: A Codependence Recovery Program Based on Relationship Addiction Support Groups
Los Angeles Tarcher (J.P.) Inc.,U.S. 1989 0874774721 / 9780874774726 1st Printing Softcover Very Good Trade Paper 
180pp. Changing painful patterns, choosing healthy relationships - a workbook. 
Price: 7.60 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
  1  2 3  NEXT >  


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to mysticlink@harbornet.com
Copyright©2013. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie