Quick Search

Author
Title
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Science

Science

Click on Product Name to view full description

 
1 InFolio Nr. A13-AG2, Anti-Gravity Articles #2
Jean, NV Rex Research Stapled Wraps Good Newsletter 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall 
Stapled edge photo-copy collection of articles on anti-gravity, published as a newsletter by Rex Research. 
Price: 14.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Aldrin, Colonel Edwin E. "Buzz" with Warga, Wayne Return to Earth
NY Random House 1973 Book Club (BCE/BOMC) Hardcover Near Fine Very Good 
Minor edgwear to dust jacket which is now in protective mylar. 338pp. 
Price: 23.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Aleksy, Ronald Life and Cosmos
Bryn Mawr Dorrance & Co. 1987 0805930728 / 9780805930726 First Edition Hardcover Fine Very Good Inscribed By Author
Inscribed by author to previous owner. Dust jacket in protective mylar. 119pp. 
Price: 38.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Alfven, Hannes WORLDS-ANTIWORLDS: Antimatter in Cosmology
San Francisco W. H. Freeman and Co. 1966 First English Edition Cloth Fine No Jacket 
Owner name stamp. 
Price: 12.35 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Allan, D. S.; Delair, J.B. When the Earth Nearly Died: Compelling Evidence of a World Cataclysm 11,500 Years Ago
United Kingdom Gateway Books 1995 1858600081 / 9781858600086 1st Printing Softcover Very Good Trade Paper 
370pp. 
Price: 76.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Allan, D. S.;Delair, J.B. When the Earth Nearly Died: Compelling Evidence of a World Cataclysm 11,500 Years Ago
United Kingdom Gateway Books 1995 1858600081 / 9781858600086 Softcover Very Good Trade Paper 
Red underlining on approximately 15pp, otherwise VG. 370pp. 
Price: 53.20 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Allday, Jonathan Quarks, Leptons and the Big Bang
Bristol Inst of Physics Pub Inc 1998 0750304618 / 9780750304610 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine 
Clean, bright copy in pictorial dust jacket. 315pp. 
Price: 23.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Allen, Harold W. The Eternal Universe - A Major Scientific Breakthrough in Cosmology
Spring Hill, FL, U.S.A. Perspective Books 1990 0962455512 / 9780962455513 First Edition Hardcover Near Fine Near Fine 
Clean bright copy in like mylar protected jacket. 183pp. Explores a crucial oversight in Michelson-Morley light experiment which clouds the entire issue of creation through a false notion of radiation propagation. 
Price: 19.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Allen, Harold W. G. Cosmic Perspective - Evolution & Reincarnation, the Demise of Big Bang Theory
Fairfield, Iowa, U.S.A. Sunstar Pub Ltd 1998 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine Cloth 
Clean, tight copy in mylar-protected dust jacket. 275pp. 
Price: 36.10 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Allen, Harold W. G. Cosmic Perspective - Evolution & Reincarnation, The Demise of Big Bang Theory
Fairfield, Iowa, U.S.A. Sunstar Pub Ltd 1998 First Edition Hardcover Near Fine Fine Cloth 
Tight copy in dust jacket. 275pp. 
Price: 19.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Ash, David A.; Hewitt, Peter Science of the Gods : Reconciling Mystery and Matter
Bath Gateway Books 1990 0946551626 / 9780946551620 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Very Good 
Inscribed by author to previous owner. Mylar-protected dust jacket. 189pp. 
Price: 53.20 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Ash, David A.; Hewitt, Peter Science of the Gods : Reconciling Mystery and Matter
Bath Gateway Books 1990 0946551626 / 9780946551620 First Edition Hardcover Near Fine Fine 
Minor foxing to exterior page edges, otherwise clean bright copy in mylar-protected dust jacket. 
Price: 47.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Bajaj, Y. P. S. (ed.) Plant Protoplasts and Genetic Engineering IV (Biotechnology in Agriculture and Forestry 23)
NY Springer Verlag 1993 0387563849 / 9780387563848 Hardcover Near Fine No Jacket Cloth 
Clean, tight copy. Biotechnology in Agriculture and Forestry 23: Plant Protoplasts and Genetic Engineering IV. 390pp. 
Price: 137.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Baldwin, Gordon C. Calendars to the Past - How Science Dates Archaeological Ruins
NY W. W. Norton 1967 First Edition Hardcover Good+ Good+ Ex-Library 
Usual library markings. Illus, 138pp. 
Price: 7.60 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Balfour, Mark Sign of the Serpent: The Key to Creative Physics
Great Britain Prism Pr Ltd 1990 1853270628 / 9781853270628 1st Printing Softcover Very Good Trade Paper 
191pp. 
Price: 12.35 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Barrow, John D. Pi in the Sky: Counting, Thinking, and Being
Oxford Clarendon Press 1992 0198539568 / 9780198539568 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine Cloth 
Clean, bright copy in pictorial dust jacket. 317pp. 
Price: 14.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Bauer, Henry (ed.) Journal of Scientific Exploration, Volume 17, Number 4, Winter 2003
Society of Scientific Exploration 2003 Softcover READING COPY ONLY 
Moisture evidence to lower corners, rear corner of cover torn 
Price: 11.40 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Bearden, T. E. (Lt. Col. Thomas ) Excalibur Briefing...Explaining Paranormal Phenomena
Strawberry Hill Press 1980 0894070150 / 9780894070150 First Edition Softcover Very Good Trade Paper 
266PP. News article for author conference tucked inside. 
Price: 47.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Bearden, T. E. (Lt. Col. Thomas ) Fer De Lance - A Briefing on Soviet Scalar Electromagnetic Weapons
Santa Barbara Cheniere Press 2002 0972514619 / 9780972514613 2nd Edition Softcover Very Good Trade Paper 
Owner note on contents page, else VG. 475pp. 
Price: 175.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Bearden, T. E. (Lt. Col. Thomas ). Michrowski, Andrew (eds.) The Emerging Energy Science - An Annotated Bibliography
Canada Planetary Association for Clean Energy 1985 0919969100 / 9780919969100 Softcover Very Good Trade Paper Inscribed By Author
Inscribed by Bearden to previous owner. Owner name on fly, edgewear to cover, penciled notes on rear fly. 305pp. 
Price: 109.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
  1  2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10  NEXT >   Skip 10 >>


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to mysticlink@harbornet.com
Copyright©2013. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie