Quick Search

Author
Title
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Religion

Religion

Click on Product Name to view full description

 
1 Animals Lament : The Prophet Denounces
Woodbridge, Connecticut, U.S.A. Universal Life - The Inner Religion 2000 189084120X / 9781890841201 Softcover Very Good 
Journal No. 15 of 'The Prophet'. Pictorial wraps. 156pp w/ gruesome color photos of animal cruelty. 
Price: 14.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 SUBUD IN THE WORLD
Subud Brotherhood 1965 1st Printing Near Fine No Jacket Hardcover 
Ten talks given by Bapak Muhammad Subuh at the Second World Congress of the Subud Brotherhood, held at Briarcliff College, New York State, USA, in July 1963. Photos, 131pp. 
Price: 13.30 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 THE LOST BOOKS OF THE BIBLE Being all the Gospels, Epistles, and Other Pieces Now Extant Attributed in the First Four Centuries to Jesus Christ His Apostles and Their Companions
NY Bell Pub. 1979 Reprint Fine Fine Hardcover 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 
Reprint of the 1926 ED. pub. by World Pub., with a new Foreward by Solomon J. Schepps. 293pp, illus. 
Price: 14.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 The Urantia Papers - The Original 1955 Text, Certified to be Complete, Exact, and Unabridged
Pathways, Inc. 1995 0964458616 / 9780964458611 Hardcover Near Fine Very Good 
Wrinkle to inner flap of dust jacket, now in protective mylar. 2,095pp+appendix. Very heavy book, will substantially exceed standard shipping rates for international options. 
Price: 61.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 A.C.E.R. The Glory of the Living Sun - A World-Wide Appeal to Replace Present Superstitious Creeds By Genuine Religion Which Must Be True Rational Universal Exalting
London Heath Cranton Limited 1935 First Edition Hardcover Good No Jacket Ex-Library 
Ex-Theosophical library copy with minimal markings including decimal number on spine, bookplate inside cover. Age yellowing to pages. 291pp. 
Price: 28.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Abdu'l-Baha Faith For Freedom
Baha'i Pub. Trust 1954 4th Printing Stapled Wraps Very Good 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall 
Scarce! 25pp. 
Price: 14.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Abrams, Judith Z. Confronting Omnicide: Jewish Reflections on Weapons of Mass Destruction
Northvale, NJ J. Aronson 1991 0876687192 / 9780876687192 First Edition Hardcover Near Fine Very Good Cloth 
293pp, pictorial dust jacket. 
Price: 19.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Ahmad, Mirza Tahir Revelation, Rationality Knowledge and Truth
U.K. Islam International Publications 1998 1853726400 / 9781853726408 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Very Good 
Slight wobble to from heavy weight of book. 756pp. Pictorial dust jacket in protective mylar. Oversized, will exceed standard shipping rates for international options. 
Price: 47.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Ahmad, Mirza Tahir Revelation, Rationality Knowledge and Truth
Islam International Publications 1998 1853726400 / 9781853726408 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Very Good 
VG in mylar-protected dust jacket. 756pp. Oversized, will exceed standard shipping rates for international optionsl. 
Price: 33.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Ahmad, Hazrat Mirza Ghulam of Qadian Jesus in India - Being an Account of Jesus' Escape from Death on the Cross and of His Journey to India
London The London Mosque 1978 Reprint Hardcover Near Fine Near Fine Cloth 
Jacket in mylar, scarce in hardcover. English version of an Urdu treatise written by the Holy Founder of the Ahmadiyya Movement in Islam (1835-1908). Mosque address stamp on fly. 
Price: 53.20 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Ahmad, Mirza Tahir Revelation, Rationality Knowledge and Truth
Great Britain Islam International Publications 1998 1853726400 / 9781853726408 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Very Good 
Clean copy in mylar-protected dust jacket. Oversized, will exceed standard shipping rates for international options. 756pp. 
Price: 30.40 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Ahmad, Mirza Tahir Revelation, Rationality Knowledge and Truth
United Kingdom Islam International Publications 1998 1853726400 / 9781853726408 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Very Good 
Pen scribble to lower exterior page edge, tear at spine of dust jacket, otherwise VG in mylar-protected dust jacket. 756pp. Oversized, will exceed standard shipping rates for international optionsl. 
Price: 28.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Ahmad, Mirza Tahir Revelation, Rationality Knowledge and Truth
United Kingdom Islam International Publications 1998 1853726400 / 9781853726408 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Very Good 
VG in mylar-protected dust jacket. 756pp. Oversized, will exceed standard shipping rates for international optionsl. 
Price: 28.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Aivanhov, Omraam Mikhael The Fruits of the Tree of Life : The Cabbalistic Tradition
Los Angeles Prosveta, U.S.A. 1991 0911857095 / 9780911857092 1st U.S. Edition Softcover Near Fine Trade Paper 
314pp. 
Price: 30.40 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Alexander, Marc The Man Who Exorcised the Bermuda Triangle: The Reverend Dr. Donald Omand, Exorcist Extraordinary
Stamford, CT, U.S.A. A. S. Barnes & Company, Incorporated 1980 0498024679 / 9780498024672 1st American Edition Hardcover Near Fine Very Good 
Researches of the people and places exorcised by this doctor of religious philosophy. Edgewear to jacket, now in protective mylar. 203pp, photo illus. 
Price: 25.18 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Alford, Alan F. When the Gods Came Down
United Kingdom Hodder & Stoughton 2000 0340696168 / 9780340696163 Frst Edition Hardcover Fine Fine Cloth 
Nice copy in pictorial jacket. 480pp. Oversized, will exceed standard quotes for international and airmail shipping options. 
Price: 38.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Allegro, John M. End of A Road
NY Dial Press 1971 First American Edition Hardcover Very Good Very Good Cloth 
184pp. Dust jacket in protective mylar. 
Price: 28.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Allen, Charles L. GOD'S PSYCHIATRY
Fleming H. revell Co. 1953 Family Bookshelf Ed. Near Fine Very Good+ Hardcover 
Owner address label on fly, tiny chips in DJ. 
Price: 12.35 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Allen, Dwight W. The Light of Baha'u'llah - An Introduction to the Baha'i Faith
Wilmette, IL Baha'i Pub. Trust 1982 Softcover Very Good Trade Paper 
138pp. 
Price: 17.10 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Allen, J. H. Judah's Sceptre and Joseph's Birthright - An Analysis of the Prophecies of the Scriptures in Regard to the Royal Family of Judah and the Many Nations of Israel
Merrimac, MA Destiny Pub. 1917 21st Edition Hardcover Near Fine Very Good Cloth 
Tight copy in mylar-protected dust jacket. 377pp. 
Price: 42.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
  1  2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10  NEXT >   Skip 10 >>


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to mysticlink@harbornet.com
Copyright©2013. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie