Quick Search

Author
Title
Keyword
 
 
 
 

E.S.P./Psychic Phenomena

E.S.P./Psychic Phenomena

Click on Product Name to view full description

 
1 Abell, George O. (editor); Singer, Barry (editor) Science and the Paranormal - probing the Existence of the Supernatural
New York, NY, U.S.A. Charles scribner's Sons 1981 0684166550 / 9780684166551 First Edition Near Fine Near Fine Hardcover 
Interesting owner inscription penciled on fly, else clean bright copy in like jacket. 414pp. 
Price: 17.10 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Acharya, Pundit BRAIN REGENERATION - Studies in Neuro-Bio-Electronics at Yoga Research Institute, USA
NY Prana Press 1964 First Edition Hardcover Near Fine No Jacket Cloth 
Nice clean copy in blue cloth with gilt lettering, light rubbing to cloth. 125pp, fold-out chart. SCARCE. 
Price: 47.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Adleman, Robert H. THE BLACK BOX - An Excursion Into Inner Sensory Perception
Los Angeles Nash Pub. 1973 0840212992 / 9780840212993 First Edition Very Good Very Good Hardcover 
Jacket rubbed with some edgewear, foxing to front endpapers, else VG. 
Price: 14.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Agee, Doris. Cayce, Hugh Lynn EDGAR CAYCE ON ESP
Paperback Library 1969 1st Printing Vintage Paperback Very Good+ 
America's foremost clairvoyant reveals the secrets of the paranormal world and shows you how to use them to achieve a happier life. 224pp. Tight copy with no spine creasing. Owner name on fly. Paperback Library # 64-122 
Price: 5.70 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Agee, Doris. Cayce, Hugh Lynn Edgar Cayce on ESP
Paperback Library 1969 1st Printing Vintage Paperback Very Good+ 
Tight copy. 224pp. 
Price: 6.65 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Agee, Doris. Cayce, Hugh Lynn Edgar Cayce on ESP
Paperback Library 1969 1st Printing Mass Market Paperback Very Good 
Tight copy with no spine creasing. 224pp. "America's most famous clairvoyant reveals th secrets of the paranormal world - and shows you how to use them to achieve a happier life." 
Price: 5.70 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Akins, William R. (ed.) Spiritual Frontiers, Volume IV, No. 3, Summer 1972
Evanston, IL Spiritual Frontiers Fellowship 1972 Stapled Wraps Very Good Journal 
Corner wear, age toning. 
Price: 9.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Alcock, James E. Science and Supernature: A Critical Appraisal of Parapsychology
Buffalo Prometheus Books 1990 0879755482 / 9780879755485 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine 
Clean bright copy in like jacket. 186pp. 
Price: 19.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Alexander, Colonel John B.;Morris, Janet;Groller, Major Richard The Warrior's Edge: Front-Line Strategies for Victory on the Corporate Battlefield
Avon Books 1992 0380716747 / 9780380716746 Mass Market Paperback Good 
Edgewear to cover, 240pp. 
Price: 61.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Alexander, Colonel John B.;Morris, Janet;Groller, Major Richard The Warrior's Edge: Front-Line Strategies for Victory on the Corporate Battlefield
Avon Books 1992 0380716747 / 9780380716746 Mass Market Paperback Very Good 
Tight copy, 240pp. 
Price: 71.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Alexander, Colonel John B.;Morris, Janet;Groller, Major Richard The Warrior's Edge: Front-Line Strategies for Victory on the Corporate Battlefield
Dresden, Tennessee, U.S.A. Avon Books 1992 0380716747 / 9780380716746 Mass Market Paperback Very Good 
240pp. 
Price: 57.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Alexander, Colonel John B.;Morris, Janet;Groller, Major Richard The Warrior's Edge: Front-Line Strategies for Victory on the Corporate Battlefield
Avon Books 1992 0380716747 / 9780380716746 Mass Market Paperback Good 
General reading wear, cover scratch. 240pp. 
Price: 57.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Alexander, Colonel John B.;Morris, Janet;Groller, Major Richard The Warrior's Edge: Front-Line Strategies for Victory on the Corporate Battlefield
Avon Books 1992 0380716747 / 9780380716746 Mass Market Paperback Very Good 
239pp. 
Price: 61.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Alexander, Colonel John B.;Morris, Janet;Groller, Major Richard The Warrior's Edge: Front-Line Strategies for Victory on the Corporate Battlefield
NY Avon Books 1992 0380716747 / 9780380716746 Mass Market Paperback Good 
Cover wear, text clean. 240pp. 
Price: 47.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Alexander, John B.; Groller, Richard; Morris, Janet The Warrior's Edge - U.S. Military Officials Disclose Training Techniques for Extraordinary Performance
New York William Morrow & Co 1990 0688088899 / 9780688088897 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Very Good 
Nice copy in mylar-protected dust jacket, mild finger soiling to exterior page edge. 240pp. 
Price: 142.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Alexander, John B.; Groller, Richard; Morris, Janet The Warrior's Edge - U.S. Military Officials Disclose Training Techniques for Extraordinary Performance..
NY William Morrow & Co 1990 0688088899 / 9780688088897 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Very Good 
Stain to top spine edge of dust jacket, else VG in mylar. 240pp. 
Price: 118.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Alexander, John B.;Groller, Richard;Morris, Janet The Warrior's Edge
NY William Morrow & Co 1990 0688088899 / 9780688088897 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Very Good 
240pp. Mild wrinkle to dust jacket which is now in protective mylar. 
Price: 114.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Alexander, John B.;Groller, Richard;Morris, Janet The Warrior's Edge
NY William Morrow & Co 1990 0688088899 / 9780688088897 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Very Good 
240pp. Dust jacket in protective mylar. 
Price: 114.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Alexander, John B.;Groller, Richard;Morris, Janet The Warrior's Edge - U.S. Military Officials Disclose Training Techniques for Extraordinary Performance
Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. William Morrow & Co 1990 0688088899 / 9780688088897 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine 
Clean, bright copy in mylar-protected dust jacket. 240pp. 
Price: 142.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Alexander, John B.;Groller, Richard;Morris, Janet The Warrior's Edge - U.S. Military Officials Disclose Training Techniques for Extraordinary Performance and Adapt Them as a Success Strategy for Your Business and Your Life
NY William Morrow & Co 1990 0688088899 / 9780688088897 First Edition Hardcover Near Fine Very Good 
Mild smudges to white dust jacket which is now in protective mylar. 240pp. 
Price: 104.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
  1  2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10  NEXT >   Skip 10 >>


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to mysticlink@harbornet.com
Copyright©2013. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie