Quick Search

Author
Title
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Psychology

Psychology

Click on Product Name to view full description

 
1 Valley of the Sun Tape Instruction and Idea Manual (Book Only)
Malibu, California, U.S.A. Valley of the Sun Publishing 1987 0911842306 / 9780911842302 Mass Market Paperback Very Good 
Book Only, no tape. 96pp. 
Price: 4.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Aaronson, Bernard. Osmond, Humphrey Psychedelics - The Uses and Implications of Hallucinogenic Drugs
Garden City, NY Anchor Books 1970 Mass Market Paperback Good 
Some reading wear to corners, underlining on approximately 5pp. 
Price: 24.70 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Abbott, Franklin New Men, New Minds: Breaking Male Tradition How Today's Men Are Changing the Traditional Roles of Masculinity
Freedom, CA Crossing Press 1987 0895942194 / 9780895942197 Softcover Good Trade Paper 
Cover wear/crease, 220pp. 
Price: 7.60 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Abramson, Harold A. (ed.) The Use of LSD in Psychotherapy and Alcoholism
Bobbs-Merrill Co 1967 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Good Minus Cloth 
Several chips/tears to dust jacket which is now in protective mylar. 697pp. Oversized. 
Price: 57.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Ackerman, Diane A Slender Thread - Rediscovering Hope at the Heart of Crisis
New York Random House Inc 1997 0679448772 / 9780679448778 First Edition Hardcover Near Fine Near Fine 
Clean copy in jacket. 305pp. 
Price: 9.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Ackroyd, Peter DRESSING UP: Transvestism and Drag - The History of an Obsession
NY Simon & Schuster 1979 0671250914 / 9780671250911 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Very Good 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 
Light spine lean, stain to green boards at bottom corners, contents clean. Fully illus photo book, pictorial jacket in mylar. 
Price: 22.80 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Agrawal, Dr. M. L. Key to the Rubrics of Mind
Delhi Pankaj Pub. 1988 Hardcover Near Fine No Jacket Pictorial Boards 
178+pp. 
Price: 20.90 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Albright, Eugene A. Uni-Chotometrics: A New Way of Life
Detroit Scientific Institute of Uni-Chotometrics 1967 Softcover Good Trade Paper 
Owner name and date on fly, cover wear, soiling to exterior page edges and cover, text clean. 280pp. 
Price: 45.60 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Alexander, Franz G. HISTORY OF PSYCHIATRY - An Evaluation of Psychiatric Thought and Practice from prehistoric times to the Present
NY Harper & Row 1966 First Edition Cloth Fine Near Fine Hardcover 
471pp, photos, protective mylar cover. 
Price: 17.10 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Andreas, Steve and Connirae Change Your Mind and Keep the Change : Advanced Submodalities Intervention
Moab, UT, U.S.A. Real People Press 1987 091122629X / 9780911226294 3rd Printing Softcover Near Fine Trade Paper 
Clean copy, 196pp. 
Price: 17.10 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Andreas, Steve Is There Life Before Death? (I Was an Imaginary Playmate in My Past Lives)
Moab, Utah, U.S.A. Real People Press 1995 0911226346 / 9780911226348 First Edition Hardcover Near Fine Good Cloth 
2.5" open tear in dust jacket, now in protective mylar. 212pp. 
Price: 19.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Andreas, Steve. Faulkner, Charles (eds.) Nlp: The New Technology of Achievement
Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. William Morrow & Co 1994 0688126693 / 9780688126698 First Edition Hardcover Fine Very Good 
Clean, bright copy in dust jacket. 354pp. 
Price: 47.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Andreas, Steve. Faulkner, Charles (eds.) Nlp: The New Technology of Achievement
NY William Morrow & Co 1994 0688126693 / 9780688126698 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Very Good 
VG in dust jacket. 354pp. 
Price: 47.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Andreas, Steve. Faulkner, Charles (eds.) Nlp: The New Technology of Achievement
NY William Morrow & Co 1994 0688126693 / 9780688126698 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Very Good 
VG in dust jacket. 354pp. 
Price: 42.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Andreas, Steve; Andreas, Connirae Heart of the Mind : Engaging Your Inner Power to Change with Neuro-Linguistic Programming
Moab, UT, U.S.A. Real People Press 1989 0911226311 / 9780911226317 2nd Printing Softcover Very Good Trade Paper 
Shelf rubbing to cover. 263pp. 
Price: 15.20 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Andreas, Steve; Andreas, Connirae Heart of the Mind : Engaging Your Inner Power to Change with Neuro-Linguistic Programming
Moab, UT, U.S.A. Real People Press 1989 0911226311 / 9780911226317 3rd Printing Softcover Near Fine Trade Paper 
Shelf rubbing to cover. 263pp. 
Price: 15.20 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Anthony, Robert Diagrams for Positive Living
Lakemont, Georgia, U.S.A. C S A Press 1976 087707173X / 9780877071730 1st Printing Softcover Very Good Trade Paper Inscribed By Author
Author inscription to previous owner on fly. 
Price: 19.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Araoz, Daniel L.; Negley-Parker, Esther The New Hypnosis in Family Therapy
NY Brunner/Mazel 1988 0876304919 / 9780876304914 First Edition Hardcover Near Fine Fine Cloth 
273pp, mylar-protected dust jacket. 
Price: 28.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Arehart - Treichel, Joan BIOTYPES - The Critical Link Between Your Personality & Your Health
Times Books 1980 First Edition Cloth Near Fine Near Fine 
244pp. 
Price: 15.20 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Arnold, Arlene ColorCards : Inner Guidance Made Simple Through the Vibration of Color (Color Cards)
Anderson Island, Washington, U.S.A. Transformational Tools Made Simple 2000 0964999013 / 9780964999015 1st Printing Softcover Very Good 
Includes 160 page book and 16 color cards. 
Price: 22.80 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
  1  2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10  NEXT >   Skip 10 >>


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to mysticlink@harbornet.com
Copyright©2013. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie