Quick Search

Author
Title
Keyword
 
 
 
 

New Age

New Age

Click on Product Name to view full description

 
1 Animals Lament : The Prophet Denounces
Woodbridge, Connecticut, U.S.A. Universal Life - The Inner Religion 2000 189084120X / 9781890841201 Softcover Very Good 
Journal No. 15 of 'The Prophet'. Pictorial wraps. 156pp w/ gruesome color photos of animal cruelty. 
Price: 14.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Shape Shifters: Shaman Women in Contemporary Society
England Arkana 1987 0140190570 / 9780140190571 3rd Printing Softcover Good+ Trade Paper 
Underlining/margin notations on about 5 pages, else VG in pictorial wraps. 204pp. 
Price: 6.65 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Star of Truth, Vol. VII, No. 37, January 1964
Galena, KS Star of Truth 1964 Stapled Wraps Very Good Newsletter 
Scarce newsletter, stapled corner. Contains pages 13-20 in this issue. 
Price: 9.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 The Urantia Papers - The Original 1955 Text, Certified to be Complete, Exact, and Unabridged
Pathways, Inc. 1995 0964458616 / 9780964458611 Hardcover Near Fine Very Good 
Wrinkle to inner flap of dust jacket, now in protective mylar. 2,095pp+appendix. Very heavy book, will substantially exceed standard shipping rates for international options. 
Price: 61.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Valley of the Sun Tape Instruction and Idea Manual (Book Only)
Malibu, California, U.S.A. Valley of the Sun Publishing 1987 0911842306 / 9780911842302 Mass Market Paperback Very Good 
Book Only, no tape. 96pp. 
Price: 4.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 A. R. E. Press EARTH CHANGES PAST - PRESENT - FUTURE (orig. Title: A Psychic Interpretation of Some Late-Cenozoic Events Compared with Selected Scientific Data)
A.R.E. Press 1963 Reprint Near Fine Booklet 
Illus. 61pp. 
Price: 10.45 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Aaron, David Endless Light: The Ancient Path of the Kabbalah to Love, Spiritual Growth, and Personal Power
Simon & Schuster 1997 0684818736 / 9780684818733 First Edition Hardcover Near Fine Very Good 
Tight copy in dust jacket. 
Price: 9.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Abadie, M. J. & Bader, Claudia Goddess In Every Girl: Develop Your Teen Feminine Power
Rochester, Vermont, U.S.A. Bindu Books 2002 089281909x / 9780892819096 First Edition Softcover As New Trade Paper 
Brand New Stock! 259pp. 
Price: 10.45 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Abrham; Dr. Peebles; Ebban; Enid; Hilarion; Kyros; Pretty Flower; Rahma, et al. Nickell, Molli (ed.) Spirit Speaks, Issue 18: Depression - Getting Out and Staying Out
Molli Nickell Softcover Very Good Journal 
Corner crease in rear cover, else VG. 64pp. 
Price: 7.60 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Achad, Frater Melchizedek Truth Principles form the Ancient Mystical White Brotherhood
Los Angeles Devorss & Co 1963 First Edition Hardcover Fair No Jacket 
White boards grubby, moisture stain to inner corners of endpapers and pastedowns, owner bookplate. Rear panel and flap of dust jacket are present, rest missing. The book is inscribed on the dedication page by Natasha Greenlee (copyright holder) of Lockhart Memorial Research Foundation and a personal two page handwritten letter from her to the previous owner is taped to rear endpapers. 197pp. 
Price: 42.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Adac Spirit - Principle
San Francisco Adac Company 1962 Hardcover Very Good No Jacket Cloth 
Contents clean and tight, 123pp.. 
Price: 28.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Adair, Virginia New Daughters of the Oracle: The Return of Female Prophetic Power in Our Time
New Paradigm Books 2001 1892138034 / 9781892138033 Softcover Near Fine Trade Paper 
Clean, tight copy. 230pp. 
Price: 7.60 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Adamak, Avonne. Jenkins, Evelyn. Aletha, Lori. Manna from the Masters
Anacortes Avonne's Aquarian Accent 1993 1st Printing Softcover Near Fine Trade Paper 
Tight copy, 190pp. 
Price: 9.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Adamak, Avonne. Jenkins, Evelyn. Aletha, Lori. Manna from the Masters - A Metaphysical Survival Kit
Anacortes Avonne's Aquarian Accent 1993 1st Printing Very Good Trade Paper Sylvia Killgore Inscribed By Author
Signed on title page by Clairvoyant Assistant Lori Aletha. SCARCE. 189pp. 
Price: 11.40 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Adamak, Avonne. Jenkins, Evelyn. Aletha, Lori. Manna from the Masters - A Metaphysical Survival Kit: Esoteric First-Aid Guidelines Including Past Life Histories
Anacortes Avonne's Aquarian Accent 1993 1st Printing Softcover Very Good+ Trade Paper 
190pp. 
Price: 11.40 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Addington, Jack How to Love and Be Loved: Drawing the Larger Circle
Marina Del Ray, CA Devorss & Co 1985 0875165583 / 9780875165585 1st Printing Softcover Very Good+ Trade Paper 
Tight copy. 145pp. 
Price: 7.60 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Addington, Jack and Cornelia THE PERFECT POWER WITHIN YOU
DeVorss 1978 4th Printing Very Good++ Trade Paper 
Slight cover wear, owner name. 
Price: 10.45 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Adler, Janet Arching Backward: The Mystical Initiation of a Contemporary Woman
Rochester, Vermont, U.S.A. Inner Traditions 1995 0892815779 / 9780892815777 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine Cloth 
Clean, bright copy in glossy pictorial dust jacket. 245pp. 
Price: 11.40 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Adrianus The Clearview Conspiracy - A Spiritual Adventure
IGN (InnerGuidance Network) 2007 First Edition Softcover Good Trade Paper 
General cover wear, 232pp. "..a fast-paced spiritual adventure...takes you on a thought-provoking quest deep into your own soul." 
Price: 179.08 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Adrianus The Clearview Conspiracy - A Spiritual Adventure
IGN (InnerGuidance Network) 2007 First Edition Softcover Good Trade Paper 
General cover wear, 232pp. "..a fast-paced spiritual adventure...takes you on a thought-provoking quest deep into your own soul." 
Price: 179.08 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
  1  2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10  NEXT >   Skip 10 >>


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to mysticlink@harbornet.com
Copyright©2013. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie