Quick Search

Author
Title
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Occult

Occult

Click on Product Name to view full description

 
1 Sixth and Seventh Books of Moses, the Mystery of All Mysteries, the Wonderful Magical and Spirit Arts of Moses and Aaron...
Chicago De Laurence Co. Reprint Hardcover Near Fine Cloth 
Owner blindseal to corner of title page and last page of text, otherwise clean, tight copy in light brown cloth with gilt stampings. No date. 190pp. 
Price: 156.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Telesmatic Apparitions of Adeptus Exemptus
Portal Publications 2000 Limited/Numbered Stapled Wraps Fine Booklet 
This being No. 23 of ? copies. 7pp. Private Publication U. K. Edition 
Price: 19.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 "Cheiro" (Count Louis Hamon) MYSTERIES AND ROMANCES OF THE WORLD'S GREATEST OCCULTISTS with New Foreward By Leslie Shepard
New Hyde Park University Books 1972 First Thus Cloth Very Good+ Very Good Hardcover 
Light edgewear to jacket, now in protective mylar. 315pp. 
Price: 23.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 A Server The Science of the Initiates - A Ready Hand-Book on the Ageless Wisdom
New York Lucis Pub. 1934 First Edition Hardcover Very Good+ No Jacket Cloth 
Scarce. Bottom corner bumped, else attractive copy in burgundy cloth with gilt lettering. 223pp. Questions & Answers. 
Price: 90.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Abel, E. L. MOON MADNESS - Incredible Facts About the Influence of the Moon on Man and Other Earth Beings
Fawcett Gold Medal 1976 Mass Market Paperback Very Good 
Cover worn. 
Price: 10.45 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Ad Mundi, Frater Lux. Amy Y. (eds.) Behutet - Modern Thelemic Magick & Culture, Number 14
Thelesis Camp 2002 Stapled Wraps Very Good Booklet 
36pp. Transvocation of Samjaza-Azazel; The Mind's Eye and the Hidden God... 
Price: 23.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Ad Mundi, Frater Lux. Amy Y. (eds.) Behutet - Modern Thelemic Magick & Culture, Number 15
Thelesis Camp 2002 Stapled Wraps Very Good Booklet 
36pp. Gnosticism; Spirit Feast Ritual; Declared Holy Book of Numbers... 
Price: 23.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Ad Mundi, Frater Lux. Amy Y. (eds.) Behutet - Modern Thelemic Magick & Culture, Number Eight
Thelesis Camp 2000 Stapled Wraps Very Good Booklet 
36pp. New Aeon's Orisha; Stella Serpentis Ritus... 
Price: 23.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Ad Mundi, Frater Lux. Amy Y. (eds.) Behutet - Modern Thelemic Magick & Culture, Number Eleven
Thelesis Camp 2001 Stapled Wraps Very Good Booklet 
Herman Slater, Part II; HUMVJARI ritual; Liber AL.. 36pp. 
Price: 23.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Ad Mundi, Frater Lux. Amy Y. (eds.) Behutet - Modern Thelemic Magick & Culture, Number Nine
Thelesis Camp 2001 Stapled Wraps Very Good Booklet 
36pp. Occult Roots of Mormonism; Golden Chain of Hermes Ritual... 
Price: 23.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Ad Mundi, Frater Lux. Amy Y. (eds.) Behutet - Modern Thelemic Magick & Culture, Number Seven
Thelesis Camp 2000 Stapled Wraps Very Good Booklet 
36pp. The DuQuettes on the Gnostic Mass. 
Price: 23.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Ad Mundi, Frater Lux. Amy Y. (eds.) Behutet - Modern Thelemic Magick & Culture, Number Ten
Thelesis Camp 2001 Stapled Wraps Very Good Booklet 
36pp. Herman Slater; Stargate Ritual; History of Absinthe; Liber Al... 
Price: 23.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Ad Mundi, Frater Lux. Amy Y. (eds.) Behutet - Modern Thelemic Magick & Culture, Number Twelve
Thelesis Camp 2001 Stapled Wraps Very Good Booklet 
36pp. Ebony Anpu; Rite of Nu-Ourania; Lessons in Qabala... 
Price: 23.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Adiramled The Divine Symbols - A Course of Lessons in Practical Redemption for the Use of Occult Students, Being a New Unfoldment of Sexual Soular Science
Private By Author First Edition Hardcover Good Cloth 
Lower strip of front pastedown torn, heavy foxing/age toning to endpapers, cloth edges rubbed. SCARCE. 
Price: 156.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Agrippa Von Nettesheim, Heinrich Cornelius (Henry) The Philosophy of Natural Magic: A Complete Work on Natural Magic, White Magic, Black Magic, Divination, Occult Binding, Sorceries, and Their Power Unctions, Love Medicines and Their Virtues ...
University Books 1974 0821602187 / 9780821602188 Reprint Hardcover Very Good Very Good 
1" closed tear in dust jacket, now in protective mylar. 307pp. 
Price: 53.20 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Agrippa, Henry Cornelius. Whitehead, Willis F. (ed.) Occult Philosophy or Magic
Samuel Weiser 1973 0877281599 / 9780877281597 Reprint Hardcover Very Good Very Good Cloth 
Minor rubbing to edges, rubbing and chipping to dust jacket edges, now in protective mylar. 288pp. 
Price: 76.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Ahmed, Rollo The Black Art
Senate 1994 1859580483 / 9781859580486 Reprint Softcover Very Good Trade Paper 
292pp. 
Price: 7.60 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Albertus, Fratus Praxis Spagyrica Philosophica - Plain and Honest Directions on How to Make the Stone & From "One" to "Ten"
York Beach, Maine, U.S.A. Red Wheel/Weiser 1998 0877288925 / 9780877288923 Reprint Hardcover Very Good Very Good 
Mylar-protected dust jacket. 
Price: 90.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Alder, Vera Stanley INITIATION OF THE WORLD
NY Samuel Weiser 1980 0-87728-057-6 / 9780877280576 3rd Printing Very Good Trade Paper 
Coffee ring on cover, else clean and tight. 251pp. 
Price: 9.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Alder, Vera Stanley THE FIFTH DIMENSION
Samuel Weiser 1974 5th Impression Good+ Trade Paper 
Spine broken with interior tape repair, no loose pages, owner name. 220pp. 
Price: 7.60 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
  1  2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10  NEXT >   Skip 10 >>


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to mysticlink@harbornet.com
Copyright©2013. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie